picture of 2022 WGI Percussion/Winds World Championships

Apr 21-24

Welcome to the official live streaming home of Winter Guard International. Click 'Read More' below to find the very best coverage of the competition including live streams, the order of competition, results, behind-the-scenes coverage, articles, news, and more!

Winds Entries

Scholastic A Winds

  • Bellevue East HS
  • Bellevue West HS
  • Carlisle HS
  • Catawba Ridge HS
  • Corinth Holders HS
  • Dartmouth HS
  • Daviess County HS
  • Elk River Combined Schools
  • Greenville HS
  • Greenwood HS
  • Hardin Valley Academy
  • Joshua HS
  • Kent City HS
  • Richmond HS

Independent A Winds

  • Empyrean Winds
  • Evidence from William Carey University
  • LSM Winds
  • Vortex Indoor Winds

Scholastic Open Winds

  • Decatur Central HS
  • Father Ryan HS
  • Goodpasture Christian School
  • Lake Hamilton HS
  • Miamisburg HS
  • South Jones HS
  • Westfield HS

Independent Open Winds

  • Auburn Purple Lancers Drum & Bugle Corps
  • Chromium Winds
  • Horizon Winds
  • Inertia Independent Winds
  • Quixotic

Scholastic World Winds

  • Avon HS
  • Azle HS
  • Cleveland HS
  • Greenfield Central HS

Independent World Winds

  • Legacy
  • STRYKE Wynds
  • UTRGV Winds


Percussion Entries

Scholastic Concert A

  • Atoka HS
  • Clayton HS
  • East Central HS
  • First Colonial HS
  • Hatboro-Horsham HS
  • Lewis Cass HS
  • Madison Southern HS
  • Penn-Trafford HS
  • Warren County Public Schools
  • West Clermont HS

Scholastic Concert Open

  • Campbell County HS
  • Catawba Ridge HS
  • Cleveland HS
  • Corinth Holders HS
  • Corona del Sol HS
  • Muscle Shoals HS
  • Plainfield HS
  • Powhatan HS

Scholastic Concert Worlds

  • Ayala HS
  • Fishers HS
  • North Forney HS
  • Tunstall HS

Independent Marching A

  • Ascension Percussion
  • Charles Town Percussion
  • Fruitport Independent Percussion
  • Groove Persuit
  • Huron Valley Percussion
  • Lake Effect Percussion
  • Matrix A
  • Modulation Z
  • Mt. Juliet Independent
  • Nomad Indoor
  • North Star Independent
  • Quad City Percussion
  • Shockwave
  • St. Ambrose University Indoor Percussion
  • St. Martin Independent
  • STRYKE Percussion 2
  • Tar River Independent Percussion
  • United Percussion 2

Scholastic Marching A

  • Albemarle County Combined Schools
  • Beavercreek HS
  • Bellbrook HS
  • Bellevue Combined Schools
  • Bob Jones HS
  • Cab Calloway HS
  • Central Crossing HS
  • Central Dauphin HS
  • Chattahoochee HS
  • Clover HS
  • Dassel-Cokato HS
  • Dennis-Yarmouth HS
  • Dorman HS
  • E.D. White Catholic HS
  • Elk River Combined Schools
  • Everett HS
  • Fairborn HS
  • Francis Howell Combined Schools
  • Franklin Community HS
  • Grand Blanc HS
  • Gulfport HS
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS
  • Harrison HS
  • Hempfield HS
  • Hudsonville HS
  • Irondale Combined Schools
  • Kickapoo HS
  • Kings HS
  • Lees Summit HS
  • Lower Dauphin HS
  • Mauldin HS
  • Mililani HS
  • Minooka Community HS
  • Ninety Six HS
  • North Allegheny HS
  • Northeastern HS
  • Northview HS
  • Old Bridge HS
  • Olentangy Liberty HS
  • Osseo Area Combined Schools
  • Pearl HS
  • Perry Meridian HS
  • Plainfield Combined School
  • Robert Vela HS
  • Salem HS
  • Southgate Anderson HS
  • Southport HS
  • Stoneman Douglas HS
  • T.L. Hanna HS
  • Thomas Worthington HS
  • Unionville HS
  • Vandebilt Catholic HS
  • Wapakoneta HS
  • Westhill HS
  • Worthington Kilbourne HS

Independent Marching A

  • Pi Percussion Inc.

Scholastic Marching Open

  • Azle HS
  • Boswell HS
  • Brandon Valley HS
  • Brownsburg HS
  • Burleson HS
  • Carroll HS
  • Chantilly HS
  • Clear Brook HS
  • Collins Hill HS
  • Decatur Central HS
  • Eden Prairie HS
  • Fair Lawn HS
  • Foothills HS (NV)
  • Freedom HS
  • Goshen HS
  • Greenfield-Central HS
  • Hardin Valley Academy
  • Kettering Fairmount HS
  • Lake Orion HS
  • Lebanon HS
  • Norwalk HS
  • Pace HS
  • Plainfield HS
  • Plymouth-Canton Educational Park
  • Powhatan HS
  • Sherwood HS
  • Sparkman HS
  • Thomas Jefferson HS
  • Trumbull HS
  • Victor J Andrew HS
  • Walled Lake Consolidated Schools
  • West HS
  • Zionsville Community HS

Independent Marching Open

  • Bakersfield College
  • Breakthrough Indoor Percussion
  • Cap City 2
  • Civitas Independent
  • Crossroads Percussion
  • Flux Indoor Percussion
  • Freedom Percussion
  • Gold Indoor Percussion
  • Gold Spike Percussion
  • IMPACT Percussion
  • Infinity 2
  • Infinity 3
  • Instinct
  • Liberty University Indoor Drumline
  • Matrix Open
  • Meraki Percussion
  • Motor City Percussion
  • Palmetto Indoor Theatre
  • Paradigm Percussion
  • Pi Percussion Inc.
  • Q2
  • Red Wave Indoor
  • Resistance Indoor Percussion
  • River City Rhythm
  • Triple Crown
  • Vision Percussion

Scholastic Marching World

  • Arcadia HS
  • Avon HS
  • Ayala HS
  • Broken Arrow HS
  • Center Grove HS
  • Centerville HS
  • Chino Hills HS
  • Cupertino HS
  • Dartmouth HS
  • Franklin Central HS
  • Homestead HS
  • Lambert HS
  • Milton HS
  • Petal HS
  • South County HS
  • Timber Creek HS

Independent Marching World

  • 4th Wall
  • Atlanta Quest
  • Audio Theater
  • Blue Knights
  • Broken City
  • Cap City Percussion
  • ConneXus
  • Dark Sky
  • George Mason University
  • Imperial Dynasty
  • Infinity
  • Matrix
  • MBI Indoor Percussion
  • Monarch Independent
  • Music City Mystique
  • POW Percussion
  • Pulse Percussion
  • RCC
  • Redline
  • Rhythm X
  • Rhythmic Force Percussion
  • Rise Percussion
  • STRYKE Percussion
  • United Percussion
  • Veritas
  • Vessel Indoor Percussion
  • Vigilantes Indoor Percussion