2019 WGI Guard East Power Regional
Mar 16-17
Bethlehem, PA

2019 WGI Guard East Power Regional Finals

All times local to venue and subject to change.

Scholastic A
North Penn HS9:00 AM
Susquehannock HS9:08 AM
Mohonasen HS9:16 AM
Haddon Heights HS9:24 AM
Perkiomen Valley HS9:32 AM
Council Rock HS South9:40 AM
Shenendehowa HS - A9:48 AM
Unionville HS9:56 AM
Liverpool HS10:04 AM
Urbana HS10:12 AM
West Milford HS10:20 AM
Spring-Ford Area HS10:28 AM
Bethel HS10:36 AM
Central Square HS10:44 AM
Break10:52 AM
Independent A
Westshoremen11:05 AM
Gates Chili Independent Winter Guard11:13 AM
3rd Legend11:21 AM
AMP11:29 AM
St. Anns11:37 AM
Break11:45 AM
Scholastic Open
Arlington HS12:00 PM
Victor HS12:09 PM
Cumberland Valley HS12:18 PM
Dartmouth HS12:27 PM
Phoenix HS12:36 PM
West Shore School District12:45 PM
South Brunswick HS12:54 PM
Lunch1:03 PM

Independent Open


Delazure1:50 PM
Blessed Sacrament1:59 PM
Sacred Heart University Winter Guard2:08 PM
Les Eclipses2:17 PM
Q2:26 PM
Top Hats2:35 PM
Main Line Independent2:44 PM
George Mason University Winterguard2:53 PM
Break3:02 PM
Scholastic World

3:15 PM

3:25 PM

3:35 PM

3:45 PM
Class Break3:55 PM

Independent World



4:00 PM

4:10 PM

4:20 PM

4:30 PM

4:40 PM
Exhibition
CT Tigers4:50 PM

2019 WGI Guard East Power Regional Prelims

All times local to venue and subject to change.

Scholastic A
Round 1
Eastern Regional HS10:00 AM
Fair Lawn HS10:08 AM
Liverpool HS10:16 AM
West Orange HS10:24 AM
Mohonasen HS10:32 AM
Haddon Heights HS10:40 AM
Bethel HS10:48 AM
Wilson HS10:56 AM
Woodgrove HS11:04 AM
Break11:12 AM
Round 2
McLean HS11:25 AM
North Penn HS11:33 AM
Greater Johnstown HS11:41 AM
Council Rock HS South11:49 AM
Methacton HS11:57 AM
Shenendehowa HS - A12:05 PM
Perkiomen Valley HS12:13 PM
Spring-Ford Area HS12:21 PM
Susquehannock HS12:29 PM
Lunch12:37 PM
Round 3
Bridgewater Raritan HS1:30 PM
Newtown HS1:38 PM
Unionville HS1:46 PM
Hempfield HS1:54 PM
Penn-Trafford HS2:02 PM
North Syracuse Central HS2:10 PM
Urbana HS2:18 PM
Upper Moreland HS2:26 PM
Central Square HS2:34 PM
West Milford HS2:42 PM
Class Break2:50 PM
Independent A
Blessed Sacrament2:55 PM
St. Anns3:03 PM
Surge Independent3:11 PM
Gates Chili Independent Winter Guard3:19 PM
Penn State Eclipse3:27 PM
AMP3:35 PM
3rd Legend3:43 PM
Revolutionary WinterGuard3:51 PM
Westshoremen3:59 PM
Break4:07 PM
Scholastic Open
Norwalk HS4:25 PM
West Shore School District4:34 PM
Victor HS4:43 PM
Arlington HS4:52 PM
South Brunswick HS5:01 PM
Cumberland Valley HS5:10 PM
Orchard Park HS5:19 PM
Phoenix HS5:28 PM
Dartmouth HS5:37 PM
Break5:46 PM

Independent Open


St. Johns Productions6:10 PM
George Mason University Winterguard6:19 PM
Field of View6:28 PM
Top Hats6:37 PM
Sacred Heart University Winter Guard6:46 PM
Blessed Sacrament6:55 PM
Les Eclipses7:04 PM
Main Line Independent7:13 PM
Delazure7:22 PM
Q7:31 PM
Break7:40 PM
Scholastic World
Somerville HS7:55 PM
North Syracuse Central HS8:05 PM
Trumbull HS8:15 PM
Shenendehowa HS8:25 PM

Independent World


Emanon8:35 PM
AMP Winter Guard8:45 PM
The Brigadiers8:55 PM
Alter Ego9:05 PM
Fusion Winter Guard9:15 PM