2019 WGI Perc/Winds World Championships
Dayton, OH
Apr 10-14, 2019

Check out the results coming in all weekend long from the 2019 WGI Perc/Winds World Championships!

2019 WGI Perc/Winds World Championships

Sunday, April - Winds Finals

Scholastic A Winds
1Valley Christian HS (San Jose, CA)94.000
2Ardrey Kell HS (Charlotte, NC)93.600
3Newnan HS (Newnan, GA)93.375
4Bellevue West HS (Bellevue, NE)89.850
5St. Charles Parish Public Schools (Destrehan, Louisiana)86.725
6John Hardin HS (Elzabethtown, KY)86.025
Independent A Winds
1Daviess County HS (Owensboro, KY)92.300
2LSM Winds (Downriver, MI)86.575
3Evidence from William Carey University (Hattiesburg, MS)83.625
Scholastic Open Winds
1South Jones HS (Ellisville, MS)94.050
2Lake Hamilton HS (Hot Springs , Arkansas)91.125
3Father Ryan HS (Nashville, TN)87.538
4Miamisburg HS (Miamisburg, OH)86.163
5Decatur Central HS (Indianapolis, IN)86.075
6Cooper City HS (Cooper City, FL)85.875
7Bellevue East HS (Bellevue, NE)82.500
Independent Open Winds
1Chromium Winds (Rosemont, IL)93.150
2Blue Knights Winds (Denver, CO)91.750
3Inertia Independent Winds (Dayton, OH)89.213
4Horizon Winds (Auburndale, FL)87.713
5Beatrix (Hilversum, The Netherlands)87.300
6Genesis from Point University (West Point, GA)86.525
7Music City Winds (Nashville, TN)82.075
Scholastic World Winds
1Cleveland HS (Clayton, NC)95.000
2Flanagan HS (Pembroke Pines, FL)94.350
3Mililani HS (Mililani, HI)92.975
4Avon HS (Avon, IN)92.950
5Burleson Centennial HS (Burleson, TX)92.750
6Azle HS (Azle, TX)90.875
7Greenfield Central HS (Greenfield, IN)88.750
8Plymouth HS (Plymouth , IN)85.250
Independent World Winds
1Rhythm X (Dayton, OH)96.600
2STRYKE Wynds (Palm Beach, FL)93.025
3UTRGV Winds (Edinburg, TX)92.300
4Orion Winds (Fort Worth, TX)90.250
5Crossmen (San Antonio, TX)86.375
6FIU Indoor Winds (Miami, FL)85.275

Saturday, April 13 - Scholastic/Independent World Finals

Scholastic Marching World
1Chino Hills HS (Chino Hills, CA)97.975
2Arcadia HS (Arcadia, California)97.338
3Avon HS (Avon, IN)95.163
4Dartmouth HS (Dartmouth, MA)94.888
5Ayala HS (Chino Hills, CA)93.963
6Burleson Centennial HS (Burleson, Texas)92.900
7Etiwanda HS (Rancho Cucamonga, CA)92.675
8Homestead HS (Cupertino, CA)91.438
9Franklin Central HS (Indianapolis, IN)90.213
10Petal HS (Petal, MS)89.675
11Lebanon HS (Lebanon, OH)88.752
12Center Grove HS (Greenwood, IN)86.650
13Milton HS (Milton, GA)86.175
14Walled Lake Central HS (Walled Lake, MI)85.950
15South County HS (Lorton, VA)85.325


Independent Marching World
1Broken City (Lake Elsinore, CA)98.850
2Pulse Percussion (Westminster, CA)97.600
3Music City Mystique (Nashville, TN)97.513
4Rhythm X (Dayton, OH)97.225
5RCC (Riverside, CA)95.475
6Matrix (Akron, OH)93.800
7Monarch Independent (Houston, TX)93.425
8POW Percussion (Jurupa Valley, CA)92.625
9Infinity (Orlando, Florida)92.213
10George Mason University (Fairfax, VA)90.875
11Dark Sky Percussion (Chino, CA)90.613
12United Percussion (Camden County, NJ)90.288
13Cap City Percussion (Columbus, OH)88.200
14STRYKE Percussion (Palm Beach, FL)87.900
15Atlanta Quest (Atlanta, GA)86.750



Nutter Center - Winds Prelims

Scholastic A Winds
1Ardrey Kell HS (Charlotte, NC)92.475
2Newnan HS (Newnan, GA)91.8
3Valley Christian HS (San Jose, CA)91.6
4Bellevue West HS (Bellevue, NE)89.725
5St. Charles Parish Public Schools (Destrehan, Louisiana)85.5
6John Hardin HS (Elzabethtown, KY)84.625
7Hart County HS (Munfordville, KY)84.1
8Greenwood HS (Greenwood, AR)83.975
9Gaffney HS (Gaffney, SC)82.15
10West Johnston HS (Benson, NC)80.7
11Reeds Spring HS (Reeds Spring, MO)74.925
Independent A Winds
1Daviess County HS (Owensboro, KY)90.325
2LSM Winds (Downriver, MI)85.075
3Evidence from William Carey University (Hattiesburg, MS)82.525
4Divergent (Ferndale, MI)82.25
5Pineville Pride (Pineville, KY)78.65
6Greenville High School Indoor Winds (Greenville, SC)76.725


Score
Scholastic Open Winds
1South Jones HS (Ellisville, MS)88.675
2Lake Hamilton HS (Hot Springs , Arkansas)87.8
3Father Ryan HS (Nashville, TN)87
4Miamisburg HS (Miamisburg, OH)86.375
5Decatur Central HS (Indianapolis, IN)84.588
6Cooper City HS (Cooper City, FL)83.95
7Bellevue East HS (Bellevue, NE)80.5
Independent Open Winds
1Chromium Winds (Rosemont, IL)90.875
2Blue Knights Winds (Denver, CO)89.275
3Inertia Independent Winds (Dayton, OH)88
4Horizon Winds (Auburndale, FL)86.738
5Beatrix (Hilversum, The Netherlands)85.9
6Genesis from Point University (West Point, GA)85.8
7Music City Winds (Nashville, TN)81.325


Score
Scholastic World Winds
1Cleveland HS (Clayton, NC)93.275
2Avon HS (Avon, IN)91.338
3Flanagan HS (Pembroke Pines, FL)90.975
4Mililani HS (Mililani, HI)90.625
5Azle HS (Azle, TX)88.95
6Greenfield Central HS (Greenfield, IN)88.85
7Burleson Centennial HS (Burleson, TX)87.863
8Plymouth HS (Plymouth , IN)84.525
Independent World Winds
1Rhythm X (Dayton, OH)95.575
2UTRGV Winds (Edinburg, TX)90.7
3Orion Winds (Fort Worth, TX)89.35
4Crossmen (San Antonio, TX)85.95
5FIU Indoor Winds (Miami, FL)84.35
6STRYKE Wynds (Palm Beach, FL)83.65

UD Arena - Scholastic/Independent Open Finals

Independent Marching Open
1Bakersfield College (Bakersfield, CA)96.725
2Matrix Open (Akron, OH)96.138
3Spirit Winter Percussion (Orleans, MA)95.638
4Infinity 2 (Orlando, FL)95.363
5Liberty University Indoor Drumline (Lynchburg, VA)93.538
6Triple Crown (Lexington, KY)92.800
7UTSA (San Antonio, TX)92.763
8Civitas Independent (Rock Hill, SC)92.688
9Rhythmic Force Percussion (Austin, TX)91.738
10Red Wave Indoor (Fresno, CA)91.425
11Ancient City Ensemble (Trenton, FL)91.163
12FIU Indoor Percussion (Miami, FL)87.575
13Violet Crown Independent (San Antonio, TX)86.488
14IMPACT Percussion (Kennewick, WA)86.475
15Gold Indoor Percussion (Oceanside, CA)85.750

 

Scholastic Marching Open
1Sparkman HS ( Harvest, AL)96.200
2Clear Brook HS ( Friendswood, TX)96.050
3Norwalk HS ( Norwalk, CT)95.100
4Fair Lawn HS ( Fair Lawn, New Jersey)93.925
5Los Alamitos HS ( Los Alamitos, CA)93.350
6Fountain Valley HS ( Fountain Valley, CA)92.450
7Plainfield HS ( Plainfield, IN)92.338
8Plymouth Canton Community Schools ( Canton, MI)91.938
9Irondale HS ( New Brighton, MN)89.650
10Arcadia HS ( Arcadia, California)89.575
11Victor J. Andrew HS ( Tinley Park, IL)89.275
12Central Lafourche HS ( Mathews, LA)88.413
13Belleville East HS ( Belleville, IL)87.713
14Choctawhatchee HS ( Fort Walton Beach, Florida)87.325
15Trumbull HS ( Trumbull, CT)86.938

Friday, April 12

UD Arena - Scholastic/Independent A Finals

Scholastic Marching A
1Grand Blanc HS (Grand Blanc, MI)96.075
2E.D. White HS (Thibodaux, LA)95.925
3Zionsville Community HS (Zionsville, IN)95.050
4Hamilton Southeastern HS (Fishers, IN)93.788
5Kamiak HS (Mukilteo, WA)92.613
6Milford HS (OH) (Milford, OH)91.475
7Vandebilt Catholic HS (Houma, LA)90.175
8Dorman HS (Roebuck, SC)89.713
9Unionville HS (Kennett Square, PA)89.650
10Sycamore HS (Cincinnati, OH)89.638
11Perry Meridian HS (Indianapolis, IN)87.925
12Dassel-Cokato HS (Cokato, MN)87.313
13West Bloomfield HS (West Bloomfield, MI)86.538
14Beavercreek HS (Beavercreek, OH)85.600
15Kings HS (Kings Mills, OH)84.800
Independent Marching A
1Unity Percussion (Gainesville, FL)96.150
2Railmen Indoor Percussion (Blair, NE)94.100
3Paradigm Percussion (Iron Station, NC)93.350
4STRYKE Percussion 2 (Palm Beach, FL)93.125
5Modulation Z (O\\\'Fallon, Missouri)92.850
6Impact Percussion UT (SPRINGVILLE, UT)90.075
7Huron Valley Percussion (White Lake, MI)89.900
8Nomad Indoor (Lyndora , PA)88.075
9G2 (Grand Rapids, MI)86.888
10Fusion Percussion (Concord, NC)86.738
11Shadow Indoor Percussion (Oregon, WI)85.075
12RPT PERCUSSION (Osceola County, FL)84.588
13Crystal Lake Thunder (Crystal Lake , IL)84.325
14Saints Percussion (Gaffney, SC)83.763
15Point Indoor Percussion (West Point, Ga)83.350


UD Arena - Scholastic/Independent World Semifinals

UD Arena
Scholastic Marching World
1Chino Hills HS (Chino Hills, CA)96.788
2Arcadia HS (Arcadia, California)95.875
3Dartmouth HS (Dartmouth, MA)94.813
4Avon HS (Avon, IN)94.113
5Ayala HS (Chino Hills, CA)93.075
6Burleson Centennial HS (Burleson, Texas)93.063
7Etiwanda HS (Rancho Cucamonga, CA)92.550
8Homestead HS (Cupertino, CA)90.363
9Franklin Central HS (Indianapolis, IN)90.288
10Petal HS (Petal, MS)89.738
11Lebanon HS (Lebanon, OH)89.013
12Center Grove HS (Greenwood, IN)87.675
13Milton HS (Milton, GA)87.550
14South County HS (Lorton, VA)84.925
15Walled Lake Central HS (Walled Lake, MI)84.788
16Cesar E Chavez HS (Delano, CA)84.075
17Centerville HS (Centerville, OH)83.200
18Lambert HS (Suwanee, GA)82.725
19James Logan HS (union city, ca)80.850
20North Gwinnett HS (Suwanee , GA)79.150
21Eden Prairie HS (Eden Prairie, MN)77.625
Independent Marching World
1Broken City (Lake Elsinore, CA)98.225
2Pulse Percussion (Westminster, CA)97.525
3Music City Mystique (Nashville, TN)96.975
4Rhythm X (Dayton, OH)96.775
5RCC (Riverside, CA)95.525
6Matrix (Akron, OH)93.475
7Monarch Independent (Houston, TX)92.688
8POW Percussion (Jurupa Valley, CA)91.575
9George Mason University (Fairfax, VA)91.475
10Infinity (Orlando, Florida)91.063
11Dark Sky Percussion (Chino, CA)90.525
12United Percussion (Camden County, NJ)89.838
13Cap City Percussion (Columbus, OH)89.663
14STRYKE Percussion (Palm Beach, FL)88.375
15Atlanta Quest (Atlanta, GA)87.925
16Vessel (Pasadena, CA)87.813
17Veritas (Indianapolis, IN)87.088
18ConneXus (Delaware, OH)85.850
19Blue Knights (Denver, CO)84.125
20Vigilantes Indoor Percussion (Fort Worth, TX)83.350



Nutter Center - Scholastic/Independent Open Semifinals

Nutter Center
Scholastic Marching Open
Round 1

1Clear Brook HS ( Friendswood, TX)93.300
2Norwalk HS ( Norwalk, CT)92.938
3Plainfield HS ( Plainfield, IN)91.138
4Plymouth Canton Community Schools ( Canton, MI)89.438
5Choctawhatchee HS ( Fort Walton Beach, Florida)88.813
6Belleville East HS ( Belleville, IL)88.625
7Trumbull HS ( Trumbull, CT)88.350
8Pace HS ( Pace, FL)88.213
9Mt. Juliet HS ( Mount Juliet, TN)88.150
10Downingtown Area School District ( Downingtown, PA)83.925
11Escambia HS ( Pensacola , FL)83.875
12Powhatan HS ( Powhatan, VA)83.838
13Lake Orion HS ( Lake Orion, MI)83.138
14Mansfield HS ( Mansfield, MA)82.850
15Cypress Falls HS ( Houston, TX)82.175
16Burleson HS ( Burleson, Texas)81.325
Round 2

1Sparkman HS ( Harvest, AL)94.150
2Los Alamitos HS ( Los Alamitos, CA)92.525
3Fair Lawn HS ( Fair Lawn, New Jersey)91.525
4Fountain Valley HS ( Fountain Valley, CA)90.913
5Arcadia HS ( Arcadia, California)89.788
6Irondale HS ( New Brighton, MN)89.425
7Central Lafourche HS ( Mathews, LA)89.188
8Victor J. Andrew HS ( Tinley Park, IL)89.138
9Newtown HS ( Sandy Hook, CT)87.888
10Mechanicsburg HS ( Mechanicsburg, PA)87.213
11Lawrence Township ( Indianapolis, IN)86.050
12Mission Viejo HS ( Mission Viejo, CA)85.250
13Halls HS ( Knoxville, TN)84.288
14Kickapoo HS ( Springfield, MO)83.375
15Harrison HS ( Kennesaw, GA)82.813
16McGavock HS ( Nashville, TN)82.525

Thursday, April 11

UD Arena - Scholastic/Independent World Prelims

UD Arena
Scholastic Marching World
Round 1

1Chino Hills HS ( Chino Hills, CA)96.125
2Ayala HS ( Chino Hills, CA)91.400
3Avon HS ( Avon, IN)90.325
4Franklin Central HS ( Indianapolis, IN)88.225
5Lebanon HS ( Lebanon, OH)87.225
6Center Grove HS ( Greenwood, IN)86.725
7Milton HS ( Milton, GA)84.750
8Cesar E Chavez HS ( Delano, CA)83.850
9Lambert HS ( Suwanee, GA)82.513
10Centerville HS ( Centerville, OH)82.250
11Eden Prairie HS ( Eden Prairie, MN)77.550
Round 2

1Arcadia HS ( Arcadia, California)94.775
2Dartmouth HS ( Dartmouth, MA)94.150
3Burleson Centennial HS ( Burleson, Texas)92.475
4Etiwanda HS ( Rancho Cucamonga, CA)91.875
5Homestead HS ( Cupertino, CA)89.200
6Petal HS ( Petal, MS)87.025
7South County HS ( Lorton, VA)83.950
8Walled Lake Central HS ( Walled Lake, MI)83.025
9James Logan HS ( union city, ca)81.625
10North Gwinnett HS ( Suwanee , GA)81.050
Independent Marching World
Round 1

1Broken City ( Lake Elsinore, CA)96.400
2Music City Mystique ( Nashville, TN)96.200
3Rhythm X ( Dayton, OH)94.900
4Monarch Independent ( Houston, TX)91.900
5George Mason University ( Fairfax, VA)91.438
6Infinity ( Orlando, Florida)90.350
7United Percussion ( Camden County, NJ)88.838
8STRYKE Percussion ( Palm Beach, FL)88.513
9Blue Knights ( Denver, CO)87.238
10Audio Theater ( Nashville, TN)85.188
11INov8 Winter Percussion ( Floyds Knobs, IN)83.913
12Equinox Percussion ( Jefferson, GA)83.063
13Rise Percussion ( Denver, CO)82.900
14Redline ( Plymouth, MI)82.300
15Freedom Percussion ( St.Louis , MO)80.000
Round 2

1Pulse Percussion ( Westminster, CA)96.700
2RCC ( Riverside, CA)93.650
3Matrix ( Akron, OH)91.925
4POW Percussion ( Jurupa Valley, CA)91.175
5Dark Sky Percussion ( Chino, CA)89.563
6Cap City Percussion ( Columbus, OH)89.200
7Atlanta Quest ( Atlanta, GA)88.113
8Vessel ( Pasadena, CA)88.050
9Veritas ( Indianapolis, IN)87.913
10ConneXus ( Delaware, OH)87.088
11Vigilantes Indoor Percussion ( Fort Worth, TX)86.950
12Genesis ( Grand Rapids, MI)81.763
13MBI Indoor Percussion ( Saint Paul, Minnesota)80.700
14Breakthrough Indoor Percussion ( Phoenix, AZ)80.675



Nutter Center - Scholastic/Independent A Semifinals & Concert Prelims

Nutter Center
Scholastic Concert A
1Price Charter School (San Jose, CA)92.850
2Penn-Trafford HS (Harrison City, PA)90.750
3Scottsburg HS (Scottsburg, IN)87.450
4Rahway HS (Rahway, NJ)86.800
5Clinton-Massie HS (Clarksville, OH)84.750
6Monroe Central HS (Parker City, IN)84.150
Scholastic Concert Open
1Campbell County HS (Alexandria, KY)94.400
2Cleveland HS (Clayton, NC)91.300
3Corinth Holders HS (Wendell, NC)90.900
4East Lincoln HS (Denver, NC)90.700
5Broomfield HS (Broomfield, CO)89.200
6Arapahoe HS (Centennial, CO)88.525
7Powhatan HS (Powhatan, VA)85.900
8Goshen HS (Goshen, IN)85.800
9Naugatuck HS (Naugatuck, CT)84.500
10Wayne Memorial HS (Wayne, MI)80.050
11Warren East High and Middle School (Bowling Green, Kentucky)79.750
Scholastic Concert World
1Fishers HS (Fishers, IN)96.400
2Ayala HS (CHINO HILLS, California)94.000
3North Forney HS (Forney, TX)91.950
4Plainfield HS (Plainfield, IN)91.900
5Tomball HS (Tomball, TX)90.150
6Muscle Shoals HS (Muscle Shoals, AL)87.15
7Tunstall HS (Danville, VA)85.600
8Clements HS (Sugar Land, Texas)83.750
3Scottsburg HS (Scottsburg, IN)87.450
4Rahway HS (Rahway, NJ)86.800
5Clinton-Massie HS (Clarksville, OH)84.750
6Monroe Central HS (Parker City, IN)84.150
Scholastic Marching A
Round 1

1E.D. White HS ( Thibodaux, LA)94.025
2Grand Blanc HS ( Grand Blanc, MI)92.288
3Milford HS (OH) ( Milford, OH)90.250
4Vandebilt Catholic HS ( Houma, LA)88.750
5Unionville HS ( Kennett Square, PA)87.263
6Sycamore HS ( Cincinnati, OH)87.250
7Beavercreek HS ( Beavercreek, OH)86.950
8Bob Jones HS ( Madison, AL)85.975
9Bellbrook HS ( Bellbrook , OH)84.375
10Ninety Six HS ( Ninety Six, SC)84.200
11Pearl HS ( Pearl, MS)83.625
12Fairborn HS ( Fairborn, OH)82.300
Round 2

1Zionsville Community HS ( Zionsville, IN)92.713
2Hamilton Southeastern HS ( Fishers, IN)92.450
3Kamiak HS ( Mukilteo, WA)90.975
4Dorman HS ( Roebuck, SC)88.825
5Perry Meridian HS ( Indianapolis, IN)88.625
6Dassel-Cokato HS ( Cokato, MN)88.000
7West Bloomfield HS ( West Bloomfield, MI)87.088
8Kings HS ( Kings Mills, OH)86.225
9Hatboro-Horsham HS ( Horsham, PA)85.075
10Kettering Fairmont HS ( Kettering, OH)84.375
11Everett HS ( Everett, MA)82.875
12Osseo Area Schools ISD 279 ( Osseo, MN)81.300
Independent Marching A
1Unity Percussion (Gainesville, FL)93.750
2Railmen Indoor Percussion (Blair, NE)93.475
3STRYKE Percussion 2 (Palm Beach, FL)93.250
4Paradigm Percussion (Iron Station, NC)91.350
5Modulation Z (O\\\'Fallon, Missouri)90.200
6Impact Percussion UT (SPRINGVILLE, UT)89.688
7Huron Valley Percussion (White Lake, MI)88.963
8G2 (Grand Rapids, MI)88.250
9Nomad Indoor (Lyndora , PA)87.513
10Fusion Percussion (Concord, NC)86.000
11Shadow Indoor Percussion (Oregon, WI)85.338
12RPT PERCUSSION (Osceola County, FL)84.763
13Crystal Lake Thunder (Crystal Lake , IL)84.375
14Saints Percussion (Gaffney, SC)83.550
15Point Indoor Percussion (West Point, Ga)83.013
16Lake Effect Percussion (Gibraltar, MI)82.925
17Charles Towne Percussion (Charleston, SC)80.975
18Winfield Independent (Winfield, AL)80.650
19Rochester Lourdes (Rochester, MN)77.925
20Phoenix Drumline (Hutchinson, MN)67.275



BB&T Arena - Scholastic Open Prelims

BB&T Arena
Scholastic Marching Open
Round 1

1Norwalk HS ( Norwalk, CT)91.938
2Pace HS ( Pace, FL)89.863
3Mt. Juliet HS ( Mount Juliet, TN)89.838
4Belleville East HS ( Belleville, IL)89.3
5Lake Orion HS ( Lake Orion, MI)86.55
6Boswell HS ( Ft. Worth, Tx)86.35
7Old Bridge HS ( Old Bridge, NJ)86.175
8Greenfield-Central HS ( Greenfield, IN)85.825
9Hilton HS ( Hilton, New York)85.525
10Temple City HS ( Temple City, CA)85.325
11Daviess County Public Schools ( Owensboro, Kentucky)82.413
12Perkiomen Valley HS ( Collegeville, PA)75.15
Round 2

1Plymouth Canton Community Schools ( Canton, MI)92.763
2Plainfield HS ( Plainfield, IN)91.4
3Trumbull HS ( Trumbull, CT)90.213
4Choctawhatchee HS ( Fort Walton Beach, Florida)90.063
5Powhatan HS ( Powhatan, VA)88.238
6Downingtown Area School District ( Downingtown, PA)88.1
7Burleson HS ( Burleson, Texas)88.013
8Mansfield HS ( Mansfield, MA)87.6
9Escambia HS ( Pensacola , FL)87.163
10Cypress Falls HS ( Houston, TX)86.85
11Clear Brook HS ( Friendswood, TX)86.513
12Liverpool HS ( Liverpool, New York)84.713
13Oak Grove HS (MS) ( Hattiesburg, MS)83.288
Round 3

1Fair Lawn HS ( Fair Lawn, New Jersey)90.788
2Fountain Valley HS ( Fountain Valley, CA)90.675
3Lawrence Township ( Indianapolis, IN)90.025
4Halls HS ( Knoxville, TN)89.125
5McGavock HS ( Nashville, TN)87.95
6Harrison HS ( Kennesaw, GA)87.263
7Central Dauphin School District ( Harrisburg, PA)86.638
8Fred J Page HS ( Franklin, TN)85.825
9Chantilly HS ( Chantilly, VA)84.263
10Orange County HS ( Orange, VA)84.25
11Norton HS ( Norton, Ohio)83.175
12Central Crossing HS ( Grove City, OH)81.95
Round 4

1Sparkman HS ( Harvest, AL)94.75
2Los Alamitos HS ( Los Alamitos, CA)93.3
3Newtown HS ( Sandy Hook, CT)92.325
4Irondale HS ( New Brighton, MN)90.813
5Arcadia HS ( Arcadia, California)90.8
6Victor J. Andrew HS ( Tinley Park, IL)90.675
7Central Lafourche HS ( Mathews, LA)90.125
8Mission Viejo HS ( Mission Viejo, CA)89.925
9Mechanicsburg HS ( Mechanicsburg, PA)89.9
10Kickapoo HS ( Springfield, MO)88.45
11Francis Howell HS ( St. Charles, MO)85.6
12Nease HS ( Ponte Vedra, FL)83.25
13Ben Davis HS ( Indianapolis, IN)82.575



Hobart Arena - Independent Open Prelims

Hobart Arena
Independent Marching Open
Round 1

1Bakersfield College ( Bakersfield, CA)94.075
2Infinity 2 ( Orlando, FL)93.538
3Matrix Open ( Akron, OH)92.288
3Violet Crown Independent ( San Antonio, TX)92.288
5Civitas Independent ( Rock Hill, SC)89.013
6Rhythmic Force Percussion ( Austin, TX)88.038
7River City Rhythm ( Anoka, MN)86.738
8Red Wave Indoor ( Fresno, CA)86.7
9Elite Independent Percussion ( Covington, LA)86.063
10Motor City Percussion ( Detroit, MI)84.888
11Q2 ( Atlanta, GA)84.613
12Flux Indoor Percussion ( Casa Grande, AZ)84.6
13Tri-City Percussion ( Fremont, CA)83.15
14Farmington United Percussion Ensemble ( Farmington Hills, MI)82.863
15Alchemy Percussion presented by Carolina Gold ( Raleigh, NC)80.15
16Revelation ( Fort Mill, SC)79.5
Round 2

1Spirit Winter Percussion ( Orleans, MA)92.6
2Triple Crown ( Lexington, KY)92.35
3Liberty University Indoor Drumline ( Lynchburg, VA)91.9
4Ancient City Ensemble ( Trenton, FL)91.4
5UTSA ( San Antonio, TX)90.175
6IMPACT Percussion ( Kennewick, WA)89.325
7Gold Indoor Percussion ( Oceanside, CA)86.75
8FIU Indoor Percussion ( Miami, FL)86.625
9Resistance Indoor Percussion ( Tulsa, OK)85.8
10Divergent ( Detroit, MI)85.738
11Gold Spike Percussion ( Ogden, UT)85.125
12Imperial Dynasty ( Wilmington, DE)84.6
13Crossroads Percussion ( Des Moines, IA)83.563
14Pi Percussion Inc. ( Crest Hill, IL)82.188
15Black Diamond Percussion ( Colorado springs, CO)81.23

Wednesday, April 10

UD Arena
Scholastic Marching A
Round 1

1Milford HS (OH) ( Milford, OH)92.2
2Beavercreek HS ( Beavercreek, OH)90.25
3Ninety Six HS ( Ninety Six, SC)88.225
4Bellbrook HS ( Bellbrook , OH)88.05
5Sycamore HS ( Cincinnati, OH)87.975
6Southport HS ( Indianapolis, Indiana)85.25
7Green Hope HS ( Cary, NC)83.725
8Northeastern HS ( Springfield, OH)82.95
9Salem HS ( Salem, NH)80.25
10Springboro HS ( Springboro, OH)79.7
11North Forsyth HS ( Cumming, GA)78.475
Round 2

1E.D. White HS ( Thibodaux, LA)95.85
2Grand Blanc HS ( Grand Blanc, MI)93.8
3Unionville HS ( Kennett Square, PA)92.125
4Vandebilt Catholic HS ( Houma, LA)90.55
5Bob Jones HS ( Madison, AL)89.538
6Fairborn HS ( Fairborn, OH)87.875
7Pearl HS ( Pearl, MS)87.463
8Minooka Community HS ( Minooka, Illinois)84.85
9West Milford HS ( West Milford, NJ)84.8
10Gulf Breeze HS ( Gulf Breeze, FL)81.85
11Papillion-La Vista South HS ( Papillion, NE)81.425
12Colerain HS ( Cincinnati, Ohio)78.6
Round 3

1Zionsville Community HS ( Zionsville, IN)91.075
2Kamiak HS ( Mukilteo, WA)88.85
3Dassel-Cokato HS ( Cokato, MN)88.263
4Perry Meridian HS ( Indianapolis, IN)88.225
5Kings HS ( Kings Mills, OH)87.425
6West Bloomfield HS ( West Bloomfield, MI)86.288
7Everett HS ( Everett, MA)85.663
8Olentangy Liberty HS ( Powell, OH)85.6
9Dakota HS ( Macomb, MI)84.525
10Bellevue West HS ( Bellevue, NE)84.488
11Mater Dei Catholic HS ( Breese, IL)83.325
12Hempfield HS ( Landisville, PA)80.75


Nutter Center
Independent Marching A
Round 1

1Railmen Indoor Percussion ( Blair, NE)92.3
2STRYKE Percussion 2 ( Palm Beach, FL)90.55
3Impact Percussion UT ( SPRINGVILLE, UT)89.15
4G2 ( Grand Rapids, MI)88.1
5RPT PERCUSSION ( Osceola County, FL)85.188
6Crystal Lake Thunder ( Crystal Lake , IL)83.625
7Fusion Percussion ( Concord, NC)83.55
8Saints Percussion ( Gaffney, SC)82.238
9Winfield Independent ( Winfield, AL)82.113
10Rochester Lourdes ( Rochester, MN)80.5
11Phoenix Drumline ( Hutchinson, MN)75.375
12Southwest Independent Percussion ( Summit, MS)73.275
Round 2

1Unity Percussion ( Gainesville, FL)92.163
2Modulation Z ( O\\\'Fallon, Missouri)90.2
3Paradigm Percussion ( Iron Station, NC)90.075
4Huron Valley Percussion ( White Lake, MI)87.113
5Nomad Indoor ( Lyndora , PA)84.575
6Shadow Indoor Percussion ( Oregon, WI)82.45
7Point Indoor Percussion ( West Point, Ga)82.35
8Lake Effect Percussion ( Gibraltar, MI)82.025
9Charles Towne Percussion ( Charleston, SC)81.825
10Shockwave ( Findlay, OH)70.3
11BMZ Indoor Percussion ( From Zarcero, Alajuela, Costa Rica)68.65
12Tar River Independent Percussion ( Washington, NC)68.575