picture of 2017 WGI Mid-Atlantic Color Guard Power Regional

Mar 18-19, 2017

Check out the preliminary schedule for the WGI Mid-Atlantic Color Guard Power Regional

All times are LOCAL to the event.

FINALS SCHEDULE

Color Guard Class Perform
Dorman HS SA 9:30 AM
Clover HS SA 9:38 AM
Nation Ford HS SA 9:46 AM
Olympic HS SA 9:54 AM
Byrnes HS A SA 10:02 AM
Powhatan HS SA 10:10 AM
Summerville HS - A SA 10:18 AM
Easley HS SA 10:26 AM
Northwest Guilford HS SA 10:34 AM
A.L. Brown HS SA 10:42 AM
Break  10:50 AM
Hickory HS SA 11:05 AM
Corinth Holders HS SA 11:13 AM
River Bluff HS SA 11:21 AM
Fort Mill HS SA 11:29 AM
Northwest Cabarrus HS SA 11:37 AM
Southgate Anderson HS SA 11:45 AM
East Lincoln HS SA 11:53 AM
Cary HS SA 12:01 PM
Green Hope HS SA 12:09 PM
Black Diamond Independent IA 12:17 PM
Georgia State University IA 12:25 PM
JMU Nuance Winterguard IA 12:33 PM
Charles Towne Independent IA 12:41 PM
The District Independent IA 12:49 PM
Lunch  12:57 PM
Summerville HS SO 1:45 PM
Byrnes HS SO 1:54 PM
Cleveland HS SO 2:03 PM
Mill Creek HS SO 2:12 PM
Smithfield-Selma HS SO 2:21 PM
Marvin Ridge HS SO 2:30 PM
Legacy presented by Carolina Gold IO 2:39 PM
Stonewall Independent IO 2:48 PM
Paramount Open Winterguard IO 2:57 PM
Class Break  3:06 PM
Cape Fear HS SW 3:10 PM
Etude IW 3:20 PM
Paramount IW 3:30 PM
Finals Conclude  3:40 PM


PRELIMS

Scholastic A
Round 1
Grass Field HS (withdrawn) 10:00 AM
Northwest Guilford HS 10:08 AM
North Lincoln HS 10:16 AM
Mount Pleasant HS 10:24 AM
Bandys HS
10:32 AM
Mooresville HS Varsity 10:40 AM
Byrnes HS - A 10:48 AM
Corinth Holders HS 10:56 AM
East Lincoln HS 11:04 AM
Break 11:12 AM
Round 2
Parkwood HS 11:25 AM
Dorman HS 11:33 AM
Olympic HS 11:41 AM
Central Cabarrus HS Varsity 11:49 AM
Northwest Cabarrus HS 11:57 AM
A.L. Brown HS 12:05 PM
Green Hope HS 12:13 PM
Providence HS 12:21 PM
Cary HS 12:29 PM
Break 12:37 PM
Round 3
Lambert HS 01:20 PM
D.W. Daniel HS 01:28 PM
Nation Ford HS 01:36 PM
Ashley Ridge HS 01:44 PM
River Bluff HS 01:52 PM
Easley HS 02:00 PM
Panther Creek HS 02:08 PM
Summerville HS - A 02:16 PM
Fort Mill HS 02:24 PM
Break 02:32 PM
Round 4
Woodgrove HS 02:45 PM
Cuthbertson HS 02:53 PM
Northgate HS 03:01 PM
Ardrey Kell HS 03:09 PM
Hickory HS 03:17 PM
Clover HS 03:25 PM
Southgate Anderson HS 03:33 PM
Mooresville HS JV 03:41 PM
Powhatan HS 03:49 PM
Jay M Robinson HS 03:57 PM
Class Break 04:05 PM
Independent A
Incipient Winterguard 04:10 PM
Revolutionary WinterGuard 04:18 PM
JMU Nuance Winterguard 04:26 PM
Black Diamond Independent 04:34 PM
Clemson Tiger Guard 04:42 PM
The District Independent Winterguard 04:50 PM
Georgia State University Winterguard 04:58 PM
Charles Towne Independent 05:06 PM
Gentoo 05:14 PM
Break 05:22 PM
Scholastic Open
Mill Creek HS 05:35 PM
Marvin Ridge HS 05:44 PM
Cleveland HS (NC) 05:53 PM
Smithfield-Selma HS 06:02 PM
Byrnes HS 06:11 PM
Summerville HS 06:20 PM
Independent Open
Stonewall Independent 06:29 PM
Legacy presented by Carolina Gold 06:38 PM
Paramount Open Winterguard 06:47 PM
Class Break 06:56 PM
Scholastic World
Cape Fear HS 07:00 PM
Independent World
Etude 07:10 PM
Paramount 07:20 PM
End Time 07:30 PM