FloMarching Radio

What's Streaming on FloMarching Radio This Week: August 8-14

What's Streaming on FloMarching Radio This Week: August 8-14

Here's our full schedule of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our newly updated Drum Corps International streaming channel

Aug 8, 2022 by Benjamin Gonzalez
What's Streaming on FloMarching Radio This Week: August 8-14

Here's our full schedule of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our newly updated Drum Corps International streaming channel

Stream FloMarching Radio: August 8-14


Monday, 8/8 - All In

Listen throughout the day and you'll be able to catch a performance from every single Open and World Class corps that's made finals since '72

2019 The Cadets 

1979 Bridgemen

2019 Jersey Surf 

2019 Golden Empire 

2018 7th Regiment

2001 Crossmen 

1972 Bleu Raeders

2019 Colt Cadets 

2013 Madison Scouts 

2018 Pioneer

1996 Magic of Orlando

2019 Blue Devils B 

2000 Blue Knights 

1972 Argonne Rebels 

2018 Music City 

1973 Black Knights

2019 Legends 

2017 Colts 

1973 Commodores 

2014 Blue Devils 

1987 Velvet Knights 

2019 River City Rhythm

2009 Troopers

2019 Shadow 

2018 Guardians 

2017 Oregon Crusaders

2019 Pacific Crest 

2019 Les Stentors 

1979 Guardsmen

1980 27th Lancers

2002 Seattle Cascades

2019 Gold 

2002 The Cavaliers 

1975 Royal Crusaders

1974 De La Salle Oaklands 

2019 Raiders


Tuesday, 8/9 - Midwest Combine Day 

Tune in all day to catch shows from the Midwest Combine: Colts. Blue Stars, Phantom Regiment, Madison Scouts and The Cavaliers! 


Wednesday, 8/10 - Turn of the Century (1999-2000)

1999 Carolina Crown 

1999 The Cavaliers

1999 Santa Clara Vanguard

1999 Colts

1999 Crossmen

1999 Blue Devils

1999 Glassmen

1999 Madison Scouts 

1999 Phantom Regiment

1999 Boston Crusaders

1999 The Cadets 

1999 The Cavaliers 

1999 Blue Knights

2000 Blue Knights 

2000 The Cavaliers 

2000 Blue Devils

2000 Crossmen

2000 Madison Scouts

2000 Santa Clara Vanguard 

2000 Bluecoats

2000 Boston Crusaders

2000 Glassmen 

2000 Phantom Regiment 

2000 The Cadets 

2000 Carolina Crown


Thursday, 8/11 - Essentials Collection

Tune in every Thursday to catch the entire DCI Essentials Collection including all performances from both the "Champions" and "Classics" DVD sets.

2006 The Cavaliers

1987 Garfield Cadets

1988 Blue Devils

2003 Blue Devils

1981 Madison Scouts

1987 Sky Ryders

1989 Phantom Regiment

1992 Velvet Knights

1990 The Cavaliers

1995 The Cavaliers

1980 Bridgemen

1992 Cadets

2002 The Cavaliers

1988 Madison Scouts

1986 Blue Devils

1991 Star of Indiana

1973 Troopers

1972 Anaheim Kingsmen

1973 Santa Clara Vanguard

1988 Santa Clara Vanguard

1975 Madison Scouts

1989 Star of Indiana

1993 Star of Indiana

1987 Santa Clara Vanguard

1985 Suncoast Sound

1991 Crossmen

1996 Phantom Regiment

2008 Phantom Regiment

1999 Blue Devils

1989 Garfield Cadets

2005 The Cadets

1983 Garfield Cadets

1999 Santa Clara Vanguard

2000 The Cadets

1988 Bluecoats

1990 Star of Indiana


Friday, 8/12 - 2021 Celebration Season Rewind

Friday, we'll celebrate last season with a whole day full of Open Class and World Class shows from 2021.

2021 Bluecoats

2021 Spirit of Atlanta

2021 Mandarins

2021 Phantom Regiment

2021 The Cavaliers

2021 Madison Scouts

2021 Crossmen

2021 Blue Stars

2021 The Academy

2021 Boston Crusaders

2021 Blue Knights

2021 The Cadets


Saturday, 8/13 - Winners Circle

Tune in on Saturday to catch back-to-back-to-back-to-back... (you get the point) Drum Corps International World Championship-winning performances streaming LIVE all day!

1995 The Cavaliers

1991 Star of Indiana

2019 Blue Devils

1996 Phantom Regiment

1992 The Cavaliers

2002 The Cavaliers

2008 Phantom Regiment

1988 Madison Scouts

1975 Madison Scouts

1988 Madison Scouts

2001 The Cavaliers

2018 Santa Clara Vanguard

1974 Santa Clara Vanguard

1978 Santa Clara Vanguard

2013 Carolina Crown

2009 Blue Devils

2005 The Cadets

1997 Blue Devils

2003 Blue Devils

1972 Anaheim Kingsmen

2019 Blue Devils

1985 Garfield Cadets

1987 Garfield Cadets

1981 Santa Clara Vanguard

1993 The Cadets

1977 Blue Devils

1998 The Cadets

1973 Santa Clara Vanguard


Sunday, 8/14 - Random Draw 

 2006 Phantom Regiment

2000 The Cadets 

1973 27th Lancers 

2000 The Cadets 

1985 Troopers

2013 Madison Scouts 

1999 The Cadets

1985 Troopers

2003 Madison Scouts 

2006 Boston Crusaders 

1993 Star of Indiana

2019 The Academy 

2017 Mandarins

2018 Pioneer

1991 Star of Indiana

2018 The Academy 

2018 Mandarins 

2006 Blue Stars

2019 Blue Devils 

1983 Garfield Cadets

1981 Santa Clara Vanguard 

2009 Santa Clara Vanguard 

1998 Bluecoats

1976 Bridgemen

2004 Glassmen

2018 Blue Devils 

2013 Bluecoats

1974 Blue Stars