2018 Bands of America Indianapolis Super Regional, pres. by Yamaha
Oct 19-20
Indianapolis, IN

FINALS

7:15 PM

EXHIBITION - Western (IN)

7:30 PM

Rosemount (MN)

7:45 PMPlainfield (IN)
8:00 PMCenterville (OH)
8:15 PM

Center Grove (IN)

8:30 PM

Lakota East (OH)

8:45 PMBrownsburg (IN)
9:00 PM

Lawrence Township (IN)

9:15 PM

Blue Springs (MO)

9:30 PMCarmel (IN)
9:45 PMCastle (IN)
10:00 PMFishers (IN)
10:15 PMUnion (OK)
10:30 PMHomestead (IN)
10:45 PMAvon (IN)
11:00 PM

EXHIBITION - Greenwood Community (IN)

11:15 PM

EXHITIBION - Marian University


PRELIMS

All times are subject to change and are local to the event

Friday, October 19

9:00 a.m. - Box Office and Stadium Gates Open
9:30 a.m. - New Castle H.S., IN
9:45 a.m. - Lafayette Jefferson H.S., IN
10:00 a.m. - Danville Community H.S., IN
10:15 a.m. - George Rogers Clark H.S., KY
10:30 a.m. - Jennings County H.S., IN

10:45 a.m. - BREAK

11:00 a.m. - Troy Athens H.S., MI
11:15 a.m. - Fairfield Jr./Sr. H.S., IN
11:30 a.m. - Colerain H.S., OH
11:45 a.m. - Floyd Central H.S., IN
12:00 p.m. - Zionsville Community H.S., IN
12:15 p.m. - Edgewood H.S., IN
12:30 p.m. - Greenwood Community H.S., IN
12:45 p.m. - Springboro H.S., OH
1:00 p.m. - Beech Grove H.S., IN
1:15 p.m. - Hamilton Southeastern H.S., IN
1:30 p.m. - Western H.S., IN
1:45 p.m. - Angola H.S., IN

2:00 p.m. - BREAK

2:15 p.m. - Jeffersonville H.S., IN
2:30 p.m. - Lewis Cass H.S., IN
2:45 p.m. - Terre Haute North Vigo H.S., IN
3:00 p.m. - Franklin Central H.S., IN
3:15 p.m. - Owen Valley H.S., IN
3:30 p.m. - Naperville North H.S., IL
3:45 p.m. - Terre Haute South Vigo H.S., IN
4:00 p.m. - William Henry Harrison H.S., IN
4:15 p.m. - Orleans Jr./Sr. H.S., IN
4:30 p.m. - Homestead H.S., IN
4:45 p.m. - Center Grove H.S., IN
5:00 p.m. - Castle H.S., IN
5:15 p.m. - Fishers H.S., IN

5:30 p.m. - BREAK

6:00 p.m. - Lockport Township H.S., IL
6:15 p.m. - Union H.S., OK
6:30 p.m. - Ben Davis H.S., IN
6:45 p.m. - Decatur Central H.S., IN
7:00 p.m. - Greenfield Central H.S., IN
7:15 p.m. - Walnut Hills H.S., OH
7:30 p.m. - Columbus North H.S., IN
7:45 p.m. - Plainfield H.S., IN
8:00 p.m. - Lawrence Township, IN
8:15 p.m. - Avon H.S., IN
8:30 p.m. - Pendleton Heights H.S., IN
8:45 p.m. - Carmel H.S., IN

9:00 p.m. - Friday Competition Concludes

 

Saturday, October 20

7:00 a.m. - Box Office and Stadium Gates Open
7:45 a.m. - East Central H.S., IN
8:00 a.m. - Brownsburg H.S., IN
8:15 a.m. - Roosevelt H.S., SD
8:30 a.m. - NorthWood H.S., IN
8:45 a.m. - Marshall H.S., MN
9:00 a.m. - Brandon Valley H.S., SD
9:15 a.m. - Lincoln H.S., SD

9:30 a.m. - BREAK

9:45 a.m. - Richland H.S., TX
10:00 a.m. - Jefferson City H.S., MO
10:15 a.m. - Rockwood Summit H.S., MO
10:30 a.m. - Vincennes Lincoln H.S., IN
10:45 a.m. - Penn H.S., IN
11:00 a.m. - Lakota West H.S., OH
11:15 a.m. - Trinity H.S., TX
11:30 a.m. - Concordia Lutheran H.S., IN
11:45 a.m. - Forest Park Jr/Sr. H.S., IN
12:00 p.m. - Beavercreek H.S., OH
12:15 p.m. - Carroll H.S., IN
12:30 p.m. - Rosemount H.S., MN

12:45 p.m. - BREAK

1:00 p.m. - Norwell H.S., IN
1:15 p.m. - Lakota East H.S., OH
1:30 p.m. - Blue Springs H.S., MO
1:45 p.m. - Pickerington North H.S., OH
2:00 p.m. - Eden Prairie H.S., MN
2:15 p.m. - Wheaton Warrenville South H.S., IL
2:30 p.m. - Centerville H.S., OH
2:45 p.m. - Fort Zumwalt North H.S., MO
3:00 p.m. - Romeoville H.S., IL
3:15 p.m. - Clinton-Massie H.S., OH

3:30 p.m. - EXHIBITION: University of Cincinnati
3:45 p.m. - Presentation of Awards
4:30 p.m. - Stadium Cleared
                   Dinner Break



FINALS

6:30 p.m. - Gates Open

7:00 p.m. - Salute to America and the National Anthem: CITSA Mass Band

                   Special On-Field Welcome

7:15 p.m. - Class Exhibition (If Needed)

7:30 p.m. - First Performing Finalist Band

11:00 p.m. - Finals Competition Ends

                     Exhibition: Marian University

11:15 p.m. - Finale - Presentation of Awards