2018 DCI World Championships
Indianapolis, IN
Aug 9-11, 2018

DCI World Championship - Finals - August 11, 2018

All times local to venue and subject to change.

Performance TimeCorps
4:55 PMWelcome
5:05 PM

Vanguard Cadets

5:32 PMINpact Band
6:20 PMNational Anthem
6:30 PMCrossmen
6:47 PM

Phantom Regiment

7:04 PMMandarins
7:21 PMBlue Knights
7:38 PMBlue Stars
7:55 PMThe Cadets
8:12 PMIntermission
8:29 PMThe Cavaliers
8:46 PM

Boston Crusaders

9:03 PMCarolina Crown
9:20 PMBluecoats
9:37 PMBlue Devils
9:54 PM

Santa Clara Vanguard

10:19 PMRetreat

DCI World Championship - Semis - August 10, 2018

All times local to venue and subject to change.

Performance TimeCorps
1:50 PM

Welcome & National Anthem

2:00 PMSpartans
2:17 PMGenesis
2:34 PMGold
2:51 PM

Oregon Crusaders

3:08 PMMusic City 
3:25 PMPacific Crest
3:42 PMBlue Devils B
3:59 PMIntermission
4:29 PMTroopers
4:46 PM

Vanguard Cadets

5:03 PMMadison Scouts
5:20 PMColts
5:37 PMThe Academy
5:54 PMSpirit of Atlanta
6:11 PMCrossmen
6:28 PMMandarins
6:45 PM

Phantom Regiment

7:02 PMIntermission
7:42 PMBlue Knights
7:59 PMBlue Stars
8:16 PMThe Cadets
8:33 PMThe Cavaliers
8:50 PM

Boston Crusaders

9:07 PMCarolina Crown
9:24 PMBluecoats
9:41 PMBlue Devils
9:58 PM

Santa Clara Vanguard

11:25 PM

Last Score Announced

DCI World Championship - Prelims - August 9, 2018

All times local to venue and subject to change.

FloMarching will stream the beginning prelim through the 16th seeded corps. The corps seeded 1-15 will be available to watch at movie theaters across the country via Fathom Events.

ALL of semifinals and finals will be streamed exclusively on FloMarching.

Performance TimeCorps
8:50 AM

Welcome & National Anthem

9:00 AMHeat Wave
9:17 AMRaiders
9:34 AMColt Cadets
9:51 AMShadow
10:08 AMGolden Empire
10:25 AMIntermission
10:42 AMJubal
10:59 AMSouthwind
11:16 AMRiver City Rhythm
11:33 AMLouisiana Stars
11:50 AMGuardians
12:07 PMIntermission
12:58 PM7th Regiment
1:15 PMSpartans
1:32 PMLegends
1:49 PMGold
2:06 PMBlue Devils B
2:23 PMVanguard Cadets
2:40 PMIntermission
2:57 PMPioneer
3:14 PMJersey Surf
3:31 PMSeattle Cascades
3:48 PMGenesis
4:05 PMOregon Crusaders
4:22 PMMusic City 
4:39 PMPacific Crest
4:56 PMTroopers
5:13 PMMadison Scouts
5:30 PMIntermission
6:20 PM

Exhibition - U.S. Army Old Guard

6:30 PM

Big, Loud, & Live Broadcast Begins

6:39 PMColts
6:56 PMThe Academy
7:13 PMSpirit of Atlanta
7:30 PMCrossmen
7:47 PMMandarins
8:04 PMPhantom Regiment
8:21 PMIntermission
8:42 PMBlue Knights
8:59 PMBlue Stars
9:16 PMThe Cadets
9:34 PMBoston Crusaders
9:53 PMThe Cavaliers
10:10 PMCarolina Crown
10:28 PMBluecoats
10:45 PMBlue Devils
10:58 PMSanta Clara Vanguard
11:20 PM

Exhibition - Calgary Stampede

11:30 PMLast scores announced