picture of 2020 USBands Yamaha Cup

Completed, Oct 3, 2020
 

Watch the 2020 Yamaha Cup on FloMarching. The USBands virtual event series will include performances from across the country with everything from individual soloists to full-sized marching bands competing on their home turf. Don't miss the all-new Creative Class where rules don't exist—if you can make a musical performance out of it, you can do it.

10.3.20   USBands Yamaha Cup



ENSEMBLES


Standstill Brass 

South Brunswick High School Brass Ensemble A

South Brunswick High School Brass Ensemble B

South Brunswick High School Brass Ensemble C


Standstill Woodwind

South Brunswick High School Woodwind Ensemble A

South Brunswick High School Woodwind Ensemble B

South Brunswick High School Woodwind Ensemble C


Visual/Colorguard Ensemble

North Penn Marching Knights (Color Guard)

South Brunswick High School Color Guard A

South Brunswick High School Color Guard B


Marching Percussion

Dartmouth High School Percussion

North Penn Marching Knights Percussion


Marching Woodwinds

North Penn High School Marching Knights Woodwinds


Creative Class

Immaculata High School Spartan Marching Band


INDIVIDUALS


Brass

Ryan Ketterer

Maeve McGowan

Brooke Vagrin


Woodwind

Alejandro Gonzalez-Palmer

Jenna Gottlieb

Lily Hezrony

Jason Licht

Yaniss Mea



Percussion

Morgan Koppel



Visual

Madeline Clissold

Melissa Hemel

Angie Kramer

Christina Spence-Snead

Katherine Taussig



BANDS


Standstill Band

South Jones High School


Marching Bands

Division 1

Bethel High School

Dartmouth High School Winds

Delaware Valley Regional High School

East Lyme High School

Jenkins County Middle High School

New Oxford High School

Orville H. Platt High School

Pulaski County High School

Providence Catholic High School

Rocky Hill High School

Wayne Valley High School

Whitehall High School


Division 2

Burley High School

Immaculata High School

Lenape Valley Regional High School

Northern Highlands Regional High School

Newtown High School

Pequannock Township High School


Division 3

Centerburg High School

Council Rock High School South

Edison High School

Livingston High School

Metuchen High School

Ridgewood High School

Vernon Township High School

West Milford High School


Division 4

Milton High School

Normal High School

South Jones High School

Walled Lake Central High School


Exhibition

Arvada West High School

Brien McMahon High School