FloMarching Radio

What's Streaming on FloMarching Radio This Week: August 1-7

What's Streaming on FloMarching Radio This Week: August 1-7

Here's our full schedule of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our newly updated Drum Corps International streaming channel

Aug 1, 2022 by Benjamin Gonzalez
What's Streaming on FloMarching Radio This Week: August 1-7

Here's our full schedule of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our newly updated Drum Corps International streaming channel

Stream FloMarching Radio: August 1-7


Monday, 8/1 - All In

Listen throughout the day and you'll be able to catch a performance from every single Open and World Class corps that's made finals since '72

2017 Colts

2001 Crossmen

2000 Blue Knights

2019 Pacific Crest

2019 Les Stentors

1980 27th Lancers

2002 Seattle Cascades

2019 Gold

2002 The Cavaliers

1975 Royal Crusaders

1974 De La Salle Oaklands

2019 Raiders

2019 Spartans

1993 Star of Indiana

2019 Louisiana Stars

2013 Carolina Crown

2012 Phantom Regiment        

1986 Suncoast Sound

2019 Genesis

1972 Des Plaines Vanguard

2018 Blue Stars

2019 Mandarins

2017 Boston Crusaders

1983 Freelancers

2008 Bluecoats

1973 Kilties

1974 Muchachos

1979 North Star

1974 Anaheim Kingsmen   

2016 The Academy

2019 Southwind

1975 Oakland Crusaders

2019 Heat Wave

1986 Sky Ryders


Tuesday, 8/2 - SCV Day

Tune in all day to catch shows from this week's featured group: Santa Clara Vanguard!


Wednesday, 8/3 - The 2010's

2011 Glassmen

2011 Blue Knights

2011 Phantom Regiment

2011 Carolina Crown

2011 The Cadets 

2012 Carolina Crown 

2012 Phantom Regiment

2012 Crossmen

2012 Blue Knights 

2012 Spirit of Atlanta

2013 Carolina Crown 

2013 Blue Devils 

2013 Santa Clara Vanguard 

2013 Phantom Regiment

2013 Madison Scouts 

2013 The Cadets 

2014 Blue Devils 

2014 Bluecoats 

2014 Santa Clara Vanguard 

2014 Phantom Regiment 

2014 Blue Knights 

2015 Blue Devils 

2015 Carolina Crown 

2015 Blue Knights 

2015 Bluecoats 

2015 Phantom Regiment 

2015 The Cadets 

2016 The Academy 

2016 Blue Stars 

2016 Bluecoats 

2016 Carolina Crown 

2016 The Cavaliers 

2017 Vanguard Cadets 

2017 Blue Devils 

2017 Boston Crusaders 

2017 Blue Stars 

2017 Mandarins 

2017 Santa Clara Vanguard 

2018 Bluecoats 

2018 Gold

2018 Legends 

2018 Santa Clara Vanguard 

2018 Vanguard Cadets 

2018 Music City 

2019 Blue Devils 

2019 Bluecoats 

2019 Carolina Crown 

2019 Crossmen

2019 Madison Scouts 

2019 The Cavaliers 

2019 Spartans 

2019 Pacific Crest 

2019 Blue Knights 

2019 Mandarins 


Thursday, 8/4 - Essentials Collection

Tune in every Thursday to catch the entire DCI Essentials Collection including all performances from both the "Champions" and "Classics" DVD sets.

2006 The Cavaliers

1987 Garfield Cadets

1988 Blue Devils

2003 Blue Devils

1981 Madison Scouts

1987 Sky Ryders

1989 Phantom Regiment

1992 Velvet Knights

1990 The Cavaliers

1995 The Cavaliers

1980 Bridgemen

1992 Cadets

2002 The Cavaliers

1988 Madison Scouts

1986 Blue Devils

1991 Star of Indiana

1973 Troopers

1972 Anaheim Kingsmen

1973 Santa Clara Vanguard

1988 Santa Clara Vanguard

1975 Madison Scouts

1989 Star of Indiana

1993 Star of Indiana

1987 Santa Clara Vanguard

1985 Suncoast Sound

1991 Crossmen

1996 Phantom Regiment

2008 Phantom Regiment

1999 Blue Devils

1989 Garfield Cadets

2005 The Cadets

1983 Garfield Cadets

1999 Santa Clara Vanguard

2000 The Cadets

1988 Bluecoats

1990 Star of Indiana


Friday, 8/5 - 2021 Celebration Season Rewind

Friday, we'll celebrate last season with a whole day full of Open Class and World Class shows from 2021.

2021 Bluecoats

2021 Spirit of Atlanta

2021 Mandarins

2021 Phantom Regiment

2021 The Cavaliers

2021 Madison Scouts

2021 Crossmen

2021 Blue Stars

2021 The Academy

2021 Boston Crusaders

2021 Blue Knights

2021 The Cadets


Saturday, 8/6 - Winners Circle

Tune in on Saturday to catch back-to-back-to-back-to-back... (you get the point) Drum Corps International World Championship-winning performances streaming LIVE all day!

1995 The Cavaliers

1991 Star of Indiana

2019 Blue Devils

1996 Phantom Regiment

1992 The Cavaliers

2002 The Cavaliers

2008 Phantom Regiment

1988 Madison Scouts

1975 Madison Scouts

1988 Madison Scouts

2001 The Cavaliers

2018 Santa Clara Vanguard

1974 Santa Clara Vanguard

1978 Santa Clara Vanguard

2013 Carolina Crown

2009 Blue Devils

2005 The Cadets

1997 Blue Devils

2003 Blue Devils

1972 Anaheim Kingsmen

2019 Blue Devils

1985 Garfield Cadets

1987 Garfield Cadets

1981 Santa Clara Vanguard

1993 The Cadets

1977 Blue Devils

1998 The Cadets

1973 Santa Clara Vanguard


Sunday, 8/7 - Random Draw 

2007 The Cavaliers 

2004 Blue Devils 

1996 The Cadets 

1982 27th Lancers 

1983 Sky Ryders

2017 Pacific Crest 

2016 The Cadets 

2011 Santa Clara Vanguard 

1978 Blue Stars 

2015 Carolina Crown 

2018 Golden Empire 

2010 Madison Scouts 

1987 Phantom Regiment 

1976 Bridgemen

1976 The Cavaliers 

2013 Santa Clara Vanguard 

1998 Crossmen 

1985 Suncoast Sound 

2013 Spirit of Atlanta 

1990 Crossmen

1990 Dutch Boy 

1999 Blue Knights 

2006 Glassmen

2011 Spirit of Atlanta 

1983 Spirit 

2013 Carolina Crown 

2003 Crossmen

1978 North Star 

2013 Blue Knights 

1977 Freelancers 

2019 Southwind

1989 Freelancers 

2017 Carolina Crown 

2019 Legends 

2017 Legends 

2012 The Cavaliers 

1979 Blue Devils 

1972 Bridgemen

1991 Phantom Regiment

2004 Phantom Regiment

2019 The Cavaliers 

2018 Heat Wave 

1996 Bluecoats 

1993 Crossmen

1980 Crossmen

1981 Freelancers 

2012 Madison Scouts 

1999 Colts 

2019 Bluecoats 

2018 Jersey Surf 

2018 Oregon Crusaders 

2009 Santa Clara Vanguard 

2005 Madison Scouts 

2011 Boston Crusaders