2019 WGI Percussion/Winds Atlanta Regional
Mar 16
Suwanee, GA

2019 WGI Atlanta Percussion/Winds Regional Finals

All times local to venue and subject to change.

Scholastic A Winds
Sequoyah HS4:30 PM
Gaffney HS4:39 PM
Newnan HS4:48 PM
Ardrey Kell HS4:57 PM
Class Break5:06 PM
Independent Open Winds
Genesis from Point University5:09 PM
Class Break5:19 PM
Scholastic World Winds
Father Ryan HS5:22 PM
Cleveland HS5:33 PM


Scholastic Marching A
Creekview HS6:00 PM
Chattahoochee HS6:09 PM
Bob Jones HS6:18 PM
Clover HS6:27 PM
Ardrey Kell HS6:36 PM
Hardin Valley Academy6:45 PM
Ninety Six HS6:54 PM
Dorman HS7:03 PM
Independent Marching A
Point Indoor Percussion7:12 PM
Break7:21 PM
Scholastic Concert Open
Cleveland HS7:35 PM
Warren East High and Middle School7:45 PM
Scholastic Marching Open
North Paulding HS7:55 PM
Collins Hill HS8:05 PM
Fred J Page HS8:15 PM
Halls HS8:25 PM
Choctawhatchee HS8:35 PM
Sparkman HS8:45 PM
Independent Marching Open
Alchemy Percussion presented by Carolina Gold8:55 PM
Q29:05 PM
FIU Indoor Percussion9:15 PM
Civitas Independent9:25 PM

9:35 PM
Break9:45 PM
Scholastic Concert World
Tunstall HS10:00 PM
Scholastic Marching World
Lambert HS10:11 PM
North Gwinnett HS10:22 PM
Milton HS10:33 PM
Independent Marching World
Equinox Percussion10:44 PM
Audio Theater10:55 PM
Atlanta Quest11:06 PM

2019 WGI Atlanta Percussion/Winds Regional Prelims

All times local to venue and subject to change.

Scholastic A Winds


Sequoyah HS8:00 AM
Gaffney HS8:09 AM
Ardrey Kell HS8:18 AM
Newnan HS8:27 AM
Class Break8:36 AM

Independent Open Winds


Genesis from Point University8:39 AM
Class Break8:49 AM

Scholastic World Winds


Cleveland HS8:52 AM
Father Ryan HS9:03 AM

Independent World Winds


FIU Indoor Winds9:14 AM
End Time9:25 AM

Scholastic Marching A


Athens Drive HS9:30 AM
Roswell HS9:39 AM
Creekview HS9:48 AM
Gaffney HS9:57 AM
Fort Walton Beach HS10:06 AM
Chattahoochee HS10:15 AM
South Forsyth HS10:24 AM
Ardrey Kell HS10:33 AM
Break10:42 AM
Denmark HS10:55 AM
Ninety Six HS11:04 AM
Bob Jones HS11:13 AM
Clover HS11:22 AM
North Forsyth HS11:31 AM
Hardin Valley Academy11:40 AM
Dorman HS11:49 AM

Independent Marching A


Point Indoor Percussion11:58 AM
Break12:07 PM

Scholastic Concert Open


Warren East High and Middle School12:20 PM
Cleveland HS12:30 PM

Scholastic Marching Open


Fred J Page HS12:40 PM
North Paulding HS12:50 PM
Collins Hill HS1:00 PM
Halls HS1:10 PM
Choctawhatchee HS1:20 PM
Sparkman HS1:30 PM

Independent Marching Open


Q21:40 PM
Audio Theater1:50 PM
FIU Indoor Percussion2:00 PM
Civitas Independent2:10 PM
Alchemy Percussion presented by Carolina Gold2:20 PM
Break2:30 PM

Scholastic Concert World


Tunstall HS2:45 PM

Scholastic Marching World


Milton HS2:56 PM
North Gwinnett HS3:07 PM
Lambert HS3:18 PM

Independent Marching World


Atlanta Quest3:29 PM
Equinox Percussion3:40 PM