This Week On FloMarching Radio: June 29-July 5

FloMarching Radio 24/7 All Summer Long!

Create a free account to unlock this video!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Here's our full schedule of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new 24/7 Drum Corps International streaming channel.

FloMarching Radio
More Info | Event Hub | WATCH LIVE!

Regardless—you can simply tune in to find which show is LIVE to figure out where the playlist is currently!

On The Schedule

Monday, 6/29 - Everyone In The Pool! 

Listen throughout the day and you'll be able to catch every single Open and World Class corps from 2018 and 2019 and each corps that's made finals since '72, at least once!

1981 27th Lancers
1988 Velvet Knights
2018 River City Rhythm
1978 North Star
1972 Bleu Raeders
2008 Blue Stars
2012 Spirit of Atlanta
1989 Phantom Regiment        
1973 Commodores
2018 Colt Cadets
1973 Black Knights    
2017 The Academy
1991 Star of Indiana
2017 Music City
2018 Raiders
2010 Bluecoats
1972 Muchachos
2018 Louisiana Stars
1997 Magic of Orlando
2017 Oregon Crusaders
1982 Freelancers
1995 Colts
2018 Shadow
1978 Guardsmen
1976 Oakland Crusaders
1995 The Cavaliers
1975 Royal Crusaders
2018 Golden Empire
1982 Sky Ryders
1972 Des Plaines Vanguard
2018 Blue Devils B
2018 Heat Wave
2019 Les Stentors
1973 Anaheim Kingsmen        
1998 The Cadets
2017 Mandarins
2017 Legends        
1973 Troopers
1999 Santa Clara Vanguard
1998 Glassmen
2015 Blue Knights
1985 Suncoast Sound
2019 7th Regiment
1995 Madison Scouts
1994 Blue Devils
2018 Guardians
2018 Vanguard Cadets
1978 Bridgemen
2017 Jersey Surf
2019 Seattle Cascades
2017 Genesis
2009 Carolina Crown
1974 De La Salle Oaklands
1972 Argonne Rebels
2018 Gold
1974 Kilties
1990 Dutch Boy    
2018 Pioneer
1974 Purple Lancers
2018 Southwind
2018 Pacific Crest
1992 Crossmen
2017 Spartans
2002 Boston Crusaders


Tuesday 6/30 - THE Green Machine

Wrap up the month of June with the Green Machine! Tune in all day to catch each DCI finals visit made by The Cavaliers from 1972 to 2019. 

1991 The Cavaliers
2018 The Cavaliers
1995 The Cavaliers
1985 The Cavaliers
2002 The Cavaliers
2016 The Cavaliers
2009 The Cavaliers
2005 The Cavaliers
1992 The Cavaliers
2011 The Cavaliers
1988 The Cavaliers
2019 The Cavaliers
1997 The Cavaliers
1972 The Cavaliers
1989 The Cavaliers
1982 The Cavaliers
1984 The Cavaliers
2015 The Cavaliers
2012 The Cavaliers
1987 The Cavaliers
2001 The Cavaliers
2003 The Cavaliers
1974 The Cavaliers
1977 The Cavaliers
1975 The Cavaliers
1994 The Cavaliers
1981 The Cavaliers
2017 The Cavaliers
1986 The Cavaliers
1979 The Cavaliers
2000 The Cavaliers
1990 The Cavaliers
2013 The Cavaliers
1976 The Cavaliers
1999 The Cavaliers
2014 The Cavaliers
2004 The Cavaliers
1993 The Cavaliers
2008 The Cavaliers
2010 The Cavaliers
1980 The Cavaliers
1998 The Cavaliers
2006 The Cavaliers
1983 The Cavaliers
2007 The Cavaliers
1996 The Cavaliers


Wednesday 7/1 - Remember The 2000s

Tune in Wednesday afternoon and evening to listen to a full schedule of some of the best drum corps shows from 2000-2009. 

2002 Blue Devils
2006 The Cadets
2000 Carolina Crown
2008 Phantom Regiment
2008 Boston Crusaders
2003 Madison Scouts
2006 Spirit
2006 Glassmen
2000 Madison Scouts
2002 The Cadets
2005 Boston Crusaders
2009 Santa Clara Vanguard
2009 Boston Crusaders
2003 Boston Crusaders
2000 Crossmen
2009 The Cavaliers
2007 Phantom Regiment
2006 Santa Clara Vanguard
2008 Santa Clara Vanguard
2005 Carolina Crown
2007 The Cavaliers
2001 Carolina Crown
2006 Phantom Regiment
2008 Blue Knights
2003 Phantom Regiment
2004 Crossmen
2006 Blue Devils
2004 Carolina Crown
2000 Phantom Regiment
2001 Crossmen
2003 Bluecoats
2007 The Cadets
2004 Glassmen
2007 Colts
2009 Blue Knights
2001 Phantom Regiment
2001 Santa Clara Vanguard
2008 Blue Devils
2006 Blue Knights
2001 Boston Crusaders
2001 Bluecoats
2005 Madison Scouts
2000 The Cavaliers
2000 Blue Knights
2002 Magic of Orlando
2004 Boston Crusaders
2005 Santa Clara Vanguard
2008 Glassmen
2007 Boston Crusaders
2001 Madison Scouts
2008 Madison Scouts
2009 Blue Devils
2006 Boston Crusaders
2006 The Cavaliers
2004 Blue Devils
2003 Santa Clara Vanguard
2009 Glassmen
2007 Blue Devils
2009 Phantom Regiment
2008 Bluecoats
2000 Bluecoats
2004 Bluecoats
2001 Colts
2009 Carolina Crown
2003 Crossmen
2004 Blue Knights
2002 Phantom Regiment
2003 Carolina Crown
2009 Blue Stars
2005 Phantom Regiment


Thursday 7/2 - DCI Essentials Collection

Tune in on Thursday to catch the entire DCI Essentials Collection including all performances from both the "Champions" and "Classics" DVD sets.

2006 The Cavaliers
1987 Garfield Cadets
1988 Blue Devils
2003 Blue Devils
1981 Madison Scouts
1988 Velvet Knights
1987 Sky Ryders
1989 Phantom Regiment
1994 Blue Devils
1980 Spirit of Atlanta
1992 Velvet Knights
1990 The Cavaliers
1995 The Cavaliers
1980 Bridgemen
1992 Cadets
2002 The Cavaliers
2007 Blue Devils
1988 Madison Scouts
1986 Blue Devils
1980 27th Lancers
1984 Garfield Cadets
1991 Star of Indiana
1973 Troopers
1989 Santa Clara Vanguard
1972 Anaheim Kingsmen
1973 Santa Clara Vanguard
1995 Madison Scouts
1988 Santa Clara Vanguard
1991 The Cavaliers
1975 Madison Scouts
1989 Star of Indiana
1993 Star of Indiana
1982 Blue Devils
1987 Santa Clara Vanguard
1985 Suncoast Sound
1991 Crossmen
1996 Phantom Regiment
2008 Phantom Regiment
1999 Blue Devils
1976 Blue Devils
1989 The Cadets
2005 The Cadets
1983 Garfield Cadets
2000 The Cavaliers
1999 Santa Clara Vanguard
2000 The Cadets
1988 Bluecoats
1990 Star of Indiana


Friday, 7/3 - 2018 DCI World Championships

Friday, we'll celebrate last season with a whole day full of Open Class and World Class corps' shows from 2018. Once that's wrapped up, stay tuned for just one more victory lap for the top 12 finalists of the 2018 DCI World Championships.

2018 Heat Wave
2018 Raiders
2018 Colt Cadets
2018 Shadow
2018 Pioneer
2018 Golden Empire
2018 Southwind
2018 River City Rhythm
2018 Louisiana Stars
2018 Jersey Surf
2018 Guardians
2018 7th Regiment
2018 Legends
2018 Spartans
2018 Genesis
2018 Gold
2018 Oregon Crusaders
2018 Music City
2018 Pacific Crest
2018 Blue Devils B
2018 Vanguard Cadets
2018 Troopers
2018 Madison Scouts
2018 The Academy
2018 Colts
2018 Spirit of Atlanta
2018 Crossmen
2018 Phantom Regiment
2018 Mandarins
2018 Blue Knights
2018 Blue Stars
2018 The Cadets
2018 The Cavaliers
2018 Boston Crusaders
2018 Carolina Crown
2018 Bluecoats
2018 Blue Devils
2018 Santa Clara Vanguard
2018 Crossmen
2018 Phantom Regiment
2018 Mandarins
2018 Blue Knights
2018 Blue Stars
2018 The Cadets
2018 The Cavaliers
2018 Boston Crusaders
2018 Carolina Crown
2018 Bluecoats
2018 Blue Devils
2018 Santa Clara Vanguard


Saturday, 7/4 - Winner's Circle

Tune in this Saturday to catch back-to-back-to-back-to-back... (you get the point) Drum Corps International World Championship-winning performances streaming LIVE all day!

1982 Blue Devils
1993 The Cadets
1976 Blue Devils
1998 The Cadets
1973 Santa Clara Vanguard
1986 Blue Devils
1983 Garfield Cadets
2004 The Cavaliers
2011 The Cadets
1996 Phantom Regiment
1979 Blue Devils
1999 Santa Clara Vanguard
1977 Blue Devils
2015 Blue Devils
1994 Blue Devils
1989 Santa Clara Vanguard
1990 The Cadets
1999 Blue Devils
1972 Anaheim Kingsmen
2000 The Cadets
2016 Bluecoats
2017 Blue Devils
2012 Blue Devils
2014 Blue Devils
2006 The Cavaliers
1984 Garfield Cadets
1995 The Cavaliers
1991 Star of Indiana
2019 Blue Devils
2000 The Cavaliers
1992 The Cavaliers
2002 The Cavaliers
2008 Phantom Regiment
1988 Madison Scouts
1975 Madison Scouts
1996 Blue Devils
2001 The Cavaliers
2018 Santa Clara Vanguard
1974 Santa Clara Vanguard
1978 Santa Clara Vanguard
2013 Carolina Crown
2009 Blue Devils
2005 The Cadets
1997 Blue Devils
2003 Blue Devils
1980 Blue Devils
2010 Blue Devils
2007 Blue Devils
1985 Garfield Cadets
1987 Garfield Cadets
1981 Santa Clara Vanguard


Sunday 7/5 - Lucky Draw

As simple as it gets, here's a random smattering of selections from our entire library of drum corps shows spanning from the 1972 Anaheim Kingsmen to the 2019 7th Regiment. This is a great chance to discover shows you've never heard before!

2003 Madison Scouts
1976 Bridgemen
2002 Boston Crusaders
2016 Carolina Crown
1999 The Cadets
1991 Santa Clara Vanguard
2011 The Cavaliers
2017 Boston Crusaders
2004 Blue Devils
2014 Phantom Regiment
1991 Blue Knights
2014 Blue Devils
2016 The Cavaliers
1998 Colts
1991 Crossmen
1998 The Cadets
1992 Star of Indiana
1974 The Cavaliers
2001 Madison Scouts
2018 Pioneer
1999 The Cavaliers
2000 Crossmen
1972 27th Lancers
2000 Carolina Crown
2015 Phantom Regiment
1983 Spirit
2004 Glassmen
2018 Blue Devils
1997 Carolina Crown
1972 Blue Stars
2012 Boston Crusaders
1981 27th Lancers
1982 Santa Clara Vanguard
1984 Spirit
2019 Blue Stars
2009 The Cadets
2019 Genesis
1981 Spirit
1995 The Cavaliers
1974 Anaheim Kingsmen
1988 Phantom Regiment
2012 Blue Knights
1973 Argonne Rebels
1974 Muchachos
2019 Troopers
2017 Bluecoats
1990 Santa Clara Vanguard
2004 The Cadets
1990 Star of Indiana
2018 Blue Stars
1996 Phantom Regiment
2009 Bluecoats
2019 Boston Crusaders
2013 The Cavaliers
1985 Spirit
1974 Blue Stars
1983 Blue Devils
1988 Star of Indiana
1981 Santa Clara Vanguard
2012 Spirit of Atlanta
2019 Les Stentors
1977 27th Lancers
2011 The Cadets
1977 Kilties


This Week On FloMarching Radio: July 6-July 12

Here's our full schedule of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new 24/7 Drum Corps International streaming channel.

Midwest WGI eSolo Scholarship Winners Announced!

Over $1000 in scholarships are being handed out to the winners of the Midwest Region of the 2020 WGI eSolo Virtual Competition! Only two performers from each division (Guard/Percussion/Winds) will earn the $250 scholarship—one representing Scholastic (18 and under) and one representing Independent (19 & up).

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Must-See Solos: WGI eSolo Midwest Region

null

Unlock this video, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Check out some of the FloMarching team's favorite solo submissions for the Midwest region of the WGI eSolo Virtual Competition!

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Fan Favorite: WGI eSolo Virtual Competition - Midwest Region

Congratulations to the FloMarching Fan Favorite for the Midwest Region of the WGI eSolo Virtual Competition—Dylan Schutte!

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

WGI eSolo Midwest Region - ALL Participants

Vote for your favorite solo to become the 2020 WGI eSolo Midwest Region "Fan Favorite" by clicking here!

How To Watch: WGI eSolo Virtual Midwest Regional

Here's everything you need to know about watching the all-new WGI eSolo Virtual Competition powered by System Blue, on FloMarching! If you're looking for information on how to participate in, read through this article or visit WGI.org/esolo.

USBands Officially Coming To FloMarching Starting Fall 2020

FLOSPORTS ANNOUNCES MULTI-YEAR BROADCAST RIGHTS DEAL WITH LEADING MARCHING ARTS ORGANIZATION, USBANDS

Southwest WGI eSolo Scholarship Winners Announced!

Over $1000 in scholarships are being handed out to the winners of the first region of the 2020 WGI eSolo Virtual Competition - Southwest! Only two performers from each division (Guard/Percussion/Winds) will earn the $250 scholarship—one representing Scholastic (18 and under) and one representing Independent (19 & up).

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Must-See Solos: WGI eSolo Southwest Region

Watch some of the FloMarching team's favorite solo submissions for the first region of the WGI eSolo Virtual Competition—Southwest! If you're looking for a place to start watching the performers across the region, here are five solos to get you started! 

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In