2024 WGI Color Guard World Championships

WGI 2024 Guard World Championships Semifinals Schedule (April 12)

WGI 2024 Guard World Championships Semifinals Schedule (April 12)

Check out the comprehensive schedule for the multiple performance areas for the 2024 WGI Guard World Championship Semifinals around Dayton, OH on April 12th

Apr 1, 2024 by Natalie Shelton
WGI 2024 Guard World Championships Semifinals Schedule (April 12)

Check out the comprehensive schedule below for the multiple performance areas for the 2024 WGI Guard World Championship Semifinals Competition around Dayton, OH on April 12. The 2024 Winter Guard International World Championships take place in Dayton, OH from April 11-13 and April 18-21. It includes all three of their disciplines: Guard, Percussion, and Winds performing over multiple days and multiple rounds of competition, culminating in Finals competition with the best handful of groups in the country.

Looking for the Prelims schedule? Click here!

Looking for the Finals schedule? Click here!

Everything You Need To Know About WGI 2024

Guard World Championship Prelims Schedule (April 11) πŸ—“οΈ   |   2024 WGI Guard World Championship Watch Guide πŸ“‹   |   90s Club Running List (Guard) πŸ”₯   |   90s Club Running List (Percussion) πŸ₯   |   Fan Favorite (March 23-24) Results πŸ‘€   |   WGI 2024 Streaming Schedule πŸ“Ί

University of Dayton Arena - Semifinals (Apr. 12)

 Scholastic World Semifinals, Independent World Semifinals

EnsembleClassPerformance Time
Palm Desert HSSW9:30am
Sunlake HSSW9:40am
Norwin HS
SW9:50am
West Broward HSSW10:00am
Chino Hills HSSW10:10am
Center Grove HSSW10:20am
Stoneman Douglas HSSW10:30am
Flanagan HSSW10:40am
Northview HSSW10:50am
Miamisburg HSSW11:00am
Break
11:10am
Bellbrook HSSW11:25am
Kiski Area HSSW11:35am
El Dorado HSSW11:45am
Carmel HSSW11:55am
Warren Central HSSW12:05pm
Fishers HSSW12:15pm
Tarpon Springs HSSW12:25pm
The Woodlands HSSW12:35pm
Arcadia HSSW12:45pm
Avon HSSW12:55pm
Break
1:05pm
ElevateIW1:20pm
University of South FloridaIW1:30pm
In Motion Performance EnsembleIW1:40pm
Sensation Performance EnsembleIW1:50pm
Edge IndependentIW2:00pm
LexisIW2:10pm
FIU WorldIW2:20pm
FeniX IndependentIW2:30pm
InvictusIW2:40pm
Icon Winter GuardIW2:50pm
Tampa IndependentIW3:00pm
MalachiIW3:10pm
Break
3:20pm
Vox ArtiumIW3:35pm
AMP Winter GuardIW3:45pm
UCF Pegasus WorldIW3:55pm
OnyxIW4:05pm
MirageIW4:15pm
ORIGINSIW4:25pm
JuxtapositionIW4:35pm
FantasiaIW4:45pm
EtudeIW4:55pm
ParamountIW5:05pm
Fusion Winter GuardIW5:15pm
Blessed SacramentIW5:25pm
Break, prep for A Class Finals
5:35pm
St AnnsIA6:00pm
Opus IndependentIA6:08pm
Eagle Mountain IndependentIA6:16pm
MaharlikaIA6:24pm
Zephyrus Independent Winter GuardIA6:32pm
Caledonia IndependentIA6:40pm
Pegasus AIA6:48pm
CrossroadsIA6:56pm
National Avenue from Missouri StateIA7:04pm
Huron Valley Winter GuardIA7:12pm
Gold Winter GuardIA7:20pm
Les EclipsesIA7:28pm
Gates Chili Independent Winter GuardIA7:36pm
Noir IndependentIA7:44pm
Georgia State University WinterguardIA7:52pm
Break
8:00pm
Corinth Holders HS
SA8:20pm
Union HSSA8:28pm
Reeths-Puffer HSSA8:36pm
Blue Springs South HS VarsitySA8:44pm
Salem HSSA8:52pm
Great Oaks HS VarsitySA9:00pm
Yukon HSSA9:08pm
Kettering Fairmont HSSA9:16pm
Creekview HS (GA)SA9:24pm
Azle HSSA9:32pm
Break
9:40pm
Lafayette HS (KY)SA9:55pm
Grand Oaks HSSA10:03pm
Adlai E Stevenson HSSA10:11pm
Mt Vernon HS (Fortville)SA10:19pm
Lexington HSSA10:27pm
Bartram Trail HSSA11:35pm
Holly Springs HSSA10:43pm
Amador Valley HSSA10:51pm
Lockport Township HSSA10:59pm
Arlington HS (NY)SA11:07pm
A Class Finals conclude
11:15pm
A Class FInale begins
11:45pm
Building Closes
1:10am


Wright State University's Nutter Center - Semifinals (Apr. 12)

 Scholastic A Semifinals, Independent Open Semifinals

EnsembleClassPerformance Time
Lafayette HS (MO)SA - Round 18:30am
Billerica Memoria Combined SchoolsSA - Round 18:38am
Thompson HSSA - Round 1
8:46am
Mt Juliet HSSA - Round 1
8:54am
Hernando HSSA - Round 1
9:02am
Cumberland Valley HSSA - Round 1
9:10am
Grand Oaks. HSSA - Round 1
9:18am
Yukon HSSA - Round 1
9:26am
Germantown HSSA - Round 1
9:34am
Amador Valley HSSA - Round 1
9:42am
Liverpool HSSA - Round 1
9:50am
Milton HS (GA)SA - Round 1
9:58am
Adlai E Stevenson HSSA - Round 1
10:06am
Break
10:14am
Lassiter HSSA - Round 210:32am
Upper Moreland HSSA - Round 2
10:40am
Gulfport HSSA - Round 2
10:48am
West Johnston HSSA - Round 2
10:56am
JW Mitchell HSSA - Round 2
11:04am
Franklin HS WGSA - Round 2
11:12am
Worthington Kilbourne HSSA - Round 2
11:20am
Horizon HS (FL)SA - Round 2
11:28am
Holly Springs HSSA - Round 2
11:36am
Freedom HS (Orlando)SA - Round 2
11:44am
Lexington HSSA - Round 2
11:52am
Azle HSSA - Round 2
12:00pm
Kettering Fairmont HSSA - Round 2
12:08pm
Middletown HSSA - Round 2
12:16pm
Break
12:24pm
Lakota West HSSA - Round 31:17pm
Larry A Ryle HSSA - Round 3
1:25pm
Garland HSSA - Round 3
1:33pm
Elizabeth HSSA - Round 3
1:41pm
Wylie HSSA - Round 31:49pm
Elizabethtown HSSA - Round 3
1:57pm
River Bluff HSSA - Round 3
2:05pm
Lockport Township HSSA - Round 3
2:13pm
Unionville HSSA - Round 3
2:21pm
Corinth Holders HSSA - Round 3
2:29pm
Bartram Trail HSSA - Round 3
2:37pm
Pace HSSA - Round 3
2:45pm
Hays HSSA - Round 3
2:53pm
Union HSSA - Round 3
3:01pm
Great Oak HS VarsitySA - Round 3
3:09pm
Break
3:17pm
Batavia HSSA - Round 4
3:35pm
Fort Walton Beach HSSA - Round 4
3:43pm
Hickory HSSA - Round 4
3:51pm
Victor J Andrew HSSA - Round 4
3:59pm
Blue Springs South HS JVSA - Round 4
4:07pm
Cooper City HSSA - Round 4
4:15pm
John C Birdlebough HSSA - Round 4
4:23pm
Reeths-Puffer HSSA - Round 4
4:31pm
Blue Springs South HS VarsitySA - Round 4
4:39pm
Mt Vernon HS (Fortville)SA - Round 4
4:47pm
Salem HSSA - Round 4
4:55pm
Creekview HS (GA)SA - Round 4
5:03pm
Lafayette HS (KY)SA - Round 4
5:11pm
Arlington HS (NY)SA - Round 4
5:19pm
Break
5:27pm
The Magnolia ProjectIO5:40pm
JMU Nuance OpenIO5:49pm
3rd LegendIO5:58pm
AnesidoraIO6:07pm
AllegianceIO6:16pm
Edge IndependentIO6:25pm
UndauntedIO6:34pm
George Mason University WinterguardIO6:43pm
FIU GOLDIO6:52pm
Main Line IndependentIO7:01pm
Tampa Independent OpenIO7:10pm
i-SquaredIO7:19pm
Break
7:28pm
Pegasus OpenIO7:45pm
EmeraldIO7:54pm
ORIGINS OpenIO8:03pm
Top HatsIO8:12pm
Phoenix IndependentIO8:21pm
La Voute Performance EnsembleIO8:30pm
Revival Winter GuardIO8:39pm
Glory IndependentIO8:48pm
CollageIO8:57pm
MΓ©nageIO9:06pm
Alta Marea WinterguardIO9:15pm
GeorgiaIO9:24pm


Northern Kentucky University Truist Arena - Semifinals (Apr. 12)

 Independent A Semifinals, Scholastic Open Semifinals

EnsembleClassPerformance Time
Malachi AIA - Round 19:00am
San Diego State University Aztec Winter GuardIA - Round 1
9:08am
Plainfield Winter Guard (IL)IA - Round 1
9:16am
Lakeville South HSIA - Round 1
9:24am
Montage IA - Round 1
9:32am
JMU Nuance AIA - Round 1
9:40am
St AnnsIA - Round 1
9:48am
Beau Monde IndependentIA - Round 1
9:56am
Huron Valley Winter GuardIA - Round 1
10:04am
Crossroads IA - Round 1
10:12am
Indiana UniversityIA - Round 1
10:20am
Les EclipsesIA - Round 1
10:28am
Break
10:36am
University of South FloridaIA - Round 2
10:55am
Troy AthensIA - Round 2
11:03am
River City Rhythm Winter GuardIA - Round 2
11:11am
Sonnor de La PrairieIA - Round 2
11:19am
Ichigo IchieIA - Round 2
11:27am
Reverie AIA - Round 2
11:35am
National Avenue from Missouri StateIA - Round 2
11:43am
Opus IndependentIA - Round 2
11:51am
Origins AIA - Round 2
11:59am
Gold WinterguardIA - Round 2
12:07pm
Georgia State Unviersity WinterguardIA - Round 2
12:15pm
Eagle Mountain IndependentIA - Round 2
12:23pm
Break
12:31pm
Carolina Visual ProductionsIA - Round 3
12:55pm
Forest HillsIA - Round 3
1:03pm
Glory AIA - Round 3
1:11pm
Bataia WinterguardIA - Round 3
1:19pm
OnyxIA - Round 3
1:27pm
Cascadia WinterguardIA - Round 3
1:35pm
Zephyrus Independent Winter GuardIA - Round 3
1:43pm
Pegasus AIA - Round 3
1:51pm
MaharlikaIA - Round 3
1:59pm
Noir IndependentIA - Round 3
2:07pm
Gates Chili Independent Winter GuardIA - Round 3
2:15pm
Caledonia IndependentIA - Round 3
2:23pm
Break
2:31pm
Little Elm HSSO - Round 12:45pm
Clovis HSSO - Round 1
2:54pm
Seminole HSSO - Round 1
3:03pm
Williams Field HS ASO - Round 1
3:12pm
Northmont HSSO - Round 1
3:21pm
Brownsburg HSSO - Round 1
3:30pm
Oviedo HSSO - Round 1
3:39pm
Noblesville HSSO - Round 1
3:48pm
Mason HSSO - Round 1
3:57pm
Break
4:06pm
Downey HSSO - Round 24:21pm
North Gwinnett HSSO - Round 2
4:30pm
McKinney HSSO - Round 2
4:39pm
Franklin HS (TN)SO - Round 2
4:48pm
Ronald Reagan HSSO - Round 2
4:57pm
James Bowie HS (Austin)SO - Round 2
5:06pm
Shenedehowa HSSO - Round 2
5:15pm
Marcus HSSO - Round 2
5:24pm
Centerville HSSO - Round 2
5:33pm
Dartmouth HSSO - Round 2
5:42pm
Break
5:51pm
Byrnes HSSO - Round 3
6:37pm
Mililani HSSO - Round 36:46pm
Seymour HSSO - Round 36:55pm
Franklin Central HSSO - Round 3
7:04pm
Clear Brook HSSO - Round 3
7:13pm
Laguna Creek HSSO - Round 3
7:22pm
William R Boone HSSO - Round 3
7:31pm
Ayala HSSO - Round 3
7:40pm
Pendleton Heights HSSO - Round 3
7:49pm
Palm Desert Charter MSSO - Round 3
7:58pm
Dobyns-Bennett HSSO - Round 3
8:07pm
Westlake HS (TX)SO - Round 3
8:16pm
American Fork HSSO - Round 3
8:25pm