2019 WGI Guard Southwest Power Regional - The Coliseum
Denton, TX
Mar 16-17, 2019

If you're looking for Scholastic A, head over to the Lewisville HS event page for more info on Scholastic A prelims and semifinals!

2019 WGI Guard Southwest Power Regional Finals

All times local to venue and subject to change.

Independent A
Undaunted9:00 AM
Eagle Mountain Independent9:08 AM
Anesidora9:16 AM
Class Break9:24 AM
Scholastic A
Clements HS
9:30 AM
Timberview HS
9:38 AM
Seven Lakes HS
9:46 AM
Azle HS
9:54 AM
Pearland HS
10:02 AM
Lamar HS
10:10 AM
Bryan HS
10:18 AM
Winston Churchill HS
10:26 AM
Berkner HS
10:34 AM
Keller HS Varsity
10:42 AM
Alvin HS
10:50 AM
The Colony HS
10:58 AM
Friendswood HS
11:06 AM
Break11:14 AM
Scholastic Open
Aledo HS11:35 AM
Ronald Reagan HS11:44 AM
Eden Prairie HS11:53 AM
Dawson HS12:02 PM
Bentonville HS12:11 PM
Eastlake HS12:20 PM
Klein Oak HS12:29 PM
Tompkins HS12:38 PM
Leander HS12:47 PM
Little Elm HS12:56 PM
McNeil HS1:05 PM
Dripping Springs HS1:14 PM
Lunch1:23 PM

Independent Open


Redemption Guard2:10 PM
Spirit Independent from The University of Houston2:19 PM
Black Gold Open2:28 PM
ORIGINS2:37 PM
Class Break2:46 PM
Scholastic World
Marcus HS2:50 PM
The Woodlands HS3:00 PM
James Bowie HS (Austin)3:10 PM
Break3:20 PM

Independent World


Lake Area Independent3:35 PM
Invictus3:45 PM
Cypress Independent3:55 PM
Black Gold4:05 PM
CGT Denton4:15 PM
CGT Dallas4:25 PM
End Time4:35 PM

2019 WGI Guard Southwest Power Regional Prelims

All times local to venue and subject to change.

Independent A
Latitude Independent11:00 AM
Undaunted11:08 AM
ATX Winterguard11:16 AM
Eagle Mountain Independent11:24 AM
Anesidora11:32 AM
Break11:40 AM
Scholastic Open
Jenks HS Open11:55 AM
Aledo HS12:04 PM
Tompkins HS12:13 PM
Little Elm HS12:22 PM
Dripping Springs HS12:31 PM
Dawson HS12:40 PM
Eden Prairie HS12:49 PM
Eastlake HS12:58 PM
Break1:07 PM
Bellevue West HS1:20 PM
Ronald Reagan HS1:29 PM
Allen HS1:38 PM
Bentonville HS1:47 PM
Leander HS1:56 PM
Klein Oak HS2:05 PM
McNeil HS2:14 PM
Wakeland HS2:23 PM
Lunch2:32 PM

Independent Open


ORIGINS3:25 PM
Spirit Independent from The University of Houston3:34 PM
Black Gold Open3:43 PM
Redemption Guard3:52 PM
Class Break4:01 PM
Scholastic World
The Woodlands HS4:05 PM
James Bowie HS (Austin)4:15 PM
Marcus HS4:25 PM
Break4:35 PM

Independent World


Lake Area Independent4:50 PM
CGT Denton5:00 PM
Invictus5:10 PM
CGT Dallas5:20 PM
Black Gold5:30 PM
Cypress Independent5:40 PM