2019 WGI Guard Southeast Power Regional
Mar 23-24
Orlando, FL, AF

See the preliminary and finals results from the 2019 WGI Guard Southeast Power Regional in Orlando, FL.

2019 WGI Guard Southeast Power Regional Finals

Scholastic A
1Freedom HS (Tampa) (Tampa, FL)91.25I
2Newsome HS (Lithia, FL)90.715I
3Sunlake HS (Land O Lakes, FL)89.875I
4Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL)88.535I
5Sebastian River HS (Sebastian, Florida)86.33I
6Harrison HS (Kennesaw, GA)86.025I
7University HS (Orlando, FL)84.83I
8Lake Howell HS (Winter Park, FL)83.05I
9Pace HS (Pace, FL)81.555I
10Cooper City HS (Cooper City, FL)81.395I
11Freedom HS (Orlando) (Orlando, FL)80.655I
12JW Mitchell HS (Trinity, FL)80.535I
13Palm Beach Central HS (Wellington, FL)79.54I
Independent A
1FIU GOLD (Miami, FL)89.435-
2University of South Florida A (Tampa, FL)86.83-
3Jacksonville University Winterguard (Jacksonville, FL)83.495-
4Campbell University presents Carolina Visual Productions (Buies Creek, NC)81.21-


ScoreDivision
Scholastic Open
1Oviedo HS (Oviedo, FL)89.45I
2Seminole HS (Seminole, FL)86.4I
3Lowndes HS (Valdosta, GA)84.7I
4Timber Creek HS (Orlando, FL)82.7I
5William R Boone HS (Orlando, FL)82.25I
6Nease HS (Ponte Vedra, FL)79.85I
Independent Open
1FIU Winterguard (Miami, FL)91.5-
2Tampa Independent (Tampa, FL)84.8-
3Pegasus Winterguard (Orlando, FL)82.15-


ScoreDivision
Scholastic World
1West Broward HS (Pembroke Pines, FL)92.25I
2Tarpon Springs HS (Tarpon Springs, FL)89.55I
3Flanagan HS (Pembroke Pines, FL)86.55I
4Lyman HS (Longwood, FL)85.1I
5Stoneman Douglas HS (Parkland, FL)83.15I
6Park Vista HS (Lake Worth, FL)79.35I
Independent World
1UCF Pegasus World (Orlando, FL)88.3-
2Relentless (Miami, FL)85.8-
3First Flight (Cary, NC)83.25-
4University of South Florida (Tampa, FL)82.75-

2019 WGI Guard Southeast Power Regional Prelims

Scholastic A
Round 1


1Sunlake HS ( Land O Lakes, FL)85.01I
2University HS ( Orlando, FL)81.92I
3Pace HS ( Pace, FL)81.7I
4JW Mitchell HS ( Trinity, FL)79.95I
5Bartram Trail HS ( St. Johns, FL)78.81I
6John I. Leonard HS ( Greenacres, FL)77.87I
7Jupiter HS ( Jupiter, FL)76.56I
8Park Vista HS ( Lake Worth, FL)76.24I
9Sarasota HS ( Sarasota, FL)72.82II
Round 2


1Somerset Academy ( Pembroke Pines, FL)84.88I
2Cooper City HS ( Cooper City, FL)81.79I
3Freedom HS (Orlando) ( Orlando, FL)81.4I
4Wiregrass Ranch HS ( Wesley Chapel, FL)79.49I
5Cypress Creek HS ( Orlando, Florida)78.68I
6Okaloosa County School District ( Fort Walton Beach, FL)78.32I
7Melbourne HS ( Melbourne, Florida)74.11II
Round 3


1Freedom HS (Tampa) ( Tampa, FL)88.67I
2Newsome HS ( Lithia, FL)87.75I
3Sebastian River HS ( Sebastian, Florida)84.7I
4Harrison HS ( Kennesaw, GA)84.21I
5Lake Howell HS ( Winter Park, FL)81.65I
6Palm Beach Central HS ( Wellington, FL)79.85I
7Fletcher HS ( Neptune Beach, FL)79.4I
8West Broward HS ( Pembroke Pines, FL)78.01I
9Tate HS ( Cantonment, FL)76.04I
Independent A
1FIU GOLD (Miami, FL)87.5-
2University of South Florida A (Tampa, FL)86.96-
3Jacksonville University Winterguard (Jacksonville, FL)82.12-
4Campbell University presents Carolina Visual Productions (Buies Creek, NC)81.35-
5Florida State Winter Guard (Tallahassee, FL)80.27-
6Horizon Independent (Auburndale, FL)77.91-
7Relentless A (Miami, FL)77.43-
8Five Winterguard (Clearwater, Florida)72.6-
Independent Open
1FIU Winterguard (Miami, FL)89.6-
2Tampa Independent (Tampa, FL)82.9-
3Pegasus Winterguard (Orlando, FL)82.2-


ScoreDivision
Scholastic Open
1Oviedo HS (Oviedo, FL)87.5I
2Seminole HS (Seminole, FL)83.5I
3Lowndes HS (Valdosta, GA)82.6I
3Timber Creek HS (Orlando, FL)82.6I
5William R Boone HS (Orlando, FL)82.3I
6Nease HS (Ponte Vedra, FL)79.1I


ScoreDivision
Scholastic World
1West Broward HS (Pembroke Pines, FL)90I
2Tarpon Springs HS (Tarpon Springs, FL)86.6I
3Flanagan HS (Pembroke Pines, FL)84.8I
4Lyman HS (Longwood, FL)83.6I
5Stoneman Douglas HS (Parkland, FL)82.1I
6Park Vista HS (Lake Worth, FL)76.8I
Independent World
1UCF Pegasus World (Orlando, FL)87.5-
2Relentless (Miami, FL)83.9-
3University of South Florida (Tampa, FL)82.9-
4First Flight (Cary, NC)81.8-