This Week On FloMarching Radio: Aug 31-Sep 6

Aug31_RadioWeeklyGFX_thisweek.png

Here's our full schedule of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new Drum Corps International streaming channel live from 9 AM to 8 PM CT!

FloMarching Radio
More Info | Event Hub | WATCH LIVE!

Regardless—you can simply tune in to find which show is LIVE to figure out where the playlist is currently!

On The Schedule

Monday, 8/31 - Everyone In The Pool! 

Listen throughout the day and you'll be able to catch every single Open and World Class corps from 2018 and 2019 and each corps that's made finals since '72, at least once!

1981 27th Lancers
1988 Velvet Knights
2018 River City Rhythm
1978 North Star
1972 Bleu Raeders
2008 Blue Stars
2012 Spirit of Atlanta
1989 Phantom Regiment        
1973 Commodores
2018 Colt Cadets
1973 Black Knights    
2017 The Academy
1991 Star of Indiana
2017 Music City
2018 Raiders
2010 Bluecoats
1972 Muchachos
2018 Louisiana Stars
1997 Magic of Orlando
2017 Oregon Crusaders
1982 Freelancers
1995 Colts
2018 Shadow
1978 Guardsmen
1976 Oakland Crusaders
1995 The Cavaliers
1975 Royal Crusaders
2018 Golden Empire
1982 Sky Ryders
1972 Des Plaines Vanguard
2018 Blue Devils B
2018 Heat Wave
2019 Les Stentors
1973 Anaheim Kingsmen        
1998 The Cadets
2017 Mandarins
2017 Legends        
1973 Troopers
1999 Santa Clara Vanguard
1998 Glassmen
2015 Blue Knights
1985 Suncoast Sound
2019 7th Regiment
1995 Madison Scouts
1994 Blue Devils
2018 Guardians
2018 Vanguard Cadets
1978 Bridgemen
2017 Jersey Surf
2019 Seattle Cascades
2017 Genesis
2009 Carolina Crown
1974 De La Salle Oaklands
1972 Argonne Rebels
2018 Gold
1974 Kilties
1990 Dutch Boy    
2018 Pioneer
1974 Purple Lancers
2018 Southwind
2018 Pacific Crest
1992 Crossmen
2017 Spartans
2002 Boston Crusaders


Tuesday 9/1 - Open Class Day!

This Tuesday's theme features all of the Open Class performances that we have in our collection from the 2017, 2018 and 2019 seasons.

2018 Vanguard Cadets
2019 Golden Empire
2018 Gold
2018 Golden Empire
2018 Heat Wave
2018 River City Rhythm
2019 Troopers
2019 7th Regiment
2019 Spartans
2017 Blue Devils B
2017 Vanguard Cadets
2018 Blue Devils B
2019 Shadow
2018 Legends
2018 7th Regiment
2018 Colt Cadets
2019 Heat Wave
2017 Legends
2019 Southwind
2019 Louisiana Stars
2019 River City Rhythm
2019 Legends
2018 Spartans
2019 Les Stentors
2018 Shadow
2019 Guardians
2019 Gold
2019 Raiders
2018 Southwind
2019 Colt Cadets
2018 Guardians
2018 Louisiana Stars
2017 Spartans
2018 Raiders


Wednesday 9/2 - Remember the 2010s

Tune in Wednesday afternoon and evening to listen to a full schedule of some of the best drum corps shows from 2010-2019. 

2017 Vanguard Cadets
2015 Blue Knights
2019 Spartans
2016 Bluecoats
2014 Bluecoats
2019 Carolina Crown
2012 Phantom Regiment
2017 Blue Devils
2019 Blue Knights
2016 The Cavaliers
2018 Santa Clara Vanguard
2018 Legends
2012 Carolina Crown
2013 The Cadets
2019 Madison Scouts
2014 Phantom Regiment
2019 Pacific Crest
2015 Bluecoats
2015 Blue Devils
2013 Phantom Regiment
2017 Mandarins
2016 Carolina Crown
2014 Santa Clara Vanguard
2016 Blue Stars
2015 Phantom Regiment
2015 The Cadets
2018 Bluecoats
2019 Bluecoats
2013 Santa Clara Vanguard
2017 Santa Clara Vanguard
2015 Carolina Crown
2013 Blue Devils
2014 Blue Knights
2014 Blue Devils
2018 Music City
2013 Carolina Crown
2018 Vanguard Cadets
2019 Crossmen
2019 The Cavaliers
2017 Boston Crusaders
2017 Blue Stars
2012 Crossmen
2012 Spirit of Atlanta
2016 The Academy
2012 Blue Knights
2018 Gold
2019 Blue Devils
2013 Madison Scouts


Thursday 9/3 - DCI Essentials Collection

Tune in on Thursday to catch the entire DCI Essentials Collection including all performances from both the "Champions" and "Classics" DVD sets.

2006 The Cavaliers
1987 Garfield Cadets
1988 Blue Devils
2003 Blue Devils
1981 Madison Scouts
1988 Velvet Knights
1987 Sky Ryders
1989 Phantom Regiment
1994 Blue Devils
1980 Spirit of Atlanta
1992 Velvet Knights
1990 The Cavaliers
1995 The Cavaliers
1980 Bridgemen
1992 Cadets
2002 The Cavaliers
2007 Blue Devils
1988 Madison Scouts
1986 Blue Devils
1980 27th Lancers
1984 Garfield Cadets
1991 Star of Indiana
1973 Troopers
1989 Santa Clara Vanguard
1972 Anaheim Kingsmen
1973 Santa Clara Vanguard
1995 Madison Scouts
1988 Santa Clara Vanguard
1991 The Cavaliers
1975 Madison Scouts
1989 Star of Indiana
1993 Star of Indiana
1982 Blue Devils
1987 Santa Clara Vanguard
1985 Suncoast Sound
1991 Crossmen
1996 Phantom Regiment
2008 Phantom Regiment
1999 Blue Devils
1976 Blue Devils
1989 The Cadets
2005 The Cadets
1983 Garfield Cadets
2000 The Cavaliers
1999 Santa Clara Vanguard
2000 The Cadets
1988 Bluecoats
1990 Star of Indiana


Friday, 9/4 - 2019 DCI World Championships

Friday, we'll celebrate last season with a whole day full of Open Class and World Class corps' shows from 2019. Once that's wrapped up, stay tuned for just one more victory lap for the top 12 finalists of the 2019 DCI World Championships.

2019 Heat Wave
2019 Raiders
2019 Les Stentors
2019 Colt Cadets
2019 Shadow
2019 Golden Empire
2019 7th Regiment
2019 Guardians
2019 River City Rhythm
2019 Southwind
2019 Louisiana Stars
2019 Seattle Cascades
2019 Jersey Surf
2019 Music City
2019 Gold
2019 Legends
2019 Genesis
2019 Spartans
2019 Troopers
2019 Madison Scouts
2019 Colts
2019 The Academy
2019 Pacific Crest
2019 Spirit of Atlanta
2019 Phantom Regiment
2019 Crossmen
2019 Mandarins
2019 The Cadets
2019 Blue Stars
2019 Blue Knights
2019 Boston Crusaders
2019 The Cavaliers
2019 Carolina Crown
2019 Santa Clara Vanguard
2019 Bluecoats
2019 Blue Devils
2019 Phantom Regiment
2019 Crossmen
2019 Mandarins
2019 The Cadets
2019 Blue Stars
2019 Blue Knights
2019 Boston Crusaders
2019 The Cavaliers
2019 Carolina Crown
2019 Santa Clara Vanguard
2019 Bluecoats
2019 Blue Devils


Saturday, 9/5 - Winner's Circle

Tune in this Saturday to catch back-to-back-to-back-to-back... (you get the point) Drum Corps International World Championship-winning performances streaming LIVE all day!

1982 Blue Devils
1993 The Cadets
1976 Blue Devils
1998 The Cadets
1973 Santa Clara Vanguard
1986 Blue Devils
1983 Garfield Cadets
2004 The Cavaliers
2011 The Cadets
1996 Phantom Regiment
1979 Blue Devils
1999 Santa Clara Vanguard
1977 Blue Devils
2015 Blue Devils
1994 Blue Devils
1989 Santa Clara Vanguard
1990 The Cadets
1999 Blue Devils
1972 Anaheim Kingsmen
2000 The Cadets
2016 Bluecoats
2017 Blue Devils
2012 Blue Devils
2014 Blue Devils
2006 The Cavaliers
1984 Garfield Cadets
1995 The Cavaliers
1991 Star of Indiana
2019 Blue Devils
2000 The Cavaliers
1992 The Cavaliers
2002 The Cavaliers
2008 Phantom Regiment
1988 Madison Scouts
1975 Madison Scouts
1996 Blue Devils
2001 The Cavaliers
2018 Santa Clara Vanguard
1974 Santa Clara Vanguard
1978 Santa Clara Vanguard
2013 Carolina Crown
2009 Blue Devils
2005 The Cadets
1997 Blue Devils
2003 Blue Devils
1980 Blue Devils
2010 Blue Devils
2007 Blue Devils
1985 Garfield Cadets
1987 Garfield Cadets
1981 Santa Clara Vanguard


Sunday 9/6 - Lucky Draw

As simple as it gets, here's a random smattering of selections from our entire library of drum corps shows spanning from the 1972 Anaheim Kingsmen to the 2019 7th Regiment. This is a great chance to discover shows you've never heard before!

1979 Spirit
1998 Carolina Crown
1974 Anaheim Kingsmen
2015 Blue Devils
2000 Boston Crusaders
2017 Legends
2013 Santa Clara Vanguard
1987 Phantom Regiment
2019 The Academy
2007 The Cadets
1979 Troopers
2017 Oregon Crusaders
2001 Bluecoats
1982 Phantom Regiment
2010 Blue Stars
2019 Golden Empire
2015 The Cavaliers
1995 Carolina Crown
1972 Bleu Raeders
1973 27th Lancers
1987 Velvet Knights
1987 Sky Ryders
1998 The Cadets
2018 Mandarins
2010 Madison Scouts
1981 Phantom Regiment
2017 Colts
2008 The Cavaliers
1988 Star of Indiana
1991 Phantom Regiment
1974 Madison Scouts
2019 Crossmen
1986 Sky Ryders
1980 Bridgemen
1976 Freelancers
1991 Madison Scouts
2002 Crossmen
2006 Blue Knights
1984 The Cavaliers
2002 Spirit
1994 Blue Devils
2017 Pacific Crest
1976 Phantom Regiment
2004 Madison Scouts
1989 Crossmen
2019 Gold
2018 Louisiana Stars
2018 Jersey Surf
2006 The Cadets
2005 Phantom Regiment
1973 Madison Scouts
1985 Troopers
1996 Blue Knights
1974 The Cavaliers

Results: 2020 USBands Remo Invitational

RemoResults.png

See the results from the 2020 season of v-USBands on FloMarching on October 24: Remo Invitational!

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

How to Watch: 2020 USBands State Championships

StateChampionships.png

Here's how to watch the 2020 USBands State Championships on FloMarching. The USBands virtual event series will include performances from across the country with everything from individual soloists to full-sized marching bands competing on their home turf. Don't miss the all-new Creative Class where rules don't exist—if you can make a musical performance out of it, you can do it.

How to Watch: 2020 Remo Invitational

RemoInvitational.png

Here's how to watch the 2020 Remo Invitational on FloMarching. The USBands virtual event series will include performances from across the country with everything from individual soloists to full-sized marching bands competing on their home turf. Don't miss the all-new Creative Class where rules don't exist—if you can make a musical performance out of it, you can do it.

How to Watch: 2020 v-USBands Grand Finale

GrandFinale.png

Here's how to watch the 2020 v-USBands Grand Finale on FloMarching. The USBands virtual event series will include performances from across the country with everything from individual soloists to full-sized marching bands competing on their home turf. Don't miss the all-new Creative Class where rules don't exist—if you can make a musical performance out of it, you can do it.

Results: 2020 USBands Zildjian/Vic Firth Challenge

ZildjianVicFirth_Results.png

See the results from the 2020 season of v-USBands on  FloMarching on October 17: Zildjian/Vic Firth Challenge!

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Fan Favorite: 2020 USBands Zildjian/Vic Firth Challenge

FanFavorite.png

Vote on your favorite performance from the 2020 USBands Zildjian/Vic Firth Challenge featuring everything from solos to full-sized marching bands! The polls will be open until Tuesday, October 20th at 12 PM. Check back Tuesday afternoon to see who the winner of the Zildjian/Vic Firth Challenge Fan Favorite!

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

How to Watch: 2020 Zildjian/Vic Firth Challenge

ZildjianVicFirthChallengeGFX.png

Here's how to watch the 2020 Zildjian/Vic Firth Challenge on FloMarching. The USBands virtual event series will include performances from across the country with everything from individual soloists to full-sized marching bands competing on their home turf. Don't miss the all-new Creative Class where rules don't exist—if you can make a musical performance out of it, you can do it.

Results: 2020 USBands DeMoulin Invitational

Awards Ceremony: DeMoulin Invitational

See the results from the third v-USBands event of the 2020 season on FloMarching on October 10: DeMoulin Invitational!

Fan Favorite: 2020 USBands DeMoulin Invitational

DeMoulin Invitational Fan Favorite.png

Vote on your favorite performance from the 2020 USBands DeMoulin Invitational featuring everything from solos to full-sized marching bands! The polls will be open until Tuesday, October 13th at 12 PM. Check back Tuesday afternoon to see who the winner of the DeMoulin Invitational Fan Favorite!

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Results: 2020 USBands Yamaha Cup

Yamaha Cup Awards Ceremony

See the results from the second v-USBands event of the 2020 season on FloMarching on October 3: The Yamaha Cup!