2019 BOA Grand National Championships, pres. by Yamaha
Nov 14-16 · Starts at 2:15 PM
Indianapolis, IN

2019 BOA Grand National Championships - Prelims, November 14

All times in EASTERN and subject to change.

Time (ET)Band
9:15 AMTipton (IN)
9:30 AMWilmington (OH)
9:45 AMMount Pleasant (MI)
10:00 AMHamilton (OH)
10:15 AMEast Central (IN)
10:30 AMColumbus North (IN)
10:45 AMEstill County (KY)
11:00 AMPlymouth-Canton Ed. Park (MI)
11:15 AMChristian Academy of Louisville (KY)
11:30 AMBellbrook (OH)
11:45 AMBreak


12:15 PMCabell Midland (WV)
12:30 PMTippecanoe (OH)
12:45 PMWalter E. Stebbins (OH)
1:00 PMCampbell County (KY)
1:15 PMMilford (OH)
1:30 PMJenison (MI)
1:45 PMFairborn (OH)
2:00 PMLake Central (IN)
2:15 PMChattahoochee (GA)
2:30 PMMiamisburg (OH)
2:45 PMBreak


3:15 PMLa Salle (OH)
3:30 PMBishop Fenwick (OH)
3:45 PMLake Hamilton (AR)
4:00 PMFloyd Central (IN)
4:15 PMPiqua (OH)
4:30 PMJohn Hardin (KY)
4:45 PMLogan Elm (OH)
5:00 PMLakota West (OH)
5:15 PMEast Clinton (OH)
5:30 PMCenterville (OH)
5:45 PMUnion (OK)
6:00 PMHomestead (IN)
6:15 PMWoodford County (KY)
6:30 PMBreak


7:00 PMNorth Hardin (KY)
7:15 PMGreendale (WI)
7:30 PMAda (OH)
7:45 PMWilliam Mason (OH)
8:00 PMAvon (IN)
8:15 PMCenter Grove (IN)
8:30 PMLawrence Township (IN)
8:45 PMBen Davis (IN)
9:00 PMCarmel (IN)
9:15 PMBassett (VA)
9:30 PMPark Vista (FL)
9:45 PMClaudia Taylor Johnson (TX)
10:00 PMJames F. Byrnes (SC)

2019 BOA Grand National Championships - Prelims, November 15

All times in EASTERN and subject to change.

Time (ET)Band
8:15 AMPanther Creek (NC)
8:30 AMJames Madison (VA)
8:45 AMRock Ridge (VA)
9:00 AMWest Carteret (NC)
9:15 AMVandegrift (TX)
9:30 AMNeosho (MO)
9:45 AMHebron (TX)
10:00 AMLeander (TX)
10:15 AMThe Woodlands (TX)
10:30 AMAyala (CA)
10:45 AMLake Park (IL)
11:00 AM

Break: Indianapolis Public Schools Music Showcase



11:30 AMHarrison (GA)
11:45 AMIndependence (IA)
12:00 PMCarlisle (OH)
12:15 PMLewis Cass (IN)
12:30 PMCarroll (OH)
12:45 PMBeechwood (KY)
1:00 PMHurricane (WV)
1:15 PMAvon (OH)
1:30 PMFishers (IN)
1:45 PMWarren Local (OH)
2:00 PMWindermere (FL)
2:15 PMLebanon (OH)
2:30 PM

Goodpasture Christian School (TN)

2:45 PMMetamora Township (IL)
3:00 PMLoveland (OH)
3:15 PMIndian Hill (OH)
3:30 PMRockford (MI)
3:45 PMGreenfield Central (IN)
4:00 PMButler (OH)
4:15 PMDavenport Central (IA)
4:30 PMNorton (OH)
4:45 PMMonrovia (IN)
5:00 PMBreak
5:15 PMMeade County (KY)
5:30 PMBrownsburg (IN)
5:45 PMBlue Valley West (KS)
6:00 PM

Forest Hills Schools (OH)

6:15 PMArdrey Kell (NC)
6:30 PMMarian Catholic (IL)
6:45 PMMilton-Union (OH)
7:00 PMBourbon County (KY)
7:15 PMRound Rock (TX)
7:30 PMArchbishop Alter (OH)
7:45 PMLakeland (MI)
8:00 PMSimon Kenton (KY)
8:15 PM

EXHIBITION: Jacksonville State University