picture of 2017 WGI Southeast Color Guard Power Regional

Completed, Mar 25-26, 2017
 

The fury of the WGI Sport of the Arts Power Regionals is in full effect. Beginning on Saturday, March 25, FloMarching will be the home to the most amazing performances all weekend long as ALL 6 Power Regionals will be streaming LIVE! So make sure you have everything set and your schedule clear so that you can see every minute of the action exclusively on FloMarching.

Here is the prelims schedule for the WGI Southeast Color Guard Power Regional.

All times are LOCAL to the event.

FINALS SCHEDULE

Color Guard Class Perform
Park Vista HS SA 9:00 AM
Seymour HSSA 9:08 AM
Spruce Creek HS SA 9:16 AM
Cooper City HS SA 9:24 AM
Cypress Creek HS SA 9:32 AM
Freedom HS (Tampa) SA 9:40 AM
Tate HS SA 9:48 AM
Sunlake HS SA 9:56 AM
Apopka HS SA 10:04 AM
Break  10:12 AM
Somerset Academy SA 10:25 AM
Lake Howell HS SA 10:33 AM
Wiregrass Ranch HS SA 10:41 AM
Pace HS SA 10:49 AM
Newsome HS SA 10:57 AM
Lowndes HS SA 11:05 AM
Oviedo HS SA 11:13 AM
Paradigm IA 11:21 AM
Tampa Independent IA 11:29 AM
Pegasus A IA 11:37 AM
FIU Winterguard IA 11:45 AM
Break  11:53 AM
West Johnston HS SO 12:05 PM
Timber Creek HS SO 12:14 PM
William R Boone HS SO 12:23 PM
Park Vista HS SO 12:32 PM
Lyman HS SO 12:41 PM
STRYKE Winterguard IO 12:50 PM
University of South Florida IO 12:59 PM
Lunch  1:08 PM
Nease HS SW 1:50 PM
Seminole HS SW 2:00 PM
Northview HS SW 2:10 PM
West Broward HS SW 2:20 PM
Warren Central HS SW 2:30 PM
Stoneman Douglas HS SW 2:40 PM
Flanagan HS SW 2:50 PM
Tarpon Springs HS SW 3:00 PM
Carmel HS SW 3:10 PM
Braddock Independent IW 3:20 PM
First Flight IW 3:30 PM
USF Winterguard IW 3:40 PM
UCF Pegasus World IW 3:50 PM
Finals Conclude  4:00 PM


PRELIMS SCHEDULE

Scholastic A
Round 1
Monarch HS 09:30 AM
Jupiter HS 09:38 AM
Holly Springs HS 09:46 AM
Sunlake HS 09:54 AM
Apopka HS 10:02 AM
Oak Ridge HS 10:10 AM
Spanish River HS 10:18 AM
Olympia HS 10:26 AM
Break 10:34 AM
Round 2
Park Vista HS 10:45 AM
Cooper City HS 10:53 AM
Bloomingdale HS 11:01 AM
Pace HS 11:09 AM
Melbourne HS 11:17 AM
Mater Academy 11:25 AM
Freedom HS (Tampa) 11:33 AM
Braden River HS 11:41 AM
Lunch 11:49 AM
Round 3
Sarasota HS 12:30 PM
Dr. Phillips HS 12:38 PM
Cypress Creek HS 12:46 PM
Oviedo HS 12:54 PM
Mt. Lebanon HS 01:02 PM
Palm Beach Central HS 01:10 PM
Somerset Academy 01:18 PM
Seymour HS 01:26 PM
Break 01:34 PM
Round 4
withdrawn color guard 01:45 PM
Newsome HS 01:53 PM
West Johnston HS 02:01 PM
Lowndes HS 02:09 PM
Lake Howell HS 02:17 PM
Wiregrass Ranch HS 02:25 PM
Spruce Creek HS 02:33 PM
Bartram Trail HS 02:41 PM
Tate HS 02:49 PM
Break 02:57 PM
Independent A
Jay Independent 03:05 PM
Florida State Winter Guard 03:13 PM
Carolina Visual Productions 03:21 PM
Tampa Independent 03:29 PM
FIU Winterguard 03:37 PM
Pegasus A 03:45 PM
Paradigm 03:53 PM
Jacksonville University Winterguard 04:01 PM
Break 04:09 PM
Scholastic Open
Timber Creek HS 04:20 PM
Hialeah Gardens HS 04:29 PM
West Johnston HS 04:38 PM
Cypress Bay HS 04:47 PM
Lyman HS 04:56 PM
Park Vista HS 05:05 PM
William R Boone HS 05:14 PM
Independent Open
STRYKE Winterguard 05:23 PM
University of South Florida 05:32 PM
Dinner 05:41 PM
Scholastic World
Flanagan HS 06:10 PM
Carmel HS 06:20 PM
Warren Central HS 06:30 PM
Nease HS 06:40 PM
Tarpon Springs HS 06:50 PM
Seminole HS 07:00 PM
Northview HS 07:10 PM
West Broward HS 07:20 PM
withdrawn color guard 07:30 PM
Stoneman Douglas HS 07:40 PM
Independent World
First Flight 07:50 PM
USF Winterguard 08:00 PM
Braddock Independent 08:10 PM
UCF Pegasus World 08:20 PM
End Time 08:30 PM