picture of 2017 WGI Mid-South Color Guard Power Regional

Completed, Mar 25-26, 2017
 

The fury of the WGI Sport of the Arts Power Regionals is in full effect. Beginning on Saturday, March 25, FloMarching will be the home to the most amazing performances all weekend long as ALL 6 Power Regionals will be streaming LIVE! So make sure you have everything set and your schedule clear so that you can see every minute of the action exclusively on FloMarching.

Here is the prelims schedule for the WGI Mid-South Color Guard Power Regional.

All times are LOCAL to the event.

FINALS SCHEDULE

Color Guard Class Perform
Lafayette HS SA 8:15 AM
Blue Springs South HS SA 8:23 AM
Mt. Juliet HS SA 8:31 AM
Naperville Central HS SA 8:39 AM
Father Ryan HS SA 8:47 AM
O'Fallon Township HS SA 8:55 AM
East Central HS SA 9:03 AM
Colerain HS SA 9:11 AM
Floyd Central HS SA 9:19 AM
Daviess County HS SA 9:27 AM
Hernando HS SA 9:35 AM
Break  9:43 AM
Carroll HS SA 9:55 AM
Decatur Central HS SA 10:03 AM
Station Camp HS SA 10:11 AM
Westerville North HS SA 10:19 AM
Terre Haute South HS SA 10:27 AM
Kettering Fairmont HS SA 10:35 AM
Purdue University Winterguard IA 10:48 AM
Pride of Pulaski IA 10:56 AM
Onyx IA 11:04 AM
Class Break  11:12 AM
Kokomo HS SO 11:17 AM
Castle HS SO 11:26 AM
Elk River HS SO 11:35 AM
East Coweta HS SO 11:44 AM
Walled Lake Central HS SO 11:53 AM
Milford HS (OH) SO 12:02 PM
LaPorte HS SO 12:11 PM
Lunch  12:20 PM
Avidity Independent IO 1:05 PM
Alta Marea Winterguard IO 1:14 PM
Allegoria Winterguard IO 1:23 PM
Legacy Performing Arts IO 1:32 PM
Paramount Open Winterguard IO 1:41 PM
Class Break  1:50 PM
Miamisburg HS SW 2:00 PM
Greenfield-Central HS SW 2:10 PM
Bellbrook HS SW 2:20 PM
Center Grove HS SW 2:30 PM
Avon HS SW 2:40 PM
Luminosa IW 2:50 PM
Lexis IW 3:00 PM
Juxtaposition IW 3:10 PM
Paramount IW 3:20 PM
Onyx IW 3:30 PM
Pride of Cincinnati IW 3:40 PM
Finals Conclude  3:50 PM


PRELIMS SCHEDULE

Scholastic A
Round 1
Buckhorn HS 09:30 AM
Lakota East HS 09:38 AM
Francis Howell HS B 09:46 AM
Floyd Central HS 09:54 AM
Springboro HS 10:02 AM
Hernando HS 10:10 AM
Naperville Central HS 10:18 AM
Westerville North HS 10:26 AM
Break 10:34 AM
Round 2
Sparkman HS 10:45 AM
Clinton HS (MS) 10:53 AM
Hopkinsville HS 11:01 AM
East Central HS 11:09 AM
Kettering Fairmont HS 11:17 AM
Blue Springs South HS 11:25 AM
Hardin Valley Academy 11:33 AM
Colerain HS 11:41 AM
Lunch 11:49 AM
Round 3
Eastern HS 12:30 PM
Lafayette HS 12:38 PM
Mt. Juliet HS 12:46 PM
Decatur Central HS 12:54 PM
Station Camp HS 01:02 PM
Carroll HS 01:10 PM
Francis Howell HS 01:18 PM
Father Ryan HS 01:26 PM
Break 01:34 PM
Round 4
Hillgrove HS 01:45 PM
Pendleton HS 01:53 PM
Spring Hill HS 02:01 PM
Franklin HS 02:09 PM
Daviess County HS 02:17 PM
Ada HS 02:25 PM
Terre Haute South HS 02:33 PM
Marion Harding HS 02:41 PM
O Fallon Township HS 02:49 PM
Independent A
Pride of Pulaski 02:57 PM
Olympic Independent 03:05 PM
Southeast Visual Ensemble 03:13 PM
Purdue University Winter Guard 03:21 PM
Onyx 03:29 PM
Break 03:37 PM
Scholastic Open
Walled Lake Central HS 03:50 PM
Francis Howell North HS 03:59 PM
Chesterton HS 04:08 PM
Castle HS 04:17 PM
East Coweta HS 04:26 PM
Elk River HS 04:35 PM
Milford HS (OH) 04:44 PM
Kokomo HS 04:53 PM
LaPorte HS 05:02 PM
Independent Open
Eklipse 05:11 PM
Paramount Open Winterguard 05:20 PM
Independence Winter Guard 05:29 PM
Legacy Performing Arts 05:38 PM
Alta Marea Winterguard 05:47 PM
Allegoria Winterguard 05:56 PM
Avidity Independent of McKendree University 06:05 PM
Break 06:14 PM
Scholastic World
Miamisburg HS 06:25 PM
Greenfield-Central HS 06:35 PM
Avon HS 06:45 PM
Center Grove HS 06:55 PM
Bellbrook HS 07:05 PM
Independent World
Paramount 07:15 PM
Pride of Cincinnati 07:25 PM
Luminosa 07:35 PM
Onyx 07:45 PM
Juxtaposition 07:55 PM
Lexis 08:05 PM
End Time 08:15 PM