2019 WGI Perc/Winds World Championships
Apr 10-14
Dayton, OH

Sunday, April 14

UD Arena

Scholastic A Winds


John Hardin HS9:00 AM
St. Charles Parish Public Schools9:09 AM
Bellevue West HS9:18 AM
Valley Christian HS9:27 AM
Newnan HS9:36 AM
Ardrey Kell HS9:45 AM

Independent A Winds


Evidence from William Carey University9:54 AM
LSM Winds10:03 AM
Daviess County HS10:12 AM
Break10:21 AM

Scholastic Open Winds


Bellevue East HS10:35 AM
Cooper City HS10:45 AM
Decatur Central HS10:55 AM
Miamisburg HS11:05 AM
Father Ryan HS11:15 AM
Lake Hamilton HS11:25 AM
South Jones HS11:35 AM
Break11:45 AM

Independent Open Winds


Music City Winds12:00 PM
Genesis from Point University12:10 PM
Beatrix12:20 PM
Horizon Winds12:30 PM
Inertia Independent Winds12:40 PM
Blue Knights Winds12:50 PM
Chromium Winds1:00 PM
Break1:10 PM

Scholastic World Winds


Plymouth HS1:20 PM
Burleson Centennial HS1:31 PM
Greenfield Central HS1:42 PM
Azle HS1:53 PM
Mililani HS2:04 PM
Flanagan HS2:15 PM
Avon HS2:26 PM
Cleveland HS2:37 PM
Break2:48 PM

Independent World Winds


STRYKE Wynds3:00 PM
FIU Indoor Winds3:11 PM
Crossmen3:22 PM
Orion Winds3:33 PM
UTRGV Winds3:44 PM
Rhythm X3:55 PM
End Time4:06 PM

Saturday, April 13

Full Schedule: UD Arena, Nutter Center

Scholastic Marching World


Walled Lake Central HS5:00 PM
South County HS5:11 PM
Milton HS5:22 PM
Center Grove HS5:33 PM
Lebanon HS5:44 PM
Petal HS5:55 PM
Franklin Central HS6:06 PM
Homestead HS6:17 PM
Break6:28 PM
Etiwanda HS6:40 PM
Burleson Centennial HS6:51 PM
Ayala HS7:02 PM
Avon HS7:13 PM
Dartmouth HS7:24 PM
Arcadia HS7:35 PM
Chino Hills HS7:46 PM
Break7:57 PM

Independent Marching World


Atlanta Quest8:10 PM
STRYKE Percussion8:21 PM
Cap City Percussion8:32 PM
United Percussion8:43 PM
Dark Sky Percussion8:54 PM
Infinity9:05 PM
George Mason University9:16 PM
POW Percussion9:27 PM
Break9:38 PM
Monarch Independent9:50 PM
Matrix10:01 PM
RCC10:12 PM
Rhythm X10:23 PM
Music City Mystique10:34 PM
Pulse Percussion10:45 PM
Broken City10:56 PM


Nutter Center

Scholastic A Winds


St. Charles Parish Public Schools10:00 AM
John Hardin HS10:09 AM
West Johnston HS10:18 AM
Reeds Spring HS10:27 AM
Hart County HS10:36 AM
Gaffney HS10:45 AM
Bellevue West HS10:54 AM
Valley Christian HS11:03 AM
Newnan HS11:12 AM
Greenwood HS11:21 AM
Ardrey Kell HS11:30 AM
Break11:39 AM

Independent A Winds


Greenville High School Indoor Winds11:50 AM
Pineville Pride11:59 AM
Evidence from William Carey University12:08 PM
LSM Winds12:17 PM
Daviess County HS12:26 PM
Divergent12:35 PM
Lunch12:44 PM

Scholastic Open Winds


Cooper City HS1:30 PM
Bellevue East HS1:40 PM
Father Ryan HS1:50 PM
South Jones HS2:00 PM
Miamisburg HS2:10 PM
Lake Hamilton HS2:20 PM
Decatur Central HS2:30 PM
Break2:40 PM

Independent Open Winds


Beatrix2:55 PM
Music City Winds3:05 PM
Inertia Independent Winds3:15 PM
Blue Knights Winds3:25 PM
Chromium Winds3:35 PM
Horizon Winds3:45 PM
Genesis from Point University3:55 PM
Break4:05 PM

Scholastic World Winds


Mililani HS4:20 PM
Flanagan HS4:31 PM
Azle HS4:42 PM
Plymouth HS4:53 PM
Cleveland HS5:04 PM
Greenfield Central HS5:15 PM
Avon HS5:26 PM
Burleson Centennial HS5:37 PM
Break5:48 PM

Independent World Winds


Crossmen6:00 PM
FIU Indoor Winds6:11 PM
Rhythm X6:22 PM
UTRGV Winds6:33 PM
STRYKE Wynds6:44 PM
Orion Winds6:55 PM

Friday, April 12

Full Schedule: UD Arena, Nutter Center

UD Arena

Scholastic Marching World


Eden Prairie HS10:00 AM
North Gwinnett HS10:11 AM
James Logan HS10:22 AM
Centerville HS10:33 AM
Lambert HS10:44 AM
Walled Lake Central HS10:55 AM
Cesar E Chavez HS11:06 AM
South County HS11:17 AM
Milton HS11:28 AM
Center Grove HS11:39 AM
Petal HS11:50 AM
Break12:01 PM
Lebanon HS12:15 PM
Franklin Central HS12:26 PM
Homestead HS12:37 PM
Avon HS12:48 PM
Ayala HS12:59 PM
Etiwanda HS1:10 PM
Burleson Centennial HS1:21 PM
Dartmouth HS1:32 PM
Arcadia HS1:43 PM
Chino Hills HS1:54 PM

Independent Marching World


Vigilantes Indoor Percussion2:15 PM
ConneXus2:26 PM
Blue Knights2:37 PM
Veritas2:48 PM
Vessel2:59 PM
Atlanta Quest3:10 PM
STRYKE Percussion3:21 PM
United Percussion3:32 PM
Cap City Percussion3:43 PM
Dark Sky Percussion3:54 PM
Break4:05 PM
Infinity4:20 PM
POW Percussion4:31 PM
George Mason University4:42 PM
Monarch Independent4:53 PM
Matrix5:04 PM
RCC5:15 PM
Rhythm X5:26 PM
Music City Mystique5:37 PM
Broken City5:48 PM
Pulse Percussion5:59 PM

Scholastic Marching A


Kings HS6:30 PM
Beavercreek HS6:39 PM
West Bloomfield HS6:48 PM
Sycamore HS6:57 PM
Unionville HS7:06 PM
Dassel-Cokato HS7:15 PM
Perry Meridian HS7:24 PM
Break7:33 PM
Vandebilt Catholic HS7:45 PM
Dorman HS7:54 PM
Milford HS (OH)8:03 PM
Kamiak HS8:12 PM
Grand Blanc HS8:21 PM
Hamilton Southeastern HS8:30 PM
Zionsville Community HS8:39 PM
E.D. White HS8:48 PM
Break8:57 PM

Independent Marching A


Point Indoor Percussion9:10 PM
Saints Percussion9:19 PM
Crystal Lake Thunder9:28 PM
RPT PERCUSSION9:37 PM
Shadow Indoor Percussion9:46 PM
Fusion Percussion9:55 PM
Nomad Indoor10:04 PM
Break10:13 PM
G210:25 PM
Huron Valley Percussion10:34 PM
Impact Percussion UT10:43 PM
Modulation Z10:52 PM
Paradigm Percussion11:01 PM
STRYKE Percussion 211:10 PM
Railmen Indoor Percussion11:19 PM
Unity Percussion11:28 PM

Nutter Center

Scholastic Marching Open


Round 1
Clear Brook HS10:15 AM
Lake Orion HS10:25 AM
Cypress Falls HS10:35 AM
Escambia HS10:45 AM
Mansfield HS10:55 AM
Burleson HS11:05 AM
Downingtown Area School District11:15 AM
Powhatan HS11:25 AM
Break11:35 AM
Belleville East HS11:45 AM
Mt. Juliet HS11:55 AM
Pace HS12:05 PM
Choctawhatchee HS12:15 PM
Trumbull HS12:25 PM
Plainfield HS12:35 PM
Norwalk HS12:45 PM
Plymouth Canton Community Schools12:55 PM
Lunch1:05 PM
Round 2
Harrison HS1:50 PM
McGavock HS2:00 PM
Kickapoo HS2:10 PM
Halls HS2:20 PM
Mechanicsburg HS2:30 PM
Mission Viejo HS2:40 PM
Lawrence Township2:50 PM
Central Lafourche HS3:00 PM
Break3:10 PM
Fountain Valley HS3:20 PM
Victor J. Andrew HS3:30 PM
Fair Lawn HS3:40 PM
Arcadia HS3:50 PM
Irondale HS4:00 PM
Newtown HS4:10 PM
Los Alamitos HS4:20 PM
Sparkman HS4:30 PM

Independent Marching Open


Imperial Dynasty4:45 PM
Flux Indoor Percussion4:55 PM
Q25:05 PM
Motor City Percussion5:15 PM
Gold Spike Percussion5:25 PM
Divergent5:35 PM
Break5:45 PM
Resistance Indoor Percussion5:50 PM
Elite Independent Percussion6:00 PM
FIU Indoor Percussion6:10 PM
Red Wave Indoor6:20 PM
River City Rhythm6:30 PM
Gold Indoor Percussion6:40 PM
Break6:50 PM
Rhythmic Force Percussion7:05 PM
Civitas Independent7:15 PM
IMPACT Percussion7:25 PM
UTSA7:35 PM
Ancient City Ensemble7:45 PM
Liberty University Indoor Drumline7:55 PM
Break8:05 PM
Violet Crown Independent8:10 PM
Matrix Open8:20 PM
Triple Crown8:30 PM
Spirit Winter Percussion8:40 PM
Infinity 28:50 PM
Bakersfield College9:00 PM

Scholastic Concert A


Rahway HS9:15 PM
Scottsburg HS9:24 PM
Penn-Trafford HS9:33 PM
Price Charter School9:42 PM
Break9:51 PM

Scholastic Concert Open


Goshen HS9:55 PM
Powhatan HS10:05 PM
Arapahoe HS10:15 PM
Broomfield HS10:25 PM
East Lincoln HS10:35 PM
Corinth Holders HS10:45 PM
Cleveland HS10:55 PM
Campbell County HS11:05 PM
Break11:15 PM

Scholastic Concert World


Muscle Shoals HS11:25 PM
Tomball HS11:36 PM
Plainfield HS11:47 PM
North Forney HS11:58 PM
Ayala HS12:09 AM
Fishers HS12:20 AM



Saturday, April 13 - Perc Finals, Winds Prelims

Full Schedule: UD Arena, Nutter Center

UD Arena

Scholastic Marching Open


Trumbull HS9:00 AM
Belleville East HS9:10 AM
Choctawhatchee HS9:20 AM
Victor J. Andrew HS9:30 AM
Central Lafourche HS9:40 AM
Irondale HS9:50 AM
Plymouth Canton Community Schools10:00 AM
Break10:10 AM
Arcadia HS10:20 AM
Fountain Valley HS10:30 AM
Plainfield HS10:40 AM
Fair Lawn HS10:50 AM
Los Alamitos HS11:00 AM
Norwalk HS11:10 AM
Clear Brook HS11:20 AM
Sparkman HS11:30 AM
Break11:40 AM

Independent Marching Open


FIU Indoor Percussion11:55 AM
Gold Indoor Percussion12:05 PM
IMPACT Percussion12:15 PM
Red Wave Indoor12:25 PM
Rhythmic Force Percussion12:35 PM
Ancient City Ensemble12:45 PM
Civitas Independent12:55 PM
Break1:05 PM
UTSA1:15 PM
Liberty University Indoor Drumline1:25 PM
Triple Crown1:35 PM
Matrix Open1:45 PM
Infinity 21:55 PM
Violet Crown Independent2:05 PM
Spirit Winter Percussion2:15 PM
Bakersfield College2:25 PM

Scholastic Marching World


Walled Lake Central HS5:00 PM
South County HS5:11 PM
Milton HS5:22 PM
Center Grove HS5:33 PM
Lebanon HS5:44 PM
Petal HS5:55 PM
Franklin Central HS6:06 PM
Homestead HS6:17 PM
Break6:28 PM
Etiwanda HS6:40 PM
Burleson Centennial HS6:51 PM
Ayala HS7:02 PM
Avon HS7:13 PM
Dartmouth HS7:24 PM
Arcadia HS7:35 PM
Chino Hills HS7:46 PM
Break7:57 PM

Independent Marching World


Atlanta Quest8:10 PM
STRYKE Percussion8:21 PM
Cap City Percussion8:32 PM
United Percussion8:43 PM
Dark Sky Percussion8:54 PM
Infinity9:05 PM
George Mason University9:16 PM
POW Percussion9:27 PM
Break9:38 PM
Monarch Independent9:50 PM
Matrix10:01 PM
RCC10:12 PM
Rhythm X10:23 PM
Music City Mystique10:34 PM
Pulse Percussion10:45 PM
Broken City10:56 PM


Nutter Center

Scholastic A Winds


St. Charles Parish Public Schools10:00 AM
John Hardin HS10:09 AM
West Johnston HS10:18 AM
Reeds Spring HS10:27 AM
Hart County HS10:36 AM
Gaffney HS10:45 AM
Bellevue West HS10:54 AM
Valley Christian HS11:03 AM
Newnan HS11:12 AM
Greenwood HS11:21 AM
Ardrey Kell HS11:30 AM
Break11:39 AM

Independent A Winds


Greenville High School Indoor Winds11:50 AM
Pineville Pride11:59 AM
Evidence from William Carey University12:08 PM
LSM Winds12:17 PM
Daviess County HS12:26 PM
Divergent12:35 PM
Lunch12:44 PM

Scholastic Open Winds


Cooper City HS1:30 PM
Bellevue East HS1:40 PM
Father Ryan HS1:50 PM
South Jones HS2:00 PM
Miamisburg HS2:10 PM
Lake Hamilton HS2:20 PM
Decatur Central HS2:30 PM
Break2:40 PM

Independent Open Winds


Beatrix2:55 PM
Music City Winds3:05 PM
Inertia Independent Winds3:15 PM
Blue Knights Winds3:25 PM
Chromium Winds3:35 PM
Horizon Winds3:45 PM
Genesis from Point University3:55 PM
Break4:05 PM

Scholastic World Winds


Mililani HS4:20 PM
Flanagan HS4:31 PM
Azle HS4:42 PM
Plymouth HS4:53 PM
Cleveland HS5:04 PM
Greenfield Central HS5:15 PM
Avon HS5:26 PM
Burleson Centennial HS5:37 PM
Break5:48 PM

Independent World Winds


Crossmen6:00 PM
FIU Indoor Winds6:11 PM
Rhythm X6:22 PM
UTRGV Winds6:33 PM
STRYKE Wynds6:44 PM
Orion Winds6:55 PM