2024 WGI Color Guard World Championships

JUST IN: WGI 2024 Guard World Championships Prelims Schedule (April 11)

JUST IN: WGI 2024 Guard World Championships Prelims Schedule (April 11)

Check out the comprehensive schedule for the multiple performance areas for the 2024 WGI Guard World Championship Prelims around Dayton, OH on April 11th

Mar 27, 2024 by Natalie Shelton
JUST IN: WGI 2024 Guard World Championships Prelims Schedule (April 11)

Check out the comprehensive schedule below for the multiple performance areas for the 2024 WGI Guard World Championship Prelims Competition around Dayton, OH on April 11. The 2024 Winter Guard International World Championships take place in Dayton, OH from April 11-13 and April 18-21. It includes all three of their disciplines: Guard, Percussion, and Winds performing over multiple days and multiple rounds of competition, culminating in Finals competition with the best handful of groups in the country.

Looking for the Semis schedule? Click here!

Looking for the Finals schedule? Click here!

Everything You Need To Know About WGI 2024

90s Club Running List (Guard) πŸ”₯   |   90s Club Running List (Percussion) πŸ₯   |   Fan Favorite (March 23-24) Results πŸ‘€   |   2024 Winter Guard Show Announcement Running List 🏳️   |   2024 Percussion Show Announcement Running List πŸ₯   |   2024 Winds Show Announcement Running List πŸŽ·   |   WGI 2024 Streaming Schedule πŸ“Ί

University of Dayton Arena - Prelims (Apr. 11)

 Independent Open Prelims, Scholastic World Prelims, Independent World Prelims

EnsembleClassPerformance Time
Blessed SacramentIO - Round 29:30am
State of ArtIO - Round 2
9:39am
BoundlessIO - Round 2
9:48am
UndauntedIO - Round 29:57am
George Mason University WinterguardIO - Round 2
10:06am
Tampa Independent OpenIO - Round 2
10:15am
GeorgiaIO - Round 2
10:24am
MBIIO - Round 2
10:33am
Revival Winter GuardIO - Round 2
10:42am
Break
10:51am
OasisIO - Round 4
11:05am
Redemption GuardIO - Round 4
11:14am
AllegianceIO - Round 4
11:23am
ZEUS IndependentIO - Round 4
11:32am
La Voute Performance EnsembleIO - Round 4
11:41am
ORIGINS OpenIO - Round 4
11:50am
MΓ©nageIO - Round 4
11:59am
Glory IndependentIO - Round 4
12:08pm
Break
12:17pm
Norwin HSSW - Round 112:30pm
Chino Hills HSSW - Round 1
12:40pm
Sunlake HSSW - Round 1
12:50pm
Northview HSSW - Round 1
1:00pm
Kiski Area HSSW - Round 1
1:10pm
El Dorado HSSW - Round 1
1:20pm
Tarpon Springs HSSW - Round 1
1:30pm
Break
1:40pm
Flower Mound HSSW - Round 2
1:50pm
Palm Desert HSSW - Round 2
2:00pm
Cleveland HS (NC)SW - Round 2
2:10pm
Miamisburg HSSW - Round 2
2:20pm
Arcadia HSSW - Round 2
2:30pm
Carmel HSSW - Round 2
2:40pm
Stoneman Douglas HSSW - Round 2
2:50pm
Fishers HSSW - Round 2
3:00pm
Break
3:10pm
Center Grove HSSW - Round 3
3:20pm
Milford HS (OH)SW - Round 3
3:30pm
West Broward HSSW - Round 3
3:40pm
Flanagan HSSW - Round 3
3:50pm
Bellbrook HSSW - Round 3
4:00pm
Warren Central HSSW - Round 3
4:10pm
Avon HSSW - Round 3
4:20pm
The Woodlands HSSW - Round 3
4:30pm
Break
4:40pm
FIU WorldIW - Round 14:50pm
EklipseIW - Round 1
5:00pm
Light BrigadeIW - Round 1
5:10pm
ZenithIW - Round 1
5:20pm
ReverieIW - Round 1
5:30pm
AMP Winter GuardIW - Round 1
5:40pm
JuxtapositionIW - Round 1
5:50pm
MalachiIW - Round 1
6:00pm
Tampa IndependentIW - Round 1
6:10pm
ParamountIW - Round 1
6:20pm
Break
6:30pm
LexisIW - Round 2
6:45pm
First FlightIW - Round 2
6:55pm
Lake Erie RegimentIW - Round 2
7:05pm
ElevateIW - Round 2
7:15pm
FeniX IndependentIW - Round 2
7:25pm
The Pride of Missouri StateIW - Round 2
7:35pm
Sensation Performance EnsembleIW - Round 2
7:45pm
OnyxIW - Round 2
7:55pm
Vox ArtiumIW - Round 2
8:05pm
FantasiaIW - Round 2
8:15pm
UCF Pegasus WorldIW - Round 2
8:25pm
Fusion Winter GuardIW - Round 2
8:35pm
Break
8:45pm
CosmicIW - Round 3
9:00pm
In Motion Performance EnsembleIW - Round 3
9:10pm
University of South FloridaIW - Round 3
9:20pm
InvictusIW - Round 3
9:30pm
Black WatchIW - Round 3
9:40pm
Edge IndependentIW - Round 3
9:50pm
EtudeIW - Round 3
10:00pm
Blessed SacramentIW - Round 3
10:10pm
ORIGINS IW - Round 3
10:20pm
Icon Winter GuardIW - Round 3
10:30pm
MirageIW - Round 3
10:40pm


Wright State University's Nutter Center - Prelims (Apr. 11)

 Scholastic Open Prelims, Independent Open Prelims

EnsembleClassPerformance Time
Bridgeland HSSO - Round 110:00am
Jordan HSSO - Round 1
10:09am
Westfield HS (IN)SO - Round 1
10:18am
Little Elm HSSO - Round 1
10:27am
Noblesville HSSO - Round 1
10:36am
Mililani HSSO - Round 1
10:45am
Seymour HSSO - Round 1
10:54am
Shenendehowa HSSO - Round 1
11:03am
Byrnes HSSO - Round 1
11:12am
Break
11:21am
Somerville HSSO - Round 2
11:35am
Naperville Central HSSO - Round 2
11:44am
Franklin HS (TN)SO - Round 2
11:53am
Ronald Reagan HSSO - Round 2
12:02pm
Franklin Central HSSO - Round 2
12:11pm
Dobyns-Bennett HSSO - Round 2
12:20pm
Oviedo HSSO - Round 2
12:29pm
Clear Brook HSSO - Round 2
12:38pm
Dartmouth HSSO - Round 2
12:47pm
Break
12:56pm
Marian Catholic HSSO - Round 3
1:50pm
College Park HSSO - Round 3
1:59pm
New Palestine HSSO - Round 3
2:08pm
Centerville HSSO - Round 3
2:17pm
Palm Desert Charter MSSO - Round 3
2:26pm
Brownsburg HSSO - Round 3
2:35pm
Laguna Creek HSSO - Round 3
2:44pm
Break
2:53pm
Decatur Central HSSO - Round 4
3:05pm
North Gwinnett HSSO - Round 43:14pm
Downey HSSO - Round 4
3:23pm
Seminole HSSO - Round 4
3:32pm
Central Square HSSO - Round 4
3:41pm
Moe and Gene Johnson HSSO - Round 4
3:50pm
Ayala HSSO - Round 4
3:59pm
William R Boone HSSO - Round 4
4:08pm
Pendleton Heights HSSO - Round 4
4:17pm
American Fork HSSO - Round 4
4:26pm
Westlake HS (TX)SO - Round 4
4:35pm
Break
4:44pm
Lake Central HSSO - Round 5
5:00pm
Hamilton Southeastern HSSO - Round 5
5:09pm
Dawson HSSO - Round 5
5:18pm
Cicero-North Syracuse HSSO - Round 5
5:27pm
Greenfield-Central HSSO - Round 5
5:36pm
McKinney HSSO - Round 5
5:45pm
Clovis HSSO - Round 5
5:54pm
Williams Field HS ASO - Round 5
6:03pm
James Bowie HS (Austin)SO - Round 5
6:12pm
Mason HSSO - Round 5
6:21pm
Marcus HSSO - Round 5
6:30pm
Northmont HSSO - Round 5
6:39pm
Break
6:48pm
Purdue UniversityIO - Round 17:00pm
One LightIO - Round 1
7:09pm
The Magnolia ProjectIO - Round 1
7:18pm
3rd LegendIO - Round 1
7:27pm
CollageIO - Round 1
7:36pm
JMU Nuance OpenIO - Round 1
7:45pm
Top HatsIO - Round 1
7:54pm
Main Line IndependentIO - Round 1
8:03pm
Pegasus OpenIO - Round 1
8:12pm
Break
8:21pm
EmanonIO - Round 3
8:35pm
Elan WinterguardIO - Round 3
8:44pm
AnesidoraIO - Round 3
8:53pm
Relentless IO - Round 3
9:02pm
Edge Independent OpenIO - Round 3
9:11pm
EmeraldIO - Round 3
9:20pm
Alta Marea WinterguardIO - Round 3
9:29pm
Phoenix IndependentIO - Round 3
9:38pm
FIU GOLDIO - Round 3
9:47pm
i-SquaredIO - Round 3
9:56pm


Xavier University Cintas Center - Prelims (Apr. 11)

 Scholastic A Prelims

EnsembleClassPerformance Time
Oxford HSSA - Round 110:00am
Plymouth-Canton Educational ParkSA - Round 1
10:08am
Hamilton HSSA - Round 1
10:16am
Washington HS (MO)SA - Round 1
10:24am
Piqua HSSA - Round 1
10:32am
Creekview HS (GA)SA - Round 1
10:40am
Unionville HSSA - Round 1
10:48am
Mt Vernon HS (Fortville)SA - Round 1
10:56am
Hickory HSSA - Round 1
11:04am
Freedom HS (Orlando)SA - Round 1
11:12am
Break
11:20am
Dorman HSSA - Round 3
11:35am
Lafayette HS VarsitySA - Round 3
11:43am
Jordan Elbridge HSSA - Round 3
11:51am
Francis Howell North HSSA - Round 3
11:59am
Arroyo HSSA - Round 3
12:07pm
Thompson HSSA - Round 3
12:15pm
Hernando HSSA - Round 3
12:23pm
Adlai E Stevenson HSSA - Round 3
12:31pm
Hardin Valley AcademySA - Round 3
12:39pm
Corinth Holders HSSA - Round 3
12:47pm
Elizabethtown HSSA - Round 3
12:55pm
Break
1:03pm
Thomas Jefferson HSSA - Round 5
1:55pm
Beavercreek hSSA - Round 5
2:03pm
Terre Haute South HSSA - Round 5
2:11pm
St Clairsville HSSA - Round 5
2:19pm
Victor HSSA - Round 5
2:27pm
Mt Juliet HSSA - Round 5
2:35pm
Lafayette HS (MO)SA - Round 5
2:43pm
Azle HSSA - Round 5
2:51pm
Break
2:59pm
Archbishop Carroll HSSA - Round 7
3:15pm
Green Hope HS VarsitySA - Round 7
3:23pm
Costa Mesa HSSA - Round 7
3:31pm
Novi HSSA - Round 7
3:39pm
Mohonasen HSSA - Round 7
3:47pm
Middletown HSSA - Round 7
3:55pm
Kettering Fairmont HSSA - Round 7
4:03pm
Union HSSA - Round 7
4:11pm
Blue Springs South HS JVSA - Round 7
4:19pm
Break
4:27pm
Green Level HSSA - Round 9
5:20pm
Eden Prairie HSSA - Round 9
5:28pm
Daphne HSSA - Round 9
5:36pm
Rockford HSSA - Round 9
5:44pm
DeSoto Central HSSA - Round 9
5:52pm
Blue Springs South HS VarsitySA - Round 9
6:00pm
Lassiter HSSA - Round 9
6:08pm
River Bluff HSSA - Round 9
6:16pm
Larry A Ryle HSSA - Round 9
6:24pm
Bartram Trail HSSA - Round 9
6:32pm
Break
6:40pm
Central Crossing HSSA - Round 11
6:55pm
Garland HSSA - Round 11
7:03pm
Cascade HSSA - Round 11
7:11pm
Lambert HSSA - Round 11
7:19pm
Liverpool HSSA - Round 11
7:27pm
Upper Moreland HSSA - Round 11
7:35pm
Fort Walton Beach HSSA - Round 11
7:43pm
Germantown HSSA - Round 11
7:51pm
Salem HSSA - Round 11
7:59pm


Northern Kentucky University Truist Arena - Prelims (Apr. 11)

 Scholastic A Prelims

EnsembleClassPerformance Time
Papillion-La Vista South HSSA - Round 210:00am
Harrison Central HSSA - Round 2
10:08am
Greece HSSA - Round 2
10:16am
Jenison HSSA - Round 2
10:24am
Elizabeth HSSA - Round 2
10:32am
Lexington HSSA - Round 2
10:40am
Franklin HSSA - Round 2
10:48am
Break
10:56am
Springboro HSSA - Round 4
11:10am
Windermere HSSA - Round 4
11:18am
Prosper HSSA - Round 4
11:26am
Palm Beach Central HSSA - Round 4
11:34am
Lafayette HS (KY)SA - Round 4
11:42am
Diamond Bar HSSA - Round 4
11:50am
Yukon HSSA - Round 4
11:58am
Downingtown HS WestSA - Round 4
12:06pm
Horizon HS (FL)SA - Round 4
12:14pm
Break
12:22pm
Collierville HSSA - Round 6
1:15pm
Baldwinsville HSSA - Round 6
1:23pm
Pattonville HSSA - Round 6
1:31pm
Minooka Community HSSA - Round 6
1:39pm
Millard North HSSA - Round 6
1:47pm
Cumberland Valley HSSA - Round 6
1:55pm
Great Oak HS VarsitySA - Round 6
2:03pm
Milton HS (GA)SA - Round 6
2:11pm
Amador Valely HSSA - Round 6
2:19pm
Victor J Andrew HSSA - Round 6
2:27pm
Lakota West HSSA - Round 6
2:35pm
Break
2:43pm
Newsome HSSA - Round 8
3:00pm
Kickapoo HSSA - Round 8
3:08pm
Hudsonville HSSA - Round 8
3:16pm
Mt. Lebanon HSSA - Round 8
3:24pm
Campbell County HSSA - Round 8
3:32pm
Billerica Memorial Combined SchoolsSA - Round 8
3:40pm
Grand Oaks HSSA - Round 8
3:48pm
Cooper City HSSA - Round 8
3:56pm
Belleville West HSSA - Round 8
4:04pm
Batavia HSSA - Round 8
4:12pm
Wylie HSSA - Round 8
4:20pm
Break
4:28pm
McKinney Boyd HSSA - Round 10
5:20pm
East Lincoln HS ASA - Round 10
5:28pm
Bob Jones HSSA - Round 10
5:36pm
Eastlake HS (TX)SA - Round 10
5:44pm
White Knoll HSSA - Round 10
5:52pm
Holly Springs HSSA - Round 10
6:00pm
John C Birdlebough HSSA - Round 10
6:08pm
West Johnston HSSA - Round 10
6:16pm
Hays HSSA - Round 10
6:24pm
JW Mitchell HSSA - Round 10
6:32pm
Break
6:40pm
Lake Orion HSSA - Round 12
6:55pm
Homestead HSSA - Round 12
7:03pm
Worthington Kilbourne HSSA - Round 12
7:11pm
Sierra Pacific HSSA - Round 12
7:19pm
Pace HSSA - Round 12
7:27pm
Lockport Township HSSA - Round 12
7:35pm
Reeths-Puffer HSSA - Round 12
7:43pm
Arlington HS (NY)SA - Round 12
7:51pm
Gulfport HSSA - Round 12
7:59pm


Dayton Convention Center - Prelims (Apr. 11)

 Independent A Prelims

EnsembleClassPerformance Time
Charlest Towne IndependentIA - Round 110:00am
Visual TheaterIA - Round 1
10:08am
IrondaleIA - Round 1
10:16am
OnyxIA - Round 1
10:24am
University of South FloridaIA - Round 1
10:32am
St AnnsIA - Round 1
10:40am
MontageIA - Round 1
11:48am
Les EclipsesIA - Round 1
10:56am
Break
11:04am
Meridian AIA - Round 2
11:20am
Black GoldIA - Round 2
11:28am
RangerettesIA - Round 2
11:36am
Emory and Henry IndependentIA - Round 2
11:44am
White and Gold Winterguard from Georgia TechIA - Round 2
11:52am
Forest HillsIA - Round 2
12:00pm
Lakeville South HSIA - Round 2
12:08pm
Indiana UniversityIA - Round 2
12:16pm
Plainfield Winter Guard (IL)IA - Round 2
12:24pm
National Avenue from Missouri StateIA - Round 2
12:32pm
Huron Valley Winter GuardIA - Round 2
12:40pm
Break
12:48pm
Towson University Winter GuardIA - Round 3
1:40pm
WestshoremenIA - Round 3
1:48pm
EtherIA - Round 3
1:56pm
Hatters IndependentIA - Round 3
2:04pm
Reverie AIA - Round 3
2:12pm
Beau Monde IndependentIA - Round 3
2:20pm
Caledonia IndependentIA - Round 3
2:28pm
Glory AIA - Round 3
2:36pm
Troy Athens HSIA - Round 3
2:44pm
Opus IndependentIA - Round 3
2:52pm
Break
3:00pm
Malachi AIA - Round 4
3:15pm
Future Independent WinterguardIA - Round 4
3:23pm
ICT IndependentIA - Round 4
3:31pm
Cascadia IndependentIA - Round 4
3:39pm
The UnionIA - Round 4
3:47pm
Zephyrus Independent Winter GuardIA - Round 4
3:55pm
River City Rhythm Winter GuardIA - Round 4
4:03pm
Noir IndependentIA - Round 4
4:11pm
Carolina Visual ProductionsIA - Round 4
4:19pm
Gold WinterguardIA - Round 4
4:27pm
Break
4:35pm
Introspection IndependentIA - Round 5
5:25pm
San Diego State University Aztec WinterguardIA - Round 5
5:33pm
High Voltage of Haddon HeightsIA - Round 5
5:41pm
Revolutionary WinterGuardIA - Round 5
5:49pm
Imperium WinterguardIA - Round 5
5:57pm
Eagle Mountain IndependentIA - Round 5
6:05pm
Sonnor de La PrairieIA - Round 5
6:13pm
Pegasus AIA - Round 5
6:21pm
Maharlika IA - Round 5
6:29pm
CrossroadsIA - Round 5
6:37pm
Break
6:45pm
RhapsodyIA - Round 6
7:00pm
Crescent City Color GuardIA - Round 6
7:08pm
Awake IndependentIA - Round 6
7:16pm
JMU Nuance AIA - Round 6
7:24pm
OasisIA - Round 6
7:32pm
Georgia State University WinterguaredIA - Round 6
7:40pm
Gates Chili Independent Winter GuardIA - Round 6
7:48pm
Batavia WinterguardIA - Round 6
7:56pm
ORIGINS AIA - Round 6
8:04pm
Ichigo IchieIA - Round 6
8:12pm