2018 Bands of America Grand National Championships, pres. by Yamaha
Indianapolis, IN
Nov 8-10, 2018

Saturday, November 10 - Finals

All times local to venue and subject to change.

7:00 PM

Grand Finale Opening Ceremony


Presentation of Scholarships


George N. Parks Leadership Award


National Anthem - West Chester University

8:00 PMHomestead (IN)
8:15 PM

William Mason (OH)

8:30 PMProsper (TX)
8:45 PM

Dobyns-Bennett (TN)

9:00 PMJenks (OK)
9:15 PM

O'Fallon Township (IL)

9:30 PM

Blue Springs (MO)

9:45 PM

Broken Arrow (OK)

10:00 PMAvon (IN)
10:15 PM

Tarpon Springs (FL)

10:30 PMCarmel (IN)
10:45 PMWando (SC)
11:00 PM

EXHIBITION - Bourbon County (KY)

11:15 PM

Finale and Awards Ceremony

Saturday, November 10 - Semifinals

All times local to venue and subject to change.

6:30 AMBourbon County (KY)
6:45 AMLewis Cass (IN)
7:00 AMCamdenton (MO)
7:15 AMNorton (OH)
7:30 AMMonrovia (IN)
7:45 AMGreenfield Central (IN)
8:00 AMMustang (OK)
8:15 AMWest Salem (OR)
8:30 AMCenterville (OH)
8:45 AMNorth Hardin (KY)
9:00 AMFishers (IN)
9:15 AMAmerican Fork (UT)
9:30 AMEXHIBITION - Marian University
9:45 AMBREAK
10:00 AMWando (SC)
10:15 AMKennesaw Mountain (GA)
10:30 AMMarian Catholic (IL)
10:45 AMProsper (TX)
11:00 AMDobyns-Bennett (TN)
11:15 AMCarmel (IN)
11:30 AMBroken Arrow (OK)
11:45 AMPlymouth-Canton Ed. Park (MI)
12:00 PMTarpon Springs (FL)
12:15 PMWilliam Mason (OH)
12:30 PMHomestead (IN)
12:45 PMRockford (MI)
1:00 PMEXHIBITION - University of Toledo
1:15 PMBREAK
1:30 PMBlue Springs (MO)
1:45 PMCenter Grove (IN)
2:00 PMAvon (IN)
2:15 PMCastle (IN)
2:30 PMJenks (OK)
2:45 PMO'Fallon Township (IL)
3:00 PMLockport Township (IL)
3:15 PMFranklin (TN)
3:30 PMLawrence Township (IN)
3:45 PMBentonville (AR)
4:00 PMLakota East (OH)
4:15 PMMorton (IL)
4:30 PMGoshen (IN)
4:45 PMEXHIBITION - West Chester University
5:00 PMSemifinals Awards Ceremony & Announcement of Finalists

  

Friday, November 9 - Prelims

All times local to venue and subject to change.

7:00 AMSouthwestern (KY)
7:15 AMAvon (OH)
7:30 AMKennesaw Mountain (GA)
7:45 AMFranklin (TN)
8:00 AMNorth East (PA)
8:15 AMFort Mill (SC)
8:30 AMCamdenton (MO)
8:45 AMHardin Valley Academy (TN)
9:00 AMBentonville (AR)
9:15 AMHomestead (CA)
9:30 AMFred J. Page (TN)
9:45 AMBlue Springs (MO)
10:00 AMEXHIBITION - Tennessee State University
10:15 AMBREAK
10:30 AMTarpon Springs (FL)
10:45 AMIndependence (IA)
11:00 AMMustang (OK)
11:15 AMUrbana (MD)
11:30 AMFairborn (OH)
11:45 AMCabell Midland (WV)
12:00 PMCentral Crossing (OH)
12:15 PMDeSoto Central (MS)
12:30 PMBishop Fenwick (OH)
12:45 PMJenks (OK)
1:00 PMWalter E. Stebbins (OH)
1:15 PMBREAK
1:30 PMCasey County (KY)
1:45 PMSouth Point (OH)
2:00 PMGreenfield Central (IN)
2:15 PMNormal (IL)
2:30 PMSequoyah (TN)
2:45 PMLaquey (MO)
3:00 PMBroken Arrow (OK)
3:15 PMPanther Creek (NC)
3:30 PMWest Salem (OR)
3:45 PMChristian Academy of Louisville (KY)
4:00 PMPulaski County (KY)
4:15 PMTalawanda (OH)
4:30 PMMonrovia (IN)
4:45 PMEXHIBITION - Ball State University
5:00 PMMarian Catholic (IL)
5:15 PMUnion City (TN)
5:30 PMBellbrook (OH)
5:45 PMEast Clinton (OH)
6:00 PMMeade County (KY)
6:15 PMMilton-Union (OH)
6:30 PMMiamisburg (OH)
6:45 PMGoshen (IN)
7:00 PMWalled Lake Central (MI)
7:15 PMFishers (IN)
7:30 PMCarlisle (OH)
7:45 PMLewis Cass (IN)
8:00 PMSiegel (TN)
8:15 PMEXHIBITION - Michigan State University
8:30 PMPrelims Award Ceremony & Announcement of Semifinalists


Thursday, November 8 - PRELIMS

All times local to venue and subject to change.

7:45 AMProsper (TX)
8:00 AMCollinsville (IL)
8:15 AMNordonia (OH)
8:30 AMBourbon County (KY)
8:45 AMRussell (KY)
9:00 AMBlackhawk (PA)
9:15 AMWoodford County (KY)
9:30 AMNew Philadelphia (OH)
9:45 AMChesapeake (OH)
10:00 AMLakota East (OH)
10:15 AMCampbellsville (KY)
10:30 AMIndian Hill (OH)
10:45 AMMilford (OH)
11:00 AMRockford (MI)
11:15 AMNortheastern (OH)
11:30 AMBREAK
11:45 AMCentral Hardin (KY)
12:00 PMNorth Hardin (KY)
12:15 PMWilmington (OH)
12:30 PMLarry A. Ryle (KY)
12:45 PMRockwood Summit (MO)
1:00 PMCary Senior (NC)
1:15 PMArchbishop Alter (OH)
1:30 PMFather Ryan (TN)
1:45 PMLogan Elm (OH)
2:00 PMNorton (OH)
2:15 PMPlymouth-Canton Educational Park (MI)
2:30 PMNorthmont (OH)
2:45 PMHamilton (OH)
3:00 PMGreenon Jr./Sr. (OH)
3:15 PMGreen Hope (NC)
3:30 PMTroy (OH)
3:45 PMCarroll (OH)
4:00 PMLake Park (IL)
4:15 PMDobyns-Bennett (TN)
4:30 PMTippecanoe (OH)
4:45 PMJohn Hardin (KY)
5:00 PMNation Ford (SC)
5:15 PMCastle (IN)
5:30 PMLockport Township (IL)
5:45 PMO'Fallon Township (IL)
6:00 PMLakeland (MI)
6:15 PMPiqua (OH)
6:30 PMLake Hamilton (AR)
6:45 PMWilliam Mason (OH)
7:00 PMEXHIBITION - Tennessee State University
7:15 PMBREAK
7:30 PMAvon (IN)
7:45 PMLawrence Township (IN)
8:00 PMCenter Grove (IN)
8:15 PMAmerican Fork (UT)
8:30 PMHomestead (IN)
8:45 PMColumbus North (IN)
9:00 PMJenison (MI)
9:15 PMCarmel (IN)
9:30 PMWando (SC)
9:45 PMGreendale (WI)
10:00 PMAdair County (KY)
10:15 PMReeths-Puffer (MI)
10:30 PMAda (OH)
10:45 PMCenterville (OH)
11:00 PMMorton (IL)
11:15 PMCompetition Ends