This Week On FloMarching Radio: Aug 17-Aug 23

FloMarching Radio 24/7 All Summer Long!

Create a free account to unlock this video!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Here's our full schedule of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new 24/7 Drum Corps International streaming channel.

FloMarching Radio
More Info | Event Hub | WATCH LIVE!

Regardless—you can simply tune in to find which show is LIVE to figure out where the playlist is currently!

On The Schedule

Monday, 8/17 - Everyone In The Pool! 

Listen throughout the day and you'll be able to catch every single Open and World Class corps from 2018 and 2019 and each corps that's made finals since '72, at least once!

1981 27th Lancers
1988 Velvet Knights
2018 River City Rhythm
1978 North Star
1972 Bleu Raeders
2008 Blue Stars
2012 Spirit of Atlanta
1989 Phantom Regiment        
1973 Commodores
2018 Colt Cadets
1973 Black Knights    
2017 The Academy
1991 Star of Indiana
2017 Music City
2018 Raiders
2010 Bluecoats
1972 Muchachos
2018 Louisiana Stars
1997 Magic of Orlando
2017 Oregon Crusaders
1982 Freelancers
1995 Colts
2018 Shadow
1978 Guardsmen
1976 Oakland Crusaders
1995 The Cavaliers
1975 Royal Crusaders
2018 Golden Empire
1982 Sky Ryders
1972 Des Plaines Vanguard
2018 Blue Devils B
2018 Heat Wave
2019 Les Stentors
1973 Anaheim Kingsmen        
1998 The Cadets
2017 Mandarins
2017 Legends        
1973 Troopers
1999 Santa Clara Vanguard
1998 Glassmen
2015 Blue Knights
1985 Suncoast Sound
2019 7th Regiment
1995 Madison Scouts
1994 Blue Devils
2018 Guardians
2018 Vanguard Cadets
1978 Bridgemen
2017 Jersey Surf
2019 Seattle Cascades
2017 Genesis
2009 Carolina Crown
1974 De La Salle Oaklands
1972 Argonne Rebels
2018 Gold
1974 Kilties
1990 Dutch Boy    
2018 Pioneer
1974 Purple Lancers
2018 Southwind
2018 Pacific Crest
1992 Crossmen
2017 Spartans
2002 Boston Crusaders


Tuesday 8/18 - Santa Clara Vanguard Day!

This Tuesday's theme features all of Santa Clara Vanguard's visits to the DCI World Championship finals all the way back to 1972.

1991 Santa Clara Vanguard
1985 Santa Clara Vanguard
1983 Santa Clara Vanguard
2003 Santa Clara Vanguard
2012 Santa Clara Vanguard
1987 Santa Clara Vanguard
2009 Santa Clara Vanguard
2017 Santa Clara Vanguard
1972 Santa Clara Vanguard
1997 Santa Clara Vanguard
1998 Santa Clara Vanguard
1980 Santa Clara Vanguard
2013 Santa Clara Vanguard
1994 Santa Clara Vanguard
1978 Santa Clara Vanguard
1989 Santa Clara Vanguard
2015 Santa Clara Vanguard
2004 Santa Clara Vanguard
1996 Santa Clara Vanguard
2018 Santa Clara Vanguard
1981 Santa Clara Vanguard
2002 Santa Clara Vanguard
2007 Santa Clara Vanguard
2010 Santa Clara Vanguard
2001 Santa Clara Vanguard
1976 Santa Clara Vanguard
2019 Santa Clara Vanguard
2008 Santa Clara Vanguard
1995 Santa Clara Vanguard
1982 Santa Clara Vanguard
2011 Santa Clara Vanguard
1977 Santa Clara Vanguard
1974 Santa Clara Vanguard
1986 Santa Clara Vanguard
1993 Santa Clara Vanguard
1992 Santa Clara Vanguard
1975 Santa Clara Vanguard
1984 Santa Clara Vanguard
1999 Santa Clara Vanguard
1979 Santa Clara Vanguard
2006 Santa Clara Vanguard
1988 Santa Clara Vanguard
2014 Santa Clara Vanguard
1990 Santa Clara Vanguard
2016 Santa Clara Vanguard
2000 Santa Clara Vanguard
1973 Santa Clara Vanguard
2005 Santa Clara Vanguard


Wednesday 8/19 - Remember the 80s

Tune in Wednesday afternoon and evening to listen to a full schedule of some of the best drum corps shows from 1980-1989. 

1989 The Cavaliers
1988 Sky Ryders
1985 Phantom Regiment
1983 The Cavaliers
1981 Spirit
1981 Madison Scouts
1986 Velvet Knights
1980 Garfield Cadets
1980 Santa Clara Vanguard
1981 Garfield Cadets
1981 Blue Devils
1985 Garfield Cadets
1988 Star of Indiana
1984 27th Lancers
1983 Madison Scouts
1985 Spirit
1987 Blue Devils
1989 Velvet Knights
1986 Suncoast Sound
1987 The Cavaliers
1988 Spirit
1983 Blue Devils
1987 Star of Indiana
1988 Blue Devils
1986 Santa Clara Vanguard
1981 27th Lancers
1984 Santa Clara Vanguard
1988 The Cavaliers
1986 The Cavaliers
1980 27th Lancers
1987 Phantom Regiment
1989 Star of Indiana
1987 Bluecoats
1987 Madison Scouts
1984 Spirit
1984 Crossmen
1989 Garfield Cadets
1985 Santa Clara Vanguard
1987 Velvet Knights
1982 Santa Clara Vanguard
1984 Freelancers
1980 Spirit
1980 Blue Devils
1988 Santa Clara Vanguard
1985 Blue Devils
1984 Velvet Knights
1989 Phantom Regiment
1987 Spirit
1982 The Cavaliers
1983 Santa Clara Vanguard
1984 Garfield Cadets
1982 Phantom Regiment
1988 Bluecoats
1982 Bridgemen
1986 Star of Indiana
1981 The Cavaliers
1985 Velvet Knights
1981 Santa Clara Vanguard
1982 Garfield Cadets
1982 Spirit
1980 Guardsmen
1986 Phantom Regiment
1983 Bridgemen
1989 Suncoast Sound


Thursday 8/20 - DCI Essentials Collection

Tune in on Thursday to catch the entire DCI Essentials Collection including all performances from both the "Champions" and "Classics" DVD sets.

2006 The Cavaliers
1987 Garfield Cadets
1988 Blue Devils
2003 Blue Devils
1981 Madison Scouts
1988 Velvet Knights
1987 Sky Ryders
1989 Phantom Regiment
1994 Blue Devils
1980 Spirit of Atlanta
1992 Velvet Knights
1990 The Cavaliers
1995 The Cavaliers
1980 Bridgemen
1992 Cadets
2002 The Cavaliers
2007 Blue Devils
1988 Madison Scouts
1986 Blue Devils
1980 27th Lancers
1984 Garfield Cadets
1991 Star of Indiana
1973 Troopers
1989 Santa Clara Vanguard
1972 Anaheim Kingsmen
1973 Santa Clara Vanguard
1995 Madison Scouts
1988 Santa Clara Vanguard
1991 The Cavaliers
1975 Madison Scouts
1989 Star of Indiana
1993 Star of Indiana
1982 Blue Devils
1987 Santa Clara Vanguard
1985 Suncoast Sound
1991 Crossmen
1996 Phantom Regiment
2008 Phantom Regiment
1999 Blue Devils
1976 Blue Devils
1989 The Cadets
2005 The Cadets
1983 Garfield Cadets
2000 The Cavaliers
1999 Santa Clara Vanguard
2000 The Cadets
1988 Bluecoats
1990 Star of Indiana


Friday, 8/21 - 2019 DCI World Championships

Friday, we'll celebrate last season with a whole day full of Open Class and World Class corps' shows from 2019. Once that's wrapped up, stay tuned for just one more victory lap for the top 12 finalists of the 2019 DCI World Championships.

2019 Heat Wave
2019 Raiders
2019 Les Stentors
2019 Colt Cadets
2019 Shadow
2019 Golden Empire
2019 7th Regiment
2019 Guardians
2019 River City Rhythm
2019 Southwind
2019 Louisiana Stars
2019 Seattle Cascades
2019 Jersey Surf
2019 Music City
2019 Gold
2019 Legends
2019 Genesis
2019 Spartans
2019 Troopers
2019 Madison Scouts
2019 Colts
2019 The Academy
2019 Pacific Crest
2019 Spirit of Atlanta
2019 Phantom Regiment
2019 Crossmen
2019 Mandarins
2019 The Cadets
2019 Blue Stars
2019 Blue Knights
2019 Boston Crusaders
2019 The Cavaliers
2019 Carolina Crown
2019 Santa Clara Vanguard
2019 Bluecoats
2019 Blue Devils
2019 Phantom Regiment
2019 Crossmen
2019 Mandarins
2019 The Cadets
2019 Blue Stars
2019 Blue Knights
2019 Boston Crusaders
2019 The Cavaliers
2019 Carolina Crown
2019 Santa Clara Vanguard
2019 Bluecoats
2019 Blue Devils


Saturday, 8/22 - Winner's Circle

Tune in this Saturday to catch back-to-back-to-back-to-back... (you get the point) Drum Corps International World Championship-winning performances streaming LIVE all day!

1982 Blue Devils
1993 The Cadets
1976 Blue Devils
1998 The Cadets
1973 Santa Clara Vanguard
1986 Blue Devils
1983 Garfield Cadets
2004 The Cavaliers
2011 The Cadets
1996 Phantom Regiment
1979 Blue Devils
1999 Santa Clara Vanguard
1977 Blue Devils
2015 Blue Devils
1994 Blue Devils
1989 Santa Clara Vanguard
1990 The Cadets
1999 Blue Devils
1972 Anaheim Kingsmen
2000 The Cadets
2016 Bluecoats
2017 Blue Devils
2012 Blue Devils
2014 Blue Devils
2006 The Cavaliers
1984 Garfield Cadets
1995 The Cavaliers
1991 Star of Indiana
2019 Blue Devils
2000 The Cavaliers
1992 The Cavaliers
2002 The Cavaliers
2008 Phantom Regiment
1988 Madison Scouts
1975 Madison Scouts
1996 Blue Devils
2001 The Cavaliers
2018 Santa Clara Vanguard
1974 Santa Clara Vanguard
1978 Santa Clara Vanguard
2013 Carolina Crown
2009 Blue Devils
2005 The Cadets
1997 Blue Devils
2003 Blue Devils
1980 Blue Devils
2010 Blue Devils
2007 Blue Devils
1985 Garfield Cadets
1987 Garfield Cadets
1981 Santa Clara Vanguard


Sunday 8/23 - Lucky Draw

As simple as it gets, here's a random smattering of selections from our entire library of drum corps shows spanning from the 1972 Anaheim Kingsmen to the 2019 7th Regiment. This is a great chance to discover shows you've never heard before!

2007 The Cavaliers
2004 Blue Devils
1996 The Cadets
1982 27th Lancers
1983 Sky Ryders
2017 Pacific Crest
2016 The Cadets
2011 Santa Clara Vanguard
1978 Blue Stars
2015 Carolina Crown
2018 Golden Empire
2010 Madison Scouts
1987 Phantom Regiment
1976 Bridgemen
1976 The Cavaliers
2013 Santa Clara Vanguard
1998 Crossmen
1985 Suncoast Sound
2013 Spirit of Atlanta
1990 Crossmen
1990 Dutch Boy
1999 Blue Knights
2006 Glassmen
2011 Spirit of Atlanta
1983 Spirit
2013 Carolina Crown
2003 Crossmen
1978 North Star
2013 Blue Knights
1977 Freelancers
2019 Southwind
1989 Freelancers
2017 Carolina Crown
2019 Legends
2017 Legends
2012 The Cavaliers
1979 Blue Devils
1972 Bridgemen
1991 Phantom Regiment
2004 Phantom Regiment
2019 The Cavaliers
2018 Heat Wave
1996 Bluecoats
1993 Crossmen
1980 Crossmen
1981 Freelancers
2012 Madison Scouts
1999 Colts
2019 Bluecoats
2018 Jersey Surf
2018 Oregon Crusaders
2009 Santa Clara Vanguard
2005 Madison Scouts
2011 Boston Crusaders
2001 Boston Crusaders
2010 Blue Devils
1972 Kilties
2006 Boston Crusaders
2002 Glassmen
1981 Crossmen
1994 The Cavaliers
2011 Bluecoats
2014 Carolina Crown
2012 Crossmen

2021 Genesis Visual Guide

Genesis_logo.png

Created by the Genesis Visual Staff, learn all of the visual technique required to become a part of the 2021 Genesis Drum and Bugle Corps.

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Meet the Staff: Genesis Drum & Bugle Corps

Genesis_logo.png

Meet the staff members that make up the world-class educational team for the Genesis Drum & Bugle Corps out of Austin, TX.

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Watch Guide: v-USBands Virtual Performance Series

USBANDS.png

Registration is officially open for the 2020 USBands Virtual Performance season! Here's what you need to know about watching USBands on FloMarching this fall.

Genesis' FENIXperience Hosted Exclusively On FloMarching

Genesis2019.png

A brand new format for the Genesis Drum and Bugle Corps FENIXperience is coming to FloMarching—and it's easier than ever to join.

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

This Week On FloMarching Radio: Sept 14-Sept 20

Sept14_RadioWeeklyGFX_thisweek.png

Here's our full schedule of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new Drum Corps International streaming channel live from 9 AM to 8 PM CT!

This Week On FloMarching Radio: Sept 7-Sept 12

FloMarching Radio 24/7 All Summer Long!

Create a free account to unlock this video!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Here's our full schedule of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new Drum Corps International streaming channel live from 9 AM to 8 PM CT!

This Week On FloMarching Radio: Aug 31-Sep 6

Aug31_RadioWeeklyGFX_thisweek.png

Here's our full schedule of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new Drum Corps International streaming channel live from 9 AM to 8 PM CT!

This Week On FloMarching Radio: Aug 24-Aug 30

Aug21_Radionextweek.png

Here's our full schedule of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new Drum Corps International streaming channel live from 9 AM to 8 PM CT!

FloSports And Drum Corps International Extend Partnership To 2026

FloMarching Radio 24/7 All Summer Long!

Create a free account to unlock this video!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

DCI Produces Annual Competition Events Series For Elite & Exclusive Marching Ensembles Featuring Multi-Talented Student Musicians And Performers Culminating In The Prestigious The Annual World Championships