This Week On FloMarching Radio: July 13-July 19

FloMarching Radio 24/7 All Summer Long!

Create a free account to unlock this video!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Here's our full schedule of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new 24/7 Drum Corps International streaming channel.

FloMarching Radio
More Info | Event Hub | WATCH LIVE!

Regardless—you can simply tune in to find which show is LIVE to figure out where the playlist is currently!

On The Schedule

Monday, 7/13 - Everyone In The Pool! 

Listen throughout the day and you'll be able to catch every single Open and World Class corps from 2018 and 2019 and each corps that's made finals since '72, at least once!

1981 27th Lancers
1988 Velvet Knights
2018 River City Rhythm
1978 North Star
1972 Bleu Raeders
2008 Blue Stars
2012 Spirit of Atlanta
1989 Phantom Regiment        
1973 Commodores
2018 Colt Cadets
1973 Black Knights    
2017 The Academy
1991 Star of Indiana
2017 Music City
2018 Raiders
2010 Bluecoats
1972 Muchachos
2018 Louisiana Stars
1997 Magic of Orlando
2017 Oregon Crusaders
1982 Freelancers
1995 Colts
2018 Shadow
1978 Guardsmen
1976 Oakland Crusaders
1995 The Cavaliers
1975 Royal Crusaders
2018 Golden Empire
1982 Sky Ryders
1972 Des Plaines Vanguard
2018 Blue Devils B
2018 Heat Wave
2019 Les Stentors
1973 Anaheim Kingsmen        
1998 The Cadets
2017 Mandarins
2017 Legends        
1973 Troopers
1999 Santa Clara Vanguard
1998 Glassmen
2015 Blue Knights
1985 Suncoast Sound
2019 7th Regiment
1995 Madison Scouts
1994 Blue Devils
2018 Guardians
2018 Vanguard Cadets
1978 Bridgemen
2017 Jersey Surf
2019 Seattle Cascades
2017 Genesis
2009 Carolina Crown
1974 De La Salle Oaklands
1972 Argonne Rebels
2018 Gold
1974 Kilties
1990 Dutch Boy    
2018 Pioneer
1974 Purple Lancers
2018 Southwind
2018 Pacific Crest
1992 Crossmen
2017 Spartans
2002 Boston Crusaders


Tuesday 7/14 - Relics of DCI

This Tuesday's theme features all of the corps from DCI World Championship Finals of the past that are no longer competing in present-day DCI.

1974 De La Salle Oaklands
1982 Sky Ryders
1984 Freelancers
1992 Star of Indiana
1972 Kilties
1988 Sky Ryders
1981 27th Lancers
2008 Glassmen
1977 27th Lancers
1976 Oakland Crusaders
1992 Freelancers
1986 Sky Ryders
1988 Suncoast Sound
1982 27th Lancers
1973 Commodores
1974 Kilties
1972 Argonne Rebels
1973 Argonne Rebels
1978 Kilties
1991 Sky Ryders
2009 Glassmen
2003 Magic of Orlando
1983 Bridgemen
1993 Star of Indiana
1980 27th Lancers
2005 Glassmen
2000 Glassmen
1973 Kilties
1983 27th Lancers
1982 Freelancers
1988 Star of Indiana
1989 Velvet Knights
1985 Freelancers
1974 Anaheim Kingsmen
1986 Suncoast Sound
1995 Magic of Orlando
1987 Sky Ryders
1975 Kilties
1979 Bridgemen
1992 Velvet Knights
1990 Dutch Boy
2010 Glassmen
2001 Glassmen
1983 Freelancers
1991 Star of Indiana
1984 27th Lancers
2002 Magic of Orlando
2004 Glassmen
1989 Suncoast Sound
1990 Star of Indiana
1989 Star of Indiana
1987 Velvet Knights
1997 Magic of Orlando
2002 Glassmen
1985 Star of Indiana
1975 Oakland Crusaders
1977 Kilties
1972 Muchachos
1975 Royal Crusaders
1996 Magic of Orlando


Wednesday 7/15 - Remember The 80s

Tune in Wednesday afternoon and evening to listen to a full schedule of some of the best drum corps shows from 1980-1989.

1989 The Cavaliers
1988 Sky Ryders
1985 Phantom Regiment
1983 The Cavaliers
1981 Spirit
1981 Madison Scouts
1986 Velvet Knights
1980 Garfield Cadets
1980 Santa Clara Vanguard
1981 Garfield Cadets
1981 Blue Devils
1985 Garfield Cadets
1988 Star of Indiana
1984 27th Lancers
1983 Madison Scouts
1985 Spirit
1987 Blue Devils
1989 Velvet Knights
1986 Suncoast Sound
1987 The Cavaliers
1988 Spirit
1983 Blue Devils
1987 Star of Indiana
1988 Blue Devils
1986 Santa Clara Vanguard
1981 27th Lancers
1984 Santa Clara Vanguard
1988 The Cavaliers
1986 The Cavaliers
1980 27th Lancers
1987 Phantom Regiment
1989 Star of Indiana
1987 Bluecoats
1987 Madison Scouts
1984 Spirit
1984 Crossmen
1989 Garfield Cadets
1985 Santa Clara Vanguard
1987 Velvet Knights
1982 Santa Clara Vanguard
1984 Freelancers
1980 Spirit
1980 Blue Devils
1988 Santa Clara Vanguard
1985 Blue Devils
1984 Velvet Knights
1989 Phantom Regiment
1987 Spirit
1982 The Cavaliers
1983 Santa Clara Vanguard
1984 Garfield Cadets
1982 Phantom Regiment
1988 Bluecoats
1982 Bridgemen
1986 Star of Indiana
1981 The Cavaliers
1985 Velvet Knights
1981 Santa Clara Vanguard
1982 Garfield Cadets
1982 Spirit
1980 Guardsmen
1986 Phantom Regiment
1983 Bridgemen
1989 Suncoast Sound


Thursday 7/16 - DCI Essentials Collection

Tune in on Thursday to catch the entire DCI Essentials Collection including all performances from both the "Champions" and "Classics" DVD sets.

2006 The Cavaliers
1987 Garfield Cadets
1988 Blue Devils
2003 Blue Devils
1981 Madison Scouts
1988 Velvet Knights
1987 Sky Ryders
1989 Phantom Regiment
1994 Blue Devils
1980 Spirit of Atlanta
1992 Velvet Knights
1990 The Cavaliers
1995 The Cavaliers
1980 Bridgemen
1992 Cadets
2002 The Cavaliers
2007 Blue Devils
1988 Madison Scouts
1986 Blue Devils
1980 27th Lancers
1984 Garfield Cadets
1991 Star of Indiana
1973 Troopers
1989 Santa Clara Vanguard
1972 Anaheim Kingsmen
1973 Santa Clara Vanguard
1995 Madison Scouts
1988 Santa Clara Vanguard
1991 The Cavaliers
1975 Madison Scouts
1989 Star of Indiana
1993 Star of Indiana
1982 Blue Devils
1987 Santa Clara Vanguard
1985 Suncoast Sound
1991 Crossmen
1996 Phantom Regiment
2008 Phantom Regiment
1999 Blue Devils
1976 Blue Devils
1989 The Cadets
2005 The Cadets
1983 Garfield Cadets
2000 The Cavaliers
1999 Santa Clara Vanguard
2000 The Cadets
1988 Bluecoats
1990 Star of Indiana


Friday, 7/17 - 2019 DCI World Championships

Friday, we'll celebrate last season with a whole day full of Open Class and World Class corps' shows from 2019. Once that's wrapped up, stay tuned for just one more victory lap for the top 12 finalists of the 2019 DCI World Championships.

2019 Heat Wave
2019 Raiders
2019 Les Stentors
2019 Colt Cadets
2019 Shadow
2019 Golden Empire
2019 7th Regiment
2019 Guardians
2019 River City Rhythm
2019 Southwind
2019 Louisiana Stars
2019 Seattle Cascades
2019 Jersey Surf
2019 Music City
2019 Gold
2019 Legends
2019 Genesis
2019 Spartans
2019 Troopers
2019 Madison Scouts
2019 Colts
2019 The Academy
2019 Pacific Crest
2019 Spirit of Atlanta
2019 Phantom Regiment
2019 Crossmen
2019 Mandarins
2019 The Cadets
2019 Blue Stars
2019 Blue Knights
2019 Boston Crusaders
2019 The Cavaliers
2019 Carolina Crown
2019 Santa Clara Vanguard
2019 Bluecoats
2019 Blue Devils
2019 Phantom Regiment
2019 Crossmen
2019 Mandarins
2019 The Cadets
2019 Blue Stars
2019 Blue Knights
2019 Boston Crusaders
2019 The Cavaliers
2019 Carolina Crown
2019 Santa Clara Vanguard
2019 Bluecoats
2019 Blue Devils


Saturday, 7/18 - Winner's Circle

Tune in this Saturday to catch back-to-back-to-back-to-back... (you get the point) Drum Corps International World Championship-winning performances streaming LIVE all day!

1982 Blue Devils
1993 The Cadets
1976 Blue Devils
1998 The Cadets
1973 Santa Clara Vanguard
1986 Blue Devils
1983 Garfield Cadets
2004 The Cavaliers
2011 The Cadets
1996 Phantom Regiment
1979 Blue Devils
1999 Santa Clara Vanguard
1977 Blue Devils
2015 Blue Devils
1994 Blue Devils
1989 Santa Clara Vanguard
1990 The Cadets
1999 Blue Devils
1972 Anaheim Kingsmen
2000 The Cadets
2016 Bluecoats
2017 Blue Devils
2012 Blue Devils
2014 Blue Devils
2006 The Cavaliers
1984 Garfield Cadets
1995 The Cavaliers
1991 Star of Indiana
2019 Blue Devils
2000 The Cavaliers
1992 The Cavaliers
2002 The Cavaliers
2008 Phantom Regiment
1988 Madison Scouts
1975 Madison Scouts
1996 Blue Devils
2001 The Cavaliers
2018 Santa Clara Vanguard
1974 Santa Clara Vanguard
1978 Santa Clara Vanguard
2013 Carolina Crown
2009 Blue Devils
2005 The Cadets
1997 Blue Devils
2003 Blue Devils
1980 Blue Devils
2010 Blue Devils
2007 Blue Devils
1985 Garfield Cadets
1987 Garfield Cadets
1981 Santa Clara Vanguard


Sunday 7/19 - Lucky Draw

As simple as it gets, here's a random smattering of selections from our entire library of drum corps shows spanning from the 1972 Anaheim Kingsmen to the 2019 7th Regiment. This is a great chance to discover shows you've never heard before!

2003 Blue Devils
2019 Guardians
1984 Crossmen
1995 Magic of Orlando
1984 Spirit
1993 Blue Knights
1993 Blue Devils
2015 Madison Scouts
1978 Madison Scouts
2015 Blue Devils
2012 Bluecoats
1989 Santa Clara Vanguard
1985 Phantom Regiment
1989 Suncoast Sound
1992 Freelancers
1976 Oakland Crusaders
1972 Des Plaines Vanguard
1975 Troopers
1998 Phantom Regiment
1975 27th Lancers
1979 Blue Stars
1989 Madison Scouts
1972 27th Lancers
1974 Troopers
2017 Blue Devils
2019 Blue Devils
1975 Phantom Regiment
1999 Carolina Crown
1984 Santa Clara Vanguard
2009 Troopers
2001 Santa Clara Vanguard
1992 Madison Scouts
2002 Seattle Cascades
1998 Santa Clara Vanguard
2018 Blue Knights
2001 Bluecoats
2013 Blue Knights
2007 Spirit
1986 Sky Ryders
2007 Carolina Crown
2017 Music City
1977 The Cavaliers
1975 Madison Scouts
1977 Madison Scouts
2002 Santa Clara Vanguard
2017 Blue Knights
2005 Boston Crusaders
1992 Blue Devils
2011 Phantom Regiment
2018 Mandarins
1996 Blue Knights
1997 Blue Knights
1977 Crossmen
1986 Phantom Regiment
2000 Madison Scouts
1994 The Cavaliers
1996 Bluecoats
1973 Commodores
2007 Phantom Regiment
2002 Blue Devils

DCI Rewind: The After Party Program

DCI TV PIC.png

Everything you need to know about watching DCI Rewind: The After Party and what you'll be able to watch LIVE on Saturday, August 8th.

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

DCI Performers Showcase - ALL Videos

169 Graphic for Flo.jpg

Watch solos and ensemble pieces from across the world as they compete in the first virtual version of the DCI Performers Showcase presented by System Blue.

Next Week On FloMarching Radio: Aug 10-Aug 16

FloMarching Radio 24/7 All Summer Long!

Create a free account to unlock this video!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Here's our full schedule of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new 24/7 Drum Corps International streaming channel.

How to Watch: 2020 DCI Rewind: The After Party

1995Cavaliers.jpg

Here's how to watch the 2020 DCI Rewind: The After Party on FloMarching.

Fan Favorite: WGI eSolo Virtual Competition Finals

WGI_finals_fanfavorite.png

Congratulations to the FloMarching Fan Favorite for the West Region of the WGI eSolo Virtual Competition—Luh Putu Savita!

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

WGI eSolo Finals Winners & Fan Favorite Announced!

WGI_results_Finals.png

Check out the final results of the first-ever WGI eSolo Virtual Competition, presented by System Blue! See who won FAN FAVORITE at the bottom of this article.

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

"DCI Rewind: The After Party" To Follow DCI March On Telethon

DCI Rewind.png

Starting at 5 PM ET, you can tune into a night full of drum corps starting with the DCI "March On!" Telethon for three hours celebrating drum corps history accompanied by hosts Steve Rondinaro and Dan Potter. Click here for more information on what's included in the DCI March On Telethon!

WGI eSolo Finals - ALL Participants

WGI_WATCHNOW_Finals.png

Click here to watch all of the participants for the Finals of WGI's brand new eSolo Virtual Competition powered by System Blue. 

Next Week On FloMarching Radio: Aug 3-Aug 9

July31_RadioWeeklyGFX_nextweek.png

Here's our full schedule of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new 24/7 Drum Corps International streaming channel.

How to Watch: 2020 DCI March On! Telethon & After Party

MarchOn_DCI2020.png

How to watch 2020 DCI March On! Telethon 2020 and DCI Rewind: The After Party on FloMarching. You can catch the live stream of the telethon for free on DCI's YouTube channel, Facebook page, and of course for free on FloMarching!