2019 BOA St. Louis Super Regional Championship, pres. by Yamaha
Oct 18-19
St. Louis, MO

2019 BOA St. Louis Super Regional Championships presented by Yamaha - Saturday Finals

All times in EASTERN TIME and subject to change.

8:00 PMNational Anthem
8:30 PM

Stephen F. Austin (TX)

8:45 PMJenks (OK)
9:00 PMLake Travis (TX)
9:15 PMBentonville (AR)
9:30 PM

Southlake Carroll (TX)

9:45 PM

Camdenton (MO)

10:00 PM

Rosemount (MN)

10:15 PM

Broken Arrow (OK)

10:30 PMUnion (OK)
10:45 PM

O'Fallon Township (IL)

11:00 PMCoppell (TX)
11:15 PML.D. Bell (TX)
11:30 PM

Blue Springs (MO)

11:45 PMHaltom (TX)
12:00 AM

EXHIBITION: Union City (TN)

12:15 AM

Finale - Presentation of Awards

2019 BOA St. Louis Super Regional Championships presented by Yamaha - Saturday Prelims

All times in EASTERN TIME and subject to change.

Time (ET)

BOA St. Louis Super Regional - Saturday

8:15 AM

Dixie Heights (KY)

8:30 AMNixa (MO)
8:45 AM

Camdenton (MO)

9:00 AM

Washington (OK)

9:15 AMBartlesville (OK)
9:30 AMCoppell (TX)
9:45 AMHollister (MO)
10:00 AMNeosho (MO)
10:15 AMBixby (OK)
10:30 AMBreak
10:45 AMLake Travis (TX)
11:00 AML.D. Bell (TX)
11:15 AMHaltom (TX)
11:30 AM

Rosemount (MN)

11:45 AM

Stephen F. Austin (TX)

12:00 PM

Bentonville West (AR)

12:15 PM

Millard North (NE)

12:30 PM

Southlake Carroll (TX)

12:45 PM

Mahomet-Seymour (IL)

1:00 PMJenks (OK)
1:15 PMLincoln (SD)
1:30 PMSiegel (TN)
1:45 PMBreak
2:00 PM
2:15 PMWillard (MO)
2:30 PMTrinity (TX)
2:45 PMChoctaw (OK)
3:00 PMUnion City (TN)
3:15 PM

Cedar Rapids Prairie (IA)

3:30 PM

Jefferson City (MO)

3:45 PM

DeSoto Central (MS)

4:00 PMFranklin (TN)
4:15 PM

Broken Arrow (OK)

4:30 PM

EXHIBITION: Austin Peay University

4:45 PM

Presentation of Awards



8:00 PMNational Anthem
8:15 PM

Class Exhibition (if needed)

8:30 PM

First Performing Finalist

12:00 AM

Finals Competition Ends 

12:15 AM

Finale - Presentation of Awards


2019 BOA St. Louis Super Regional Championships presented by Yamaha - Friday

All times in EASTERN TIME and subject to change.

Time (ET)

BOA St. Louis Super Regional - Friday

11:30 AM

Francis Howell Central (MO)

11:45 AM

Parkway Central (MO)

12:00 PM

McCracken County (KY)

12:15 PMCollinsville (IL)
12:30 PMBentonville (AR)
1:15 PM

Fort Zumwalt West (MO)

1:00 PM

Bellevue West (NE)

1:15 PMAlton (IL)
1:30 PMBreak
1:45 PM
2:00 PMOakville (MO)
2:15 PM

David H. Hickman (MO)

2:30 PMLiberty (CO)
2:45 PM

East Peoria Community (IL)

3:00 PM

Washington (MO)

3:15 PMTriad (IL)
3:30 PMHernando (MS)
3:45 PM

Providence Catholic (IL)

4:00 PMGranite City (IL0
4:15 PMHighland (IL)
4:30 PMMonticello (IL)
4:45 PMNormal (IL)
5:00 PM

Wentzville Holt (MO)

5:15 PMBreak
5:30 PM

Francis Howell (MO)

5:45 PMMarquette (MO)
6:00 PM

Francis Howell North (MO)

6:15 PMTimberland (MO)
6:30 PMMascoutah (IL)
6:45 PM

O'Fallon Township (IL)

7:00 PM

Rockwood Summit (MO)

7:15 PMNorthwest (MO)
7:30 PM

Fort Zumwalt North (MO)

7:45 PMBreak
8:30 PMLafayette (MO)
8:45 PM

Belleville East (IL)

9:00 PMLindbergh (MO)
9:15 PM

Grain Valley (MO)

9:30 PM

Air Academy (CO)

9:45 PMKickapoo (MO)
10:00 PMUnion (OK)
10:15 PM

Bellevue East (NE)

10:30 PM

Blue Springs (MO)