picture of 2017 WGI Mid-East Percussion/Winds Power Regional

Completed, Mar 25-26, 2017
 

The fury of the WGI Sport of the Arts Power Regionals is in full effect. Beginning on Saturday, March 25, FloMarching will be the home to the most amazing performances all weekend long as ALL 6 Power Regionals will be streaming LIVE! So make sure you have everything set and your schedule clear so that you can see every minute of the action exclusively on FloMarching.

Here is the prelims schedule for the WGI Mid-East Percussion/Winds Power Regional.

All times are LOCAL to the event.

PERCUSSION FINALS SCHEDULE

Ensemble Class Perform
Halls HS PSA 9:00 AM
Farragut HS PSA 9:09 AM
Seymour HS PSA 9:18 AM
West Bloomfield HS PSA 9:27 AM
Francis Howell HS PSA 9:36 AM
Colerain HS PSA 9:45 AM
Minooka Community HS PSA 9:54 AM
Nomad Indoor PIA 10:03 AM
Break  10:12 AM
Archer Lodge Middle School PSCA 10:25 AM
Penn Trafford HS PSCA 10:34 AM
Simon Kenton HS PSCA 10:43 AM
Scottsburg HS PSCO 10:56 AM
Campbell County HS PSCO 11:06 AM
Corinth Holders HS PSCO 11:16 AM
Bellbrook HS PSO 11:26 AM
Sparkman HS PSO 11:36 AM
Victor J. Andrews HS PSO 11:46 AM
Lunch  11:56 AM
Audio Theater PIO 12:45 PM
Motor City Percussion PIO 12:55 PM
Chattanooga Independent Percussion PIO 1:05 PM
Pioneer Indoor PIO 1:15 PM
ConneXus Percussion PIO 1:25 PM
Freedom Percussion PIO 1:35 PM
Break  1:45 PM
Walled Lake Central HS PSW 2:00 PM
Lebanon HS PSW 2:11 PM
Mt. Juliet HS PSW 2:22 PM
Centerville HS PSW 2:33 PM
Tates Creek Indoor Ensemble PIW 2:44 PM
Gateway Indoor PIW 2:55 PM
Break  3:06 PM
Legacy Indoor Percussion PIW 3:20 PM
Equinox Percussion PIW 3:31 PM
Cavaliers Indoor Percussion PIW 3:42 PM
Atlanta Quest PIW 3:53 PM
Cap City Percussion PIW 4:04 PM
Rhythm X PIW 4:15 PM
Finals Conclude  4:26 PM


WINDS PRELIM SCHEDULE

Scholastic A Winds
Hart County HS 09:30 AM
Johnston County Schools 09:39 AM
Daviess County HS 09:48 AM
Independent A Winds
Railmen Winter Winds 09:57 AM
Inertia Independent Winds 10:06 AM
Class Break 10:15 AM
Independent Open Winds
Chromium Winds 10:19 AM
Class Break 10:29 AM
Scholastic World Winds
Greenfield Central HS 10:33 AM
Independent World Winds
University of North Georgia 10:44 AM
Rhythm X Winds 10:55 AM
End Time 11:06 AM


PERCUSSION PRELIMS

Scholastic Marching A
Hamilton HS 11:25 AM
Spring Hill HS 11:34 AM
Farragut HS 11:43 AM
Minooka Community HS 11:52 AM
Colerain HS 12:01 PM
Hardin Valley Academy 12:10 PM
Seymour HS 12:19 PM
Break 12:28 PM
Halls HS 12:40 PM
Daviess County Public Schools 12:49 PM
Francis Howell HS 12:58 PM
West Bloomfield HS 01:07 PM
Milford HS (OH) 01:16 PM
Oak Grove HS (MS) 01:25 PM
Kings HS 01:34 PM
Independent Marching A
Nomad Indoor 01:43 PM
Break 01:52 PM
Scholastic Concert A
Penn Trafford HS 02:05 PM
Simon Kenton HS 02:14 PM
Archer Lodge Middle School 02:23 PM
Class Break 02:32 PM
Scholastic Concert Open
Scottsburg HS 02:36 PM
Corinth Holders HS 02:46 PM
Campbell County HS 02:56 PM
Scholastic Marching Open
Sparkman HS 03:06 PM
Victor J. Andrew HS 03:16 PM
Bellbrook HS 03:26 PM
Break 03:36 PM
Independent Marching Open
ConneXus Percussion 03:50 PM
Freedom Percussion 04:00 PM
Motor City Percussion 04:10 PM
Pioneer Indoor 04:20 PM
Audio Theater 04:30 PM
Chattanooga Independent Percussion 04:40 PM
Break 04:50 PM
Scholastic Marching World
Walled Lake Central HS 05:05 PM
Lebanon HS 05:16 PM
Mt. Juliet HS 05:27 PM
Centerville HS 05:38 PM
Independent Marching World
Atlanta Quest 05:49 PM
Tates Creek Indoor Ensemble 06:00 PM
Break 06:11 PM
Gateway Indoor 06:25 PM
Equinox Percussion 06:36 PM
Cavaliers Indoor Percussion 06:47 PM
Rhythm X 06:58 PM
Legacy Indoor Percussion 07:09 PM
Cap City Percussion 07:20 PM
End Time 07:31 PM