2019 WGI Guard Southeast Power Regional
Mar 23-24
Orlando, FL, AF

2019 WGI Guard Southeast Power Regional - Finals

All times local to venue and subject to change.

Scholastic A
Palm Beach Central HS9:00 AM
JW Mitchell HS9:08 AM
Freedom HS (Orlando)9:16 AM
Lake Howell HS9:24 AM
Pace HS9:32 AM
Cooper City HS9:40 AM
University HS9:48 AM
Harrison HS9:56 AM
Sebastian River HS10:04 AM
Somerset Academy10:12 AM
Sunlake HS10:20 AM
Newsome HS10:28 AM
Freedom HS (Tampa)10:36 AM
Break10:44 AM
Independent A
Campbell University presents Carolina Visual Productions11:00 AM
Jacksonville University Winterguard11:08 AM
University of South Florida A11:16 AM
FIU GOLD11:24 AM
Class Break11:32 AM
Scholastic Open
Nease HS11:40 AM
William R Boone HS11:49 AM
Timber Creek HS11:58 AM
Lowndes HS12:07 PM
Seminole HS12:16 PM
Oviedo HS12:25 PM
Lunch12:34 PM
Independent Open
Pegasus Winterguard1:25 PM
Tampa Independent1:34 PM
FIU Winterguard1:43 PM
Class Break1:52 PM
Scholastic World
Park Vista HS2:00 PM
Stoneman Douglas HS2:10 PM
Lyman HS2:20 PM
Flanagan HS2:30 PM
Tarpon Springs HS2:40 PM
West Broward HS2:50 PM
Break3:00 PM
Independent World
First Flight3:15 PM
University of South Florida3:25 PM
Relentless3:35 PM
UCF Pegasus World3:45 PM

2019 WGI Guard Southeast Power Regional - Prelims

All times local to venue and subject to change.

Scholastic A
Round 1
Jupiter HS10:00 AM
Park Vista HS10:08 AM
JW Mitchell HS10:16 AM
Sarasota HS10:24 AM
Sunlake HS10:32 AM
John I. Leonard HS10:40 AM
Bartram Trail HS10:48 AM
Pace HS10:56 AM
University HS11:04 AM
Break11:12 AM
Round 2
Freedom HS (Orlando)11:30 AM
Okaloosa County School District11:38 AM
Wiregrass Ranch HS11:46 AM
Somerset Academy11:54 AM
Mt. Lebanon HS12:02 PM
Cypress Creek HS12:10 PM
Cooper City HS12:18 PM
Melbourne HS12:26 PM
Lunch12:34 PM
Round 3
Harrison HS1:25 PM
Tate HS1:33 PM
Lake Howell HS1:41 PM
Sebastian River HS1:49 PM
West Broward HS1:57 PM
Fletcher HS2:05 PM
Freedom HS (Tampa)2:13 PM
Palm Beach Central HS2:21 PM
Newsome HS2:29 PM
Break2:37 PM
Independent A
Relentless A2:50 PM
Five Winterguard2:58 PM
Horizon Independent3:06 PM
Florida State Winter Guard3:14 PM
FIU GOLD3:22 PM
University of South Florida A3:30 PM
Campbell University presents Carolina Visual Productions3:38 PM
Jacksonville University Winterguard3:46 PM
Break3:54 PM

Independent Open


Tampa Independent4:05 PM
Pegasus Winterguard4:14 PM
FIU Winterguard4:23 PM
Class Break4:32 PM
Scholastic Open
Oviedo HS4:40 PM
Lowndes HS4:49 PM
Nease HS4:58 PM
Timber Creek HS5:07 PM
William R Boone HS5:16 PM
Seminole HS5:25 PM
Break5:34 PM
Scholastic World
Park Vista HS5:50 PM
West Broward HS6:00 PM
Flanagan HS6:10 PM
Tarpon Springs HS6:20 PM
Lyman HS6:30 PM
Stoneman Douglas HS6:40 PM
Break6:50 PM

Independent World


University of South Florida7:05 PM
Relentless7:15 PM
First Flight7:25 PM
UCF Pegasus World7:35 PM