picture of 2020 USBands DeMoulin Invitational

Completed, Oct 10
 

Watch the 2020 DeMoulin Invitational on FloMarching. The USBands virtual event series will include performances from across the country with everything from individual soloists to full-sized marching bands competing on their home turf. Don't miss the all-new Creative Class where rules don't exist—if you can make a musical performance out of it, you can do it.

Check out the results for the 2020 USBands DeMoulin Invitational on FloMarching.

See the results from the third v-USBands event of the 2020 season on FloMarching on October 10: DeMoulin Invitational!

Standstill Brass

Standstill Brass


Placement
Rating/Result
1South Brunswick HS Brass - White77.25Watch Now!

Marching Brass

Marching Brass


Placement
Rating/Result
1South Brunswick HS Brass - Black82.67Watch Now!
2North Penn HS Brass80.33Watch Now!
3South Brunswick HS Brass - Gold79.83Watch Now!

Standstill Woodwinds

Standstill Woodwind




Placement
Rating/Result
1South Brunswick HS Woodwinds - White77.00Watch Now!

Marching Woodwinds

Marching Woodwind




Placement
Rating/Result
1North Penn HS Woodwinds84.83Watch Now!
2South Brunswick HS Woodwinds - Gold80.00Watch Now!
3South Brunswick HS Woodwinds - Black76.17Watch Now!

Mixed Winds

Mixed Winds


Placement
Rating/Result
1Dartmouth HS Winds84.17Watch Now!

Marching Percussion

Marching Percussion




Placement
Rating/Result
1Dartmouth HS Percussion86.17Watch Now!
2North Penn HS Percussion81.17Watch Now!

Standstill Percussion

Standstill Percussion




Placement
Rating/Result
1South Brunswick HS Percussion81.00Watch Now!

Color Guard

Color Guard


Placement
Rating/Result
1Dartmouth HS Guard83.75Watch Now!
2South Brunswick HS Guard - Black83.25Watch Now!
3North Penn HS Guard80.00Watch Now!
4South Brunswick HS Guard - Gold78.75Watch Now!

Creative Class

Creative Class


Placement
Rating/Result
1Immaculata HS Creative83.75Watch Now!
2Mechanicsburg Area HS81.50Watch Now!
3Normal HS81.00Watch Now!
4Rocky Hill HS78.50Watch Now!

Creative Class - Small

Creative Class Small



Placement
Rating/Result
1Monsignor Farrell Percussion80.50

Individual

Brass - Individual




Placement
Rating/Result

Raymond CardozaExcellentWatch Now!

Brooke VagrinOutstandingWatch Now!

Ryan KettererOutstandingWatch Now!

Maeve McGowanOutstandingWatch Now!


Percussion - Individual




Placement
Rating/Result

Morgan KoppelOutstandingWatch Now!


Woodwind - Individual




Placement
Rating/Result

Jason LichtExcellentWatch Now!

Jenna GottliebExcellentWatch Now!

Yaniss MeaOutstandingWatch Now!

Lily HezronyOutstanding

Alejandro Gonzalez-PalmerSuperiorWatch Now!

Standstill Band

Standstill Band


Placement
Rating/Result
1Mechanicsburg HS78.50Watch Now!
2Point Pleasant Borough HS77.25Watch Now!
3East Lyme HS74.75Watch Now!
4Raritan HS70.25Watch Now!

Marching Band Division 1

Marching Band Division 1




Placement
Rating/Result
1Wayne Valley HS83.00Watch Now!
2Youngsville Middle-Senior HS80.67Watch Now!
3Providence Catholic HS79.83Watch Now!
4Nolan Catholic HS79.00Watch Now!
5Pulaski County HS78.83Watch Now!
6Glen Ridge HS77.50Watch Now!
7Bethel HS77.33Watch Now!
8Whitehall HS76.50Watch Now!
9Warren Hill HS76.17Watch Now!
10West Perry HS75.17Watch Now!

Cinnaminson HSExcellentWatch Now!

Rumson Fair-Haven HSExcellentWatch Now!

Orville Platt HSExcellentWatch Now!

Delaware Valley Regional HSExcellentWatch Now!

Cole Valley Christian SchoolExcellentWatch Now!

Pipestone Area HSExcellentWatch Now!

East Haven Co-op HSExhibition

Marching Band Division 2

Marching Band Division 2




Placement
Rating/Result
1Newtown HS80.33Watch Now!
2Immaculata HS79.50Watch Now!
3Pequannock Township HS79.33Watch Now!
4Lenape Valley HS76.50Watch Now!
5Sauk Prairie HS76.50Watch Now!

Arvada West HSExhibition

O'Neill HSExcellentWatch Now!

Northern Highlands Regional HSExcellentWatch Now!

Long Branch HSExcellentWatch Now!

West Marshall HSExcellentWatch Now!

Burley HSExcellentWatch Now!

Marching Band Division 3

Marching Band Division 3




Placement
Rating/Result
1Edison HS83.67Watch Now!
2West Shore HS80.17Watch Now!
3West Milford HS79.00Watch Now!
4Council Rock South HS78.17Watch Now!
5Vernon Township HS72.83Watch Now!

Southington HSExcellentWatch Now!

Metuchen HSExcellentWatch Now!

Marching Band Division 4

Marching Band Division 4




Placement
Rating/Result
1American Fork HS85.50Watch Now!
2Green Canyon HS82.83Watch Now!
3Walled Lake Central HS80.50Watch Now!
4Milton HS74.17Watch Now!
5DeKalb HS72.83Watch Now!

Francis T. Maloney HSExhibitionWatch Now!