This Week On FloMarching Radio: June 1-7

FloMarching Radio 24/7 All Summer Long!

Create a free account to unlock this video!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Here's our full setlist of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new 24/7 Drum Corps International streaming channel. Each of these lists will start playing at 1 PM ET on their respective day and then loop at least one more time until 1 PM the next day, then the new day's playlist will begin. 

FloMarching Radio
More Info | Event Hub | WATCH LIVE!

Regardless—you can simply tune in to find which show is LIVE to figure out where the playlist is currently!

On The Schedule

Monday, 6/1 - Everyone In The Pool! 

Listen throughout the day and you'll be able to catch every single Open and World Class corps from 2018 and 2019 and each corps that's made finals since '72, at least once!

1981 27th Lancers
1988 Velvet Knights
2018 River City Rhythm
1978 North Star
1972 Bleu Raeders
2008 Blue Stars
2012 Spirit of Atlanta
1989 Phantom Regiment        
1973 Commodores
2018 Colt Cadets
1973 Black Knights    
2017 The Academy
1991 Star of Indiana
2017 Music City
2018 Raiders
2010 Bluecoats
1972 Muchachos
2018 Louisiana Stars
1997 Magic of Orlando
2017 Oregon Crusaders
1982 Freelancers
1995 Colts
2018 Shadow
1978 Guardsmen
1976 Oakland Crusaders
1995 The Cavaliers
1975 Royal Crusaders
2018 Golden Empire
1982 Sky Ryders
1972 Des Plaines Vanguard
2018 Blue Devils B
2018 Heat Wave
2019 Les Stentors
1973 Anaheim Kingsmen        
1998 The Cadets
2017 Mandarins
2017 Legends        
1973 Troopers
1999 Santa Clara Vanguard
1998 Glassmen
2015 Blue Knights
1985 Suncoast Sound
2019 7th Regiment
1995 Madison Scouts
1994 Blue Devils
2018 Guardians
2018 Vanguard Cadets
1978 Bridgemen
2017 Jersey Surf
2019 Seattle Cascades
2017 Genesis
2009 Carolina Crown
1974 De La Salle Oaklands
1972 Argonne Rebels
2018 Gold
1974 Kilties
1990 Dutch Boy    
2018 Pioneer
1974 Purple Lancers
2018 Southwind
2018 Pacific Crest
1992 Crossmen
2017 Spartans
2002 Boston Crusaders


Tuesday 6/2 - Crossmen Day!

Catch all of the Crossmen Drum & Bugle Corps' visits to finals streaming live all day on Tuesday, June 2nd.

1992 Crossmen
1997 Crossmen
1982 Crossmen
1990 Crossmen
1994 Crossmen
1998 Crossmen
2001 Crossmen
1980 Crossmen
1981 Crossmen
1991 Crossmen
1993 Crossmen
1996 Crossmen
1978 Crossmen
2000 Crossmen
2002 Crossmen
2003 Crossmen
1984 Crossmen
1995 Crossmen
1999 Crossmen
2016 Crossmen
2004 Crossmen
2017 Crossmen
2019 Crossmen
1977 Crossmen
1989 Crossmen
2012 Crossmen
2014 Crossmen
2015 Crossmen
2018 Crossmen
1992 Crossmen
1997 Crossmen
1982 Crossmen
1990 Crossmen
1994 Crossmen
1998 Crossmen
2001 Crossmen
1980 Crossmen
1981 Crossmen
1991 Crossmen
1993 Crossmen
1996 Crossmen
1978 Crossmen
2000 Crossmen
2002 Crossmen
2003 Crossmen
1984 Crossmen
1995 Crossmen
1999 Crossmen
2016 Crossmen
2004 Crossmen
2017 Crossmen
2019 Crossmen
1977 Crossmen
1989 Crossmen
2012 Crossmen
2014 Crossmen
2015 Crossmen
2018 Crossmen


Wednesday 6/3 - Remember The 90s

Throw it back to the 1990s, coming LIVE to your screens! Tune in Wednesday afternoon and evening to hear a full schedule of some of the best drum corps shows from the 90s including Star of Indiana, The Sky Ryders, Velvet Knights, and many more.

1996 Bluecoats
1994 Colts
1990 The Cadets
1997 Blue Devils
1993 Bluecoats
1990 Star of Indiana
1995 The Cavaliers
1992 Phantom Regiment
1995 Crossmen
1992 The Cavaliers
1997 Glassmen
1996 Blue Knights
1999 Boston Crusaders
1994 Magic of Orlando
1991 Madison Scouts
1990 Velvet Knights
1992 Santa Clara Vanguard
1993 Colts
1991 Sky Ryders
1996 Blue Devils
1996 Crossmen
1997 Bluecoats
1996 The Cadets
1998 The Cavaliers
1999 Glassmen
1995 Phantom Regiment
1995 Santa Clara Vanguard
1999 The Cavaliers
1998 Blue Devils
1993 Madison Scouts
1991 Star of Indiana
1994 Blue Devils
1991 Freelancers
1997 Madison Scouts
1991 Bluecoats
1990 Bluecoats
1997 Carolina Crown
1997 The Cadets
1995 Bluecoats
1991 Santa Clara Vanguard
1993 The Cadets
1994 Santa Clara Vanguard
1998 Blue Knights
1994 Crossmen
1992 Velvet Knights
1992 Freelancers
1998 The Cadets
1992 Bluecoats
1997 Magic of Orlando
1998 Madison Scouts
1990 Phantom Regiment
1992 Madison Scouts
1997 Blue Knights
1990 Spirit
1995 The Cadets
1996 Santa Clara Vanguard
1994 Phantom Regiment
1995 Blue Devils
1993 Blue Knights
1993 Star of Indiana
1996 The Cavaliers
1991 Blue Knights
1995 Madison Scouts
1995 Carolina Crown
1992 The Cadets
1996 Madison Scouts
1990 Madison Scouts
1997 Santa Clara Vanguard
1994 Glassmen
1992 Blue Devils
1994 The Cadets
1999 Blue Knights


Thursday 6/4 - DCI Essentials Collection

Tune in on Thursday to catch the entire DCI Essentials Collection including all performances from both the "Champions" and "Classics" DVD sets.

2006 The Cavaliers
1987 Garfield Cadets
1988 Blue Devils
2003 Blue Devils
1981 Madison Scouts
1988 Velvet Knights
1987 Sky Ryders
1989 Phantom Regiment
1994 Blue Devils
1980 Spirit of Atlanta
1992 Velvet Knights
1990 The Cavaliers
1995 The Cavaliers
1980 Bridgemen
1992 Cadets
2002 The Cavaliers
2007 Blue Devils
1988 Madison Scouts
1986 Blue Devils
1980 27th Lancers
1984 Garfield Cadets
1991 Star of Indiana
1973 Troopers
1989 Santa Clara Vanguard
1972 Anaheim Kingsmen
1973 Santa Clara Vanguard
1995 Madison Scouts
1988 Santa Clara Vanguard
1991 The Cavaliers
1975 Madison Scouts
1989 Star of Indiana
1993 Star of Indiana
1982 Blue Devils
1987 Santa Clara Vanguard
1985 Suncoast Sound
1991 Crossmen
1996 Phantom Regiment
2008 Phantom Regiment
1999 Blue Devils
1976 Blue Devils
1989 The Cadets
2005 The Cadets
1983 Garfield Cadets
2000 The Cavaliers
1999 Santa Clara Vanguard
2000 The Cadets
1988 Bluecoats
1990 Star of Indiana


Friday 6/5 - 2019 DCI World Championships

Friday, we'll celebrate the 2019 season with a whole day full of Open Class and World Class corps' shows. Once that's wrapped up, stay tuned for just one more victory lap for the top 12 finalists of the 2019 DCI World Championships.

2019 Heat Wave
2019 Raiders
2019 Les Stentors
2019 Colt Cadets
2019 Shadow
2019 Golden Empire
2019 7th Regiment
2019 Guardians
2019 River City Rhythm
2019 Southwind
2019 Louisiana Stars
2019 Seattle Cascades
2019 Jersey Surf
2019 Music City
2019 Gold
2019 Legends
2019 Genesis
2019 Spartans
2019 Troopers
2019 Madison Scouts
2019 Colts
2019 The Academy
2019 Pacific Crest
2019 Spirit of Atlanta
2019 Phantom Regiment
2019 Crossmen
2019 Mandarins
2019 The Cadets
2019 Blue Stars
2019 Blue Knights
2019 Boston Crusaders
2019 The Cavaliers
2019 Carolina Crown
2019 Santa Clara Vanguard
2019 Bluecoats
2019 Blue Devils
2019 Phantom Regiment
2019 Crossmen
2019 Mandarins
2019 The Cadets
2019 Blue Stars
2019 Blue Knights
2019 Boston Crusaders
2019 The Cavaliers
2019 Carolina Crown
2019 Santa Clara Vanguard
2019 Bluecoats
2019 Blue Devils


Saturday 6/6 - Winner's Circle

Tune in this Saturday to catch back-to-back-to-back-to-back... (you get the point) Drum Corps International World Championship-winning performances streaming LIVE all day!

2016 Bluecoats
1978 Santa Clara Vanguard
1996 Phantom Regiment
1988 Madison Scouts
1997 Blue Devils
1989 Santa Clara Vanguard
2004 The Cavaliers
2000 The Cadets
1983 Garfield Cadets
1973 Santa Clara Vanguard
1985 Garfield Cadets
2009 Blue Devils
2000 The Cavaliers
1990 The Cadets
1994 Blue Devils
1977 Blue Devils
1987 Garfield Cadets
1993 The Cadets
2011 The Cadets
1984 Garfield Cadets
1981 Santa Clara Vanguard
2005 The Cadets
1991 Star of Indiana
2002 The Cavaliers
2017 Blue Devils
2012 Blue Devils
1979 Blue Devils
1975 Madison Scouts
2001 The Cavaliers
1996 Blue Devils
1998 The Cadets
1972 Anaheim Kingsmen
1986 Blue Devils
1995 The Cavaliers
1980 Blue Devils
1974 Santa Clara Vanguard
2010 Blue Devils
2007 Blue Devils
1992 The Cavaliers
2019 Blue Devils
1999 Santa Clara Vanguard
2015 Blue Devils
2018 Santa Clara Vanguard
2013 Carolina Crown
2014 Blue Devils
1999 Blue Devils
2008 Phantom Regiment
2006 The Cavaliers
1976 Blue Devils
2003 Blue Devils
1982 Blue Devils


Sunday 6/7 - Lucky Draw

As simple as it gets, here's a random smattering of selections from our entire library of drum corps shows spanning from the 1972 Anaheim Kingsmen to the 2019 7th Regiment. This is a great chance to discover shows you've never heard before!

2018 Phantom Regiment
2017 The Academy
2018 Louisiana Stars
1988 Velvet Knights
1984 27th Lancers
1973 Kilties
2004 Bluecoats
2004 Boston Crusaders
1973 Troopers
1985 Spirit
1984 Madison Scouts
1979 Troopers
1987 Velvet Knights
1997 Bluecoats
1973 Santa Clara Vanguard
1996 Santa Clara Vanguard
1994 Bluecoats
2018 Crossmen
1993 The Cavaliers
1986 Spirit
2008 The Cadets
2002 The Cavaliers
1985 The Cavaliers
2017 Genesis
2004 Madison Scouts
1984 Santa Clara Vanguard
1977 Santa Clara Vanguard
1973 Bridgemen
2014 Madison Scouts
2011 The Cadets
1985 Garfield Cadets
2018 Shadow
2007 Glassmen
2018 Spartans
1986 Star of Indiana
2018 Vanguard Cadets
1978 Santa Clara Vanguard
2013 The Cavaliers
2010 Santa Clara Vanguard
1984 Blue Devils
1976 Freelancers
2003 Boston Crusaders
2000 Carolina Crown
1980 Crossmen
2002 Boston Crusaders
2017 Colts
1997 Madison Scouts
1985 Phantom Regiment
1990 Star of Indiana
2014 Phantom Regiment
1983 Freelancers
2000 Phantom Regiment
2013 Blue Knights
2009 Blue Knights
2017 Boston Crusaders
2019 The Cavaliers
2018 Guardians
2018 Blue Devils B
1980 Garfield Cadets
1996 Bluecoats
2003 Crossmen
1987 Suncoast Sound
1973 Blue Stars
2013 The Cadets
2011 Blue Stars
1983 Blue Devils
2018 Bluecoats
1987 Garfield Cadets
2016 Santa Clara Vanguard
2015 Santa Clara Vanguard

Midwest WGI eSolo Scholarship Winners Announced!

Over $1000 in scholarships are being handed out to the winners of the Midwest Region of the 2020 WGI eSolo Virtual Competition! Only two performers from each division (Guard/Percussion/Winds) will earn the $250 scholarship—one representing Scholastic (18 and under) and one representing Independent (19 & up).

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Must-See Solos: WGI eSolo Midwest Region

null

Unlock this video, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Check out some of the FloMarching team's favorite solo submissions for the Midwest region of the WGI eSolo Virtual Competition!

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Fan Favorite: WGI eSolo Virtual Competition - Midwest Region

Congratulations to the FloMarching Fan Favorite for the Midwest Region of the WGI eSolo Virtual Competition—Dylan Schutte!

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

WGI eSolo Midwest Region - ALL Participants

Vote for your favorite solo to become the 2020 WGI eSolo Midwest Region "Fan Favorite" by clicking here!

This Week On FloMarching Radio: June 29-July 5

FloMarching Radio 24/7 All Summer Long!

Create a free account to unlock this video!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Here's our full schedule of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new 24/7 Drum Corps International streaming channel.

How To Watch: WGI eSolo Virtual Midwest Regional

Here's everything you need to know about watching the all-new WGI eSolo Virtual Competition powered by System Blue, on FloMarching! If you're looking for information on how to participate in, read through this article or visit WGI.org/esolo.

USBands Officially Coming To FloMarching Starting Fall 2020

FLOSPORTS ANNOUNCES MULTI-YEAR BROADCAST RIGHTS DEAL WITH LEADING MARCHING ARTS ORGANIZATION, USBANDS

Southwest WGI eSolo Scholarship Winners Announced!

Over $1000 in scholarships are being handed out to the winners of the first region of the 2020 WGI eSolo Virtual Competition - Southwest! Only two performers from each division (Guard/Percussion/Winds) will earn the $250 scholarship—one representing Scholastic (18 and under) and one representing Independent (19 & up).

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Must-See Solos: WGI eSolo Southwest Region

Watch some of the FloMarching team's favorite solo submissions for the first region of the WGI eSolo Virtual Competition—Southwest! If you're looking for a place to start watching the performers across the region, here are five solos to get you started! 

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

WGI eSolo Southwest Region - ALL Participants

"Daughter" by Sleeping At Last - Julia Stair