This Week On FloMarching Radio: June 22-28

Here's our full setlist of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new 24/7 Drum Corps International streaming channel.

FloMarching Radio
More Info | Event Hub | WATCH LIVE!

Regardless—you can simply tune in to find which show is LIVE to figure out where the playlist is currently!

On The Schedule

Monday, 6/22 - Everyone In The Pool! 

Listen throughout the day and you'll be able to catch every single Open and World Class corps from 2018 and 2019 and each corps that's made finals since '72, at least once!

1981 27th Lancers
1988 Velvet Knights
2018 River City Rhythm
1978 North Star
1972 Bleu Raeders
2008 Blue Stars
2012 Spirit of Atlanta
1989 Phantom Regiment        
1973 Commodores
2018 Colt Cadets
1973 Black Knights    
2017 The Academy
1991 Star of Indiana
2017 Music City
2018 Raiders
2010 Bluecoats
1972 Muchachos
2018 Louisiana Stars
1997 Magic of Orlando
2017 Oregon Crusaders
1982 Freelancers
1995 Colts
2018 Shadow
1978 Guardsmen
1976 Oakland Crusaders
1995 The Cavaliers
1975 Royal Crusaders
2018 Golden Empire
1982 Sky Ryders
1972 Des Plaines Vanguard
2018 Blue Devils B
2018 Heat Wave
2019 Les Stentors
1973 Anaheim Kingsmen        
1998 The Cadets
2017 Mandarins
2017 Legends        
1973 Troopers
1999 Santa Clara Vanguard
1998 Glassmen
2015 Blue Knights
1985 Suncoast Sound
2019 7th Regiment
1995 Madison Scouts
1994 Blue Devils
2018 Guardians
2018 Vanguard Cadets
1978 Bridgemen
2017 Jersey Surf
2019 Seattle Cascades
2017 Genesis
2009 Carolina Crown
1974 De La Salle Oaklands
1972 Argonne Rebels
2018 Gold
1974 Kilties
1990 Dutch Boy    
2018 Pioneer
1974 Purple Lancers
2018 Southwind
2018 Pacific Crest
1992 Crossmen
2017 Spartans
2002 Boston Crusaders


Tuesday 6/23 - ABC of DCI

We initially wanted to make this a list of show titles which have first letters starting with every letter of the alphabet from A to Z. Unfortunately, we quickly found out that no show title from the last 3 seasons or any finalist since 1972 has started with the letter Z... So here's DCI from A to Y.

1991 The Cadets
2015 Blue Knights
1990 Santa Clara Vanguard
2016 The Academy
2013 Carolina Crown
2002 The Cavaliers
2003 Madison Scouts
2010 Blue Stars
1991 Star of Indiana
2017 Bluecoats
2008 Glassmen
2018 Mandarins
1994 Blue Devils
2011 Madison Scouts
2018 Vanguard Cadets
1988 Santa Clara Vanguard
2016 Boston Crusaders
2005 Phantom Regiment
2008 The Cavaliers
2014 Bluecoats
1990 The Cadets
1999 Colts
2017 Boston Crusaders
2011 The Cavaliers
2002 Boston Crusaders


Wednesday 6/24 - Remember The 10s

Tune in Wednesday afternoon and evening to hear a full schedule of some of the best drum corps shows from DCI's past decade.

2012 Crossmen
2010 Boston Crusaders
2017 Crossmen
2014 Crossmen
2019 Spirit of Atlanta
2015 The Cavaliers
2017 Seattle Cascades
2013 Carolina Crown
2014 Santa Clara Vanguard
2019 Carolina Crown
2013 The Cadets
2019 Seattle Cascades
2010 Glassmen
2018 Blue Devils B
2014 Blue Knights
2012 Spirit of Atlanta
2010 The Cavaliers
2012 The Cavaliers
2019 Troopers
2018 Santa Clara Vanguard
2019 Blue Knights
2018 Blue Stars
2018 Phantom Regiment
2017 Pacific Crest
2017 Spirit of Atlanta
2018 Blue Devils
2014 Phantom Regiment
2017 Oregon Crusaders
2011 Santa Clara Vanguard
2018 Guardians
2012 Phantom Regiment
2017 Blue Devils
2017 The Cadets
2010 Bluecoats
2017 Blue Stars
2014 Boston Crusaders
2017 Madison Scouts
2019 Golden Empire
2018 The Cadets
2013 Santa Clara Vanguard
2018 Golden Empire
2019 Shadow
2017 Legends
2016 Santa Clara Vanguard
2018 Genesis
2019 Blue Stars
2019 Madison Scouts
2010 Carolina Crown
2011 Phantom Regiment
2019 Colts
2019 River City Rhythm
2016 Blue Stars
2019 The Academy
2019 Heat Wave
2010 Phantom Regiment
2015 Blue Knights
2015 Boston Crusaders
2017 Genesis


Thursday 6/25 - DCI Essentials Collection

Tune in on Thursday to catch the entire DCI Essentials Collection including all performances from both the "Champions" and "Classics" DVD sets.

2006 The Cavaliers
1987 Garfield Cadets
1988 Blue Devils
2003 Blue Devils
1981 Madison Scouts
1988 Velvet Knights
1987 Sky Ryders
1989 Phantom Regiment
1994 Blue Devils
1980 Spirit of Atlanta
1992 Velvet Knights
1990 The Cavaliers
1995 The Cavaliers
1980 Bridgemen
1992 Cadets
2002 The Cavaliers
2007 Blue Devils
1988 Madison Scouts
1986 Blue Devils
1980 27th Lancers
1984 Garfield Cadets
1991 Star of Indiana
1973 Troopers
1989 Santa Clara Vanguard
1972 Anaheim Kingsmen
1973 Santa Clara Vanguard
1995 Madison Scouts
1988 Santa Clara Vanguard
1991 The Cavaliers
1975 Madison Scouts
1989 Star of Indiana
1993 Star of Indiana
1982 Blue Devils
1987 Santa Clara Vanguard
1985 Suncoast Sound
1991 Crossmen
1996 Phantom Regiment
2008 Phantom Regiment
1999 Blue Devils
1976 Blue Devils
1989 The Cadets
2005 The Cadets
1983 Garfield Cadets
2000 The Cavaliers
1999 Santa Clara Vanguard
2000 The Cadets
1988 Bluecoats
1990 Star of Indiana


Friday, 6/26 - 2019 DCI World Championships

Friday, we'll celebrate last season with a whole day full of Open Class and World Class corps' shows from 2019. Once that's wrapped up, stay tuned for just one more victory lap for the top 12 finalists of the 2019 DCI World Championships.

2019 Heat Wave
2019 Raiders

2019 Les Stentors

2019 Colt Cadets

2019 Shadow

2019 Golden Empire

2019 7th Regiment

2019 Guardians

2019 River City Rhythm

2019 Southwind

2019 Louisiana Stars

2019 Seattle Cascades

2019 Jersey Surf
2019 Music City
2019 Gold
2019 Legends
2019 Genesis
2019 Spartans
2019 Troopers

2019 Madison Scouts

2019 Colts

2019 The Academy

2019 Pacific Crest

2019 Spirit of Atlanta

2019 Phantom Regiment

2019 Crossmen
2019 Mandarins

2019 The Cadets

2019 Blue Stars

2019 Blue Knights

2019 Boston Crusaders

2019 The Cavaliers

2019 Carolina Crown

2019 Santa Clara Vanguard

2019 Bluecoats
2019 Blue Devils


Saturday, 6/27 - Winner's Circle

Tune in this Saturday to catch back-to-back-to-back-to-back... (you get the point) Drum Corps International World Championship-winning performances streaming LIVE all day!

1996 Blue Devils
1998 The Cadets
1990 The Cadets
1983 Garfield Cadets
2004 The Cavaliers
2012 Blue Devils
1977 Blue Devils
2007 Blue Devils
2018 Santa Clara Vanguard
2015 Blue Devils
2002 The Cavaliers
1995 The Cavaliers
1989 Santa Clara Vanguard
2013 Carolina Crown
1976 Blue Devils
1984 Garfield Cadets
2014 Blue Devils
1999 Santa Clara Vanguard
2001 The Cavaliers
1985 Garfield Cadets
1975 Madison Scouts
1999 Blue Devils
2009 Blue Devils
2008 Phantom Regiment
2011 The Cadets
2016 Bluecoats
2017 Blue Devils
1992 The Cavaliers
2005 The Cadets
1978 Santa Clara Vanguard
1988 Madison Scouts
1986 Blue Devils
2010 Blue Devils
1991 Star of Indiana
1996 Phantom Regiment
2006 The Cavaliers
1994 Blue Devils
1981 Santa Clara Vanguard
1972 Anaheim Kingsmen
2000 The Cadets
1979 Blue Devils
1993 The Cadets
1997 Blue Devils
1980 Blue Devils
2003 Blue Devils
1973 Santa Clara Vanguard
1982 Blue Devils
2019 Blue Devils
1987 Garfield Cadets
1974 Santa Clara Vanguard
2000 The Cavaliers


Sunday 6/28 - Lucky Draw

As simple as it gets, here's a random smattering of selections from our entire library of drum corps shows spanning from the 1972 Anaheim Kingsmen to the 2019 7th Regiment. This is a great chance to discover shows you've never heard before!

2010 The Cavaliers
2019 Jersey Surf
2007 Boston Crusaders
2014 Phantom Regiment
1997 Carolina Crown
1988 Santa Clara Vanguard
1996 The Cavaliers
2007 Phantom Regiment
2007 Bluecoats
2007 The Cadets
1981 Santa Clara Vanguard
1973 Bridgemen
1974 Phantom Regiment
2018 Santa Clara Vanguard
1975 Royal Crusaders
2009 Carolina Crown
1973 Santa Clara Vanguard
1997 The Cavaliers
1978 Bridgemen
2019 Southwind
2003 Blue Devils
2011 Madison Scouts
2006 Carolina Crown
1993 Santa Clara Vanguard
1992 Bluecoats
1997 Madison Scouts
1999 Santa Clara Vanguard
2008 Bluecoats
2016 The Cavaliers
1982 Blue Devils
1992 Blue Knights
2017 Blue Devils B
1993 Blue Knights
2006 Boston Crusaders
1974 Blue Devils
2018 River City Rhythm
1975 Kilties
1972 Anaheim Kingsmen
2018 Heat Wave
2000 The Cavaliers
1987 Phantom Regiment
1981 Blue Devils
2001 Santa Clara Vanguard
2017 Blue Devils
1987 Suncoast Sound
1973 27th Lancers
1994 Crossmen
2017 Phantom Regiment
1990 Madison Scouts
2004 The Cavaliers

This Week On FloMarching Radio: July 6-July 12

Here's our full schedule of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new 24/7 Drum Corps International streaming channel.

Midwest WGI eSolo Scholarship Winners Announced!

Over $1000 in scholarships are being handed out to the winners of the Midwest Region of the 2020 WGI eSolo Virtual Competition! Only two performers from each division (Guard/Percussion/Winds) will earn the $250 scholarship—one representing Scholastic (18 and under) and one representing Independent (19 & up).

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Must-See Solos: WGI eSolo Midwest Region

null

Unlock this video, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Check out some of the FloMarching team's favorite solo submissions for the Midwest region of the WGI eSolo Virtual Competition!

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Fan Favorite: WGI eSolo Virtual Competition - Midwest Region

Congratulations to the FloMarching Fan Favorite for the Midwest Region of the WGI eSolo Virtual Competition—Dylan Schutte!

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

WGI eSolo Midwest Region - ALL Participants

Vote for your favorite solo to become the 2020 WGI eSolo Midwest Region "Fan Favorite" by clicking here!

This Week On FloMarching Radio: June 29-July 5

FloMarching Radio 24/7 All Summer Long!

Create a free account to unlock this video!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Here's our full schedule of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new 24/7 Drum Corps International streaming channel.

How To Watch: WGI eSolo Virtual Midwest Regional

Here's everything you need to know about watching the all-new WGI eSolo Virtual Competition powered by System Blue, on FloMarching! If you're looking for information on how to participate in, read through this article or visit WGI.org/esolo.

USBands Officially Coming To FloMarching Starting Fall 2020

FLOSPORTS ANNOUNCES MULTI-YEAR BROADCAST RIGHTS DEAL WITH LEADING MARCHING ARTS ORGANIZATION, USBANDS

Southwest WGI eSolo Scholarship Winners Announced!

Over $1000 in scholarships are being handed out to the winners of the first region of the 2020 WGI eSolo Virtual Competition - Southwest! Only two performers from each division (Guard/Percussion/Winds) will earn the $250 scholarship—one representing Scholastic (18 and under) and one representing Independent (19 & up).

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Must-See Solos: WGI eSolo Southwest Region

Watch some of the FloMarching team's favorite solo submissions for the first region of the WGI eSolo Virtual Competition—Southwest! If you're looking for a place to start watching the performers across the region, here are five solos to get you started! 

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In