2019 WGI Guard Mid Atlantic Power Regional
Mar 16-17
Rock Hill, SC

2019 WGI Guard Mid-Atlantic Power Regional Finals

All times local to venue and subject to change.

Scholastic A
Ardrey Kell HS9:30 AM
River Bluff HS9:38 AM
Ola HS9:46 AM
Lambert HS9:54 AM
Fort Mill HS10:02 AM
Byrnes HS - A10:10 AM
Clover HS10:18 AM
Dobyns-Bennett HS10:26 AM
Hickory HS10:34 AM
Northwest Guilford HS10:42 AM
Pope HS10:50 AM
Grassfield HS10:58 AM
Alpharetta HS11:06 AM
Northwest Cabarrus HS11:14 AM
East Lincoln HS11:22 AM
Break11:30 AM
Independent A
Reverie A11:50 AM
Metanoia Winter Guard11:58 AM
Verve12:06 PM
Divenire Winter Guard12:14 PM
Lunch12:22 PM
Scholastic Open
Summerville HS1:15 PM
Byrnes HS1:24 PM
Green Hope HS1:33 PM
Marvin Ridge HS1:42 PM
Cleveland HS (NC)1:51 PM
East Coweta HS2:00 PM
Break2:09 PM
Independent Open
Charles Towne Independent2:25 PM
The District Independent Presented by Etude2:34 PM
Georgia State University Winterguard2:43 PM
JMU Nuance Open2:52 PM
Legacy presented by Carolina Gold3:01 PM
Paramount Open Winterguard3:10 PM
Break3:19 PM
Scholastic World
Independent World
First Flight3:29 PM
Etude3:39 PM
Paramount3:49 PM

2019 WGI Guard Mid-Atlantic Power Regional Prelims

All times local to venue and subject to change.

Scholastic A
Round 1
Powhatan HS10:00 AM
North Lincoln HS10:08 AM
York Comprehensive HS10:16 AM
Byrnes HS - A10:24 AM
Mauldin HS10:32 AM
Panther Creek HS10:40 AM
Alpharetta HS10:48 AM
Ardrey Kell HS10:56 AM
Lambert HS11:04 AM
River Bluff HS11:12 AM
Northwest Cabarrus HS11:20 AM
Clover HS11:28 AM
Break11:36 AM
Round 2
Gaffney HS11:55 AM
Corinth Holders HS12:03 PM
Easley HS12:11 PM
Nation Ford HS12:19 PM
Central Cabarrus HS Varsity12:27 PM
East Lincoln HS12:35 PM
White Knoll HS12:43 PM
Alpharetta HS JV12:51 PM
Grassfield HS12:59 PM
Dobyns-Bennett HS1:07 PM
Lanier HS1:15 PM
Dorman HS1:23 PM
Lunch1:31 PM
Round 3
Carrollton HS2:25 PM
Ashley Ridge HS2:33 PM
Lugoff-Elgin HS2:41 PM
Hickory HS2:49 PM
Providence HS2:57 PM
Ola HS3:05 PM
Northwest Guilford HS3:13 PM
Pope HS3:21 PM
Mount Pleasant HS3:29 PM
Holly Springs HS3:37 PM
Fort Mill HS3:45 PM
Class Break3:53 PM
Independent A
Pride of the Mountains Winterguard4:00 PM
Absolute Winterguard4:08 PM
Incipient Winterguard4:16 PM
Verve4:24 PM
Reverie A4:32 PM
Divenire Winter Guard4:40 PM
Metanoia Winter Guard4:48 PM
Break4:56 PM
Scholastic Open
Summerville HS5:10 PM
Green Hope HS5:19 PM
East Coweta HS5:28 PM
Byrnes HS5:37 PM
Marvin Ridge HS5:46 PM
Cleveland HS (NC)5:55 PM
Dinner6:04 PM

Independent Open


Paramount Open Winterguard6:45 PM
Legacy presented by Carolina Gold6:54 PM
JSU Center Stage Performance Ensemble7:03 PM
Georgia State University Winterguard7:12 PM
The District Independent Presented by Etude7:21 PM
Charles Towne Independent7:30 PM
JMU Nuance Open7:39 PM
Class Break7:48 PM
Scholastic World

Independent World


Etude7:55 PM
First Flight8:05 PM
Paramount8:15 PM

2019 WGI Guard Mid-Atlantic Power Regional Finals

All times local to venue and subject to change.

Scholastic A

9:30 AM

9:38 AM

9:46 AM

9:54 AM

10:02 AM

10:10 AM

10:18 AM

10:26 AM

10:34 AM

10:42 AM

10:50 AM

10:58 AM

11:06 AM

11:14 AM

11:22 AM
Break11:30 AM
Independent A

11:50 AM

11:58 AM

12:06 PM

12:14 PM
Lunch12:22 PM
Scholastic Open

1:15 PM

1:24 PM

1:33 PM

1:42 PM

1:51 PM

2:00 PM
Break2:09 PM

Independent Open



2:25 PM

2:34 PM

2:43 PM

2:52 PM

3:01 PM
Break3:10 PM
Scholastic World

Independent World



3:20 PM

3:30 PM

3:40 PM