2019 WGI Guard World Championships Schedule Released!
2019 WGI Guard World Championships Schedule Released!
Check out the full schedules for each venue of the 2019 WGI Guard World Championships, coming LIVE to FloMarching April 3-6!
With the final weekend of WGI Power Regionals coming to a close, the groups that will be heading to the 2019 WGI Guard World Championships have been given their final seedings! Based on those seedings, the schedule for World Championship prelims is created and on we go!
If you need to catch up on the craziness from the last two weekends of Power Regionals, check out our coverage including interviews and visual-only replays!
Power Regional Weekend #1
Power Regional Weekend #2
Now, check out the full schedules for each venue of the 2019 WGI Guard World Championships, coming LIVE to FloMarching April 3-6.
Wednesday, April 3
UD Arena
Scholastic A | UD Arena |
Round 1 | |
Carrollton HS | 9:30 AM |
Lanier HS | 9:38 AM |
Azle HS | 9:46 AM |
Eastern HS | 9:54 AM |
Walter E. Stebbins HS | 10:02 AM |
Kings HS | 10:10 AM |
University HS | 10:18 AM |
Blue Springs HS Varsity | 10:26 AM |
Terre Haute South HS | 10:34 AM |
Lincoln-Way Community HS | 10:42 AM |
Westfield HS (IN) | 10:50 AM |
Break | 10:58 AM |
Round 3 | |
Seymour HS | 11:15 AM |
Guyer HS | 11:23 AM |
Thomas Jefferson HS | 11:31 AM |
Victor J. Andrew HS | 11:39 AM |
South County HS | 11:47 AM |
Pope HS | 11:55 AM |
Southmoore HS | 12:03 PM |
Goshen HS | 12:11 PM |
Pace HS | 12:19 PM |
Clinton HS (MS) | 12:27 PM |
Hickory HS | 12:35 PM |
Lunch | 12:43 PM |
Round 5 | |
Saratoga HS JV | 1:35 PM |
Troy Athens HS | 1:43 PM |
Oak Grove HS (MS) | 1:51 PM |
West Orange HS | 1:59 PM |
Park Hill HS | 2:07 PM |
Billerica Memorial HS | 2:15 PM |
Westerville North HS | 2:23 PM |
Fairfield HS | 2:31 PM |
Winston Churchill HS | 2:39 PM |
Central Crossing HS | 2:47 PM |
Haddon Heights HS | 2:55 PM |
Colerain HS | 3:03 PM |
Break | 3:11 PM |
Round 7 | |
Hardin Valley Academy | 3:30 PM |
Wentzville Holt HS Varsity | 3:38 PM |
Morris Community HS | 3:46 PM |
Rosemount HS | 3:54 PM |
Springboro HS | 4:02 PM |
Sachse HS | 4:10 PM |
Grassfield HS | 4:18 PM |
Kennesaw Mountain HS | 4:26 PM |
Central Square HS | 4:34 PM |
Cooper City HS | 4:42 PM |
West Harrison HS | 4:50 PM |
West Ranch HS | 4:58 PM |
Dinner | 5:06 PM |
Round 9 | |
Hempfield HS | 6:00 PM |
La Canada HS | 6:08 PM |
Northmont HS | 6:16 PM |
Bryan HS | 6:24 PM |
Naugatuck HS | 6:32 PM |
Franklin HS | 6:40 PM |
Alpharetta HS | 6:48 PM |
Freedom HS (Tampa) | 6:56 PM |
Flushing HS | 7:04 PM |
Urbana HS | 7:12 PM |
Alvin HS | 7:20 PM |
Middletown HS | 7:28 PM |
Break | 7:36 PM |
Round 11 | |
Choctaw Central HS | 7:55 PM |
Novi HS | 8:03 PM |
Byrnes HS - A | 8:11 PM |
King Philip Regional HS | 8:19 PM |
Corinth Holders HS | 8:27 PM |
Mineola HS - Red | 8:35 PM |
Pflugerville HS | 8:43 PM |
La Salle HS | 8:51 PM |
McEachern HS | 8:59 PM |
Franklin Community HS | 9:07 PM |
Lockport Township HS | 9:15 PM |
West Milford HS | 9:23 PM |
Nutter Center
Scholastic A | Nutter Center |
Round 2 | |
The Woodlands College Park HS | 9:30 AM |
Forest Hills School District | 9:38 AM |
Hudsonville HS | 9:46 AM |
Bellevue East HS Varsity | 9:54 AM |
Mt. Lebanon HS | 10:02 AM |
Gulfport HS | 10:10 AM |
Somerset Academy | 10:18 AM |
Lake Orion HS | 10:26 AM |
Dobyns-Bennett HS | 10:34 AM |
Sebastian River HS | 10:42 AM |
Unionville HS | 10:50 AM |
Jenison HS | 10:58 AM |
Break | 11:06 AM |
Round 4 | |
Bellevue West HS | 11:25 AM |
Bel Air HS | 11:33 AM |
Penncrest HS | 11:41 AM |
Marion Harding HS | 11:49 AM |
Mohonasen HS | 11:57 AM |
Lebanon HS | 12:05 PM |
Kettering Fairmont HS | 12:13 PM |
Northwest Guilford HS | 12:21 PM |
Ada HS | 12:29 PM |
Lafayette HS | 12:37 PM |
Damonte Ranch HS | 12:45 PM |
O Fallon Township HS | 12:53 PM |
Lunch | 1:01 PM |
Round 6 | |
The Woodlands College Park HS JV | 1:55 PM |
Fletcher HS | 2:03 PM |
Bob Jones HS | 2:11 PM |
Methacton HS | 2:19 PM |
Dublin Coffman HS | 2:27 PM |
Liverpool HS | 2:35 PM |
Sunlake HS | 2:43 PM |
Salem HS | 2:51 PM |
Milton HS (GA) | 2:59 PM |
Mandeville HS | 3:07 PM |
Live Oak HS | 3:15 PM |
Bethel HS | 3:23 PM |
Break | 3:31 PM |
Round 8 | |
Greater Johnstown HS | 3:50 PM |
Lakota West HS | 3:58 PM |
Plainfield HS | 4:06 PM |
Minooka Community HS | 4:14 PM |
Whitewater HS | 4:22 PM |
Northwest Cabarrus HS | 4:30 PM |
Soddy Daisy HS | 4:38 PM |
Adlai E. Stevenson HS | 4:46 PM |
E.D. White HS | 4:54 PM |
Cary HS | 5:02 PM |
Dinner | 5:10 PM |
Round 10 | |
Oak Ridge HS | 6:00 PM |
Southgate Anderson HS | 6:08 PM |
Union HS | 6:16 PM |
Hilliard Darby HS | 6:24 PM |
Chambersburg HS | 6:32 PM |
Grant County HS | 6:40 PM |
Ola HS | 6:48 PM |
Franklin HS WG | 6:56 PM |
A.A. Stagg HS | 7:04 PM |
Harrison HS | 7:12 PM |
Fort Mill HS | 7:20 PM |
Rancho Cucamonga HS | 7:28 PM |
Break | 7:36 PM |
Round 12 | |
Daviess County HS | 7:55 PM |
Marquette HS | 8:03 PM |
Beavercreek HS | 8:11 PM |
West Bloomfield HS | 8:19 PM |
Southlake Carroll HS | 8:27 PM |
Mt. Juliet HS | 8:35 PM |
Clover HS | 8:43 PM |
Lambert HS | 8:51 PM |
Spring-Ford Area HS | 8:59 PM |
Carroll HS | 9:07 PM |
Fleming Island HS | 9:15 PM |
East Lincoln HS | 9:23 PM |
Cintas Center
Independent A | Cintas Center |
Round 1 | |
Colibri Independent | 10:00 AM |
Five Winterguard | 10:08 AM |
Linden Wings | 10:16 AM |
Independence Winter Guard A | 10:24 AM |
Horizon Independent | 10:32 AM |
Rhapsody | 10:40 AM |
SSJC-South Shore Jr. Cadets | 10:48 AM |
Surge Independent | 10:56 AM |
Jacksonville University Winterguard | 11:04 AM |
AMP | 11:12 AM |
Break | 11:20 AM |
Round 2 | |
Odin Winter Guard | 11:35 AM |
Latitude Independent | 11:43 AM |
Color Guard Banda Municipal de Zarcero | 11:51 AM |
Opal | 11:59 AM |
ICT Independent | 12:07 PM |
River City Rhythm Winter Guard | 12:15 PM |
Black Diamond Independent | 12:23 PM |
Westshoremen | 12:31 PM |
Collage | 12:39 PM |
Divenire Winter Guard | 12:47 PM |
Lunch | 12:55 PM |
Round 3 | |
Ladies of South Shore | 1:45 PM |
Towson University Winter Guard | 1:53 PM |
Penn State Eclipse | 2:01 PM |
Railmen Winter Guard | 2:09 PM |
Legacy Winter Guard | 2:17 PM |
Verve | 2:25 PM |
Gates Chili Independent Winter Guard | 2:33 PM |
Purdue University Winter Guard | 2:41 PM |
University of South Florida A | 2:49 PM |
Break | 2:57 PM |
Round 4 | |
Montage | 3:15 PM |
Rangerettes | 3:23 PM |
Summit Independent Visual Ensemble | 3:31 PM |
Undaunted | 3:39 PM |
Incipient Winterguard | 3:47 PM |
The University of Memphis Winter Guard | 3:55 PM |
Onyx | 4:03 PM |
Florida State Winter Guard | 4:11 PM |
Metanoia Winter Guard | 4:19 PM |
Campbell University presents Carolina Visual Productions | 4:27 PM |
Emerald | 4:35 PM |
St. Anns | 4:43 PM |
Dinner | 4:51 PM |
Round 5 | |
University of Georgia | 5:45 PM |
Rise Winter Guard | 5:53 PM |
MWAV Performance Arts Ensemble | 6:01 PM |
Shadow Winterguard | 6:09 PM |
ATX Winterguard | 6:17 PM |
Coronado Independent Winterguard | 6:25 PM |
National Avenue | 6:33 PM |
Malachi Independent A | 6:41 PM |
Irondale HS | 6:49 PM |
Crossroads | 6:57 PM |
Anesidora | 7:05 PM |
Break | 7:13 PM |
Round 6 | |
Revolutionary WinterGuard | 7:30 PM |
Synchronicity Winter Guard | 7:38 PM |
JMU Nuance A | 7:46 PM |
Arbella Independent | 7:54 PM |
Lake Erie Regiment | 8:02 PM |
Eagle Mountain Independent | 8:10 PM |
3rd Legend | 8:18 PM |
Forte Winterguard | 8:26 PM |
Icon Winter Guard | 8:34 PM |
Reverie A | 8:42 PM |
i-Squared | 8:50 PM |
Thursday, April 4
UD Arena
Scholastic World | |
Round 1 | |
North Syracuse Central HS | 10:00 AM |
Arcadia HS | 10:10 AM |
El Dorado HS | 10:20 AM |
Bellbrook HS | 10:30 AM |
Claudia Taylor Johnson HS | 10:40 AM |
Stockdale HS | 10:50 AM |
Center Grove HS | 11:00 AM |
Miamisburg HS | 11:10 AM |
Flanagan HS | 11:20 AM |
Carmel HS | 11:30 AM |
Shenendehowa HS | 11:40 AM |
Warren Central HS | 11:50 AM |
Break | 12:00 PM |
Round 2 | |
Greenfield-Central HS | 12:15 PM |
Marcus HS | 12:25 PM |
Stoneman Douglas HS | 12:35 PM |
Plymouth-Canton Educational Park | 12:45 PM |
The Woodlands HS | 12:55 PM |
Northview HS | 1:05 PM |
Lyman HS | 1:15 PM |
Avon HS | 1:25 PM |
Trumbull HS | 1:35 PM |
Norwin HS | 1:45 PM |
Ayala HS | 1:55 PM |
West Broward HS | 2:05 PM |
Independent World | |
Round 1 | |
Northwest Independent | 2:30 PM |
First Flight | 2:40 PM |
Lexis | 2:50 PM |
Invictus | 3:00 PM |
In Motion Performance Ensemble | 3:10 PM |
Lake Area Independent | 3:20 PM |
Blessed Sacrament | 3:30 PM |
Fantasia | 3:40 PM |
Relentless | 3:50 PM |
Onyx | 4:00 PM |
Paramount | 4:10 PM |
Break | 4:20 PM |
Round 2 | |
Cypress Independent | 4:40 PM |
FeniX Independent | 4:50 PM |
Alter Ego | 5:00 PM |
Malachi Independent | 5:10 PM |
The Brigadiers | 5:20 PM |
Imbue | 5:30 PM |
Diamante | 5:40 PM |
CGT Dallas | 5:50 PM |
UCF Pegasus World | 6:00 PM |
Black Gold | 6:10 PM |
Dinner | 6:20 PM |
Round 3 | |
Fusion Winter Guard | 7:10 PM |
University of South Florida | 7:20 PM |
Black Watch | 7:30 PM |
Juxtaposition | 7:40 PM |
AMP Winter Guard | 7:50 PM |
Etude | 8:00 PM |
Pride of Cincinnati | 8:10 PM |
CGT Denton | 8:20 PM |
Mayflower | 8:30 PM |
Bluecoats Indoor | 8:40 PM |
Nutter Center
- Scholastic A semis
Cintas Center
- Independent A semis
- Independent Open prelims
Independent Open | Cintas |
Round 1 | |
702 Ind-Guard | 9:00 AM |
Railmen Winter Guard | 9:09 AM |
The Pride of Missouri State | 9:18 AM |
Field of View | 9:27 AM |
San Diego State University Aztec Winter Guard | 9:36 AM |
Top Hats | 9:45 AM |
Reverie | 9:54 AM |
Phoenix Independent | 10:03 AM |
Black Gold Open | 10:12 AM |
Independence Winter Guard | 10:21 AM |
Paramount Open Winterguard | 10:30 AM |
Break | 10:39 AM |
Round 2 | |
Spirit Independent from The University of Houston | 10:55 AM |
Redemption Guard | 11:04 AM |
MBI | 11:13 AM |
Charles Towne Independent | 11:22 AM |
Blessed Sacrament | 11:31 AM |
Lancaster Independent Open | 11:40 AM |
ORIGINS | 11:49 AM |
Tampa Independent | 11:58 AM |
Legacy presented by Carolina Gold | 12:07 PM |
JSU Center Stage Performance Ensemble | 12:16 PM |
Vox Artium | 12:25 PM |
Avidity Independent | 12:34 PM |
Lunch | 12:43 PM |
Round 3 | |
Delazure | 1:35 PM |
Marian University Enso | 1:44 PM |
St. Johns Productions | 1:53 PM |
Pegasus Winterguard | 2:02 PM |
Ovation | 2:11 PM |
Sacred Heart University Winter Guard | 2:20 PM |
Light Brigade | 2:29 PM |
Georgia State University Winterguard | 2:38 PM |
FIU Winterguard | 2:47 PM |
Alta Marea Winterguard | 2:56 PM |
Les Eclipses | 3:05 PM |
Arete Winterguard | 3:14 PM |
Main Line Independent | 3:23 PM |
JMU Nuance Open | 3:32 PM |
Break | 3:41 PM |
Round 4 | |
State of Art | 4:00 PM |
Cascadia Winterguard | 4:09 PM |
Alchemy Independent | 4:18 PM |
The District Independent Presented by Etude | 4:27 PM |
Ichigo Ichie | 4:36 PM |
Eklipse | 4:45 PM |
Q | 4:54 PM |
Allegiance | 5:03 PM |
George Mason University Winterguard | 5:12 PM |
Sensation Performance Ensemble | 5:21 PM |
BB&T Arena
- Scholastic Open prelims
Scholastic Open | BB&T |
Round 1 | |
Francis Howell North HS | 10:00 AM |
Dawson HS | 10:09 AM |
Eastlake HS | 10:18 AM |
Mason HS | 10:27 AM |
Little Elm HS | 10:36 AM |
Naperville Central HS | 10:45 AM |
Cumberland Valley HS | 10:54 AM |
Oviedo HS | 11:03 AM |
Break | 11:12 AM |
Round 2 | |
Mountain Ridge HS | 11:30 AM |
Greenwood Community HS | 11:39 AM |
Allen HS | 11:48 AM |
Walled Lake Central HS | 11:57 AM |
Decatur Central HS | 12:06 PM |
Marvin Ridge HS | 12:15 PM |
Diamond Bar HS | 12:24 PM |
Jamestown HS | 12:33 PM |
McNeil HS | 12:42 PM |
Lowndes HS | 12:51 PM |
Milford HS (OH) | 1:00 PM |
Lunch | 1:09 PM |
Round 3 | |
Byrnes HS | 2:00 PM |
Hamilton Southeastern HS | 2:09 PM |
Bellevue West HS | 2:18 PM |
Norwalk HS | 2:27 PM |
Dripping Springs HS | 2:36 PM |
Choctaw HS | 2:45 PM |
South Brunswick HS | 2:54 PM |
El Capitan HS | 3:03 PM |
Green Hope HS | 3:12 PM |
Break | 3:21 PM |
Round 4 | |
Orchard Park HS | 3:40 PM |
Desert Vista HS | 3:49 PM |
Mililani HS | 3:58 PM |
William R Boone HS | 4:07 PM |
Eden Prairie HS | 4:16 PM |
Seminole HS | 4:25 PM |
Fishers HS | 4:34 PM |
Phoenix HS | 4:43 PM |
Mill Creek HS | 4:52 PM |
Ben Davis HS | 5:01 PM |
Dartmouth HS | 5:10 PM |
Saratoga HS | 5:19 PM |
Dinner | 5:28 PM |
Round 5 | |
Washington HS | 6:20 PM |
Centerville HS | 6:29 PM |
Jenks HS Open | 6:38 PM |
Kickapoo HS - Emulation | 6:47 PM |
Bentonville HS | 6:56 PM |
Cleveland HS (NC) | 7:05 PM |
Marian Catholic HS | 7:14 PM |
East Coweta HS | 7:23 PM |
LaPorte HS | 7:32 PM |
Arvin HS | 7:41 PM |
West Shore School District | 7:50 PM |
Friday, April 5
UD Arena
- Scholastic World semis
- Independent World semis
- A Class finals
Nutter Center
- Independent Open semis
- Scholastic Open semis
Saturday, April 6
UD Arena
- Open Class finals
- World Class finals
Related Content
- Canyon HS -The Icy Path
Mar 29, 2024
- Red Oak Elementary - One in a Minion
Mar 29, 2024
- Nixa Junior High nSpire Winter Guard
Mar 29, 2024
- Southern Boone- Harold and the Purple Crayon
Mar 29, 2024
- 901 Performance Ensemble from Missouri State
Mar 29, 2024
- Belleville East HS- Dystopia
Mar 29, 2024
- Providence Catholic High School - Technicolor
Mar 29, 2024
- the Lincoln Way Winter Guard- "So Far A-Way"
Mar 29, 2024
- Nixa High School nVision Winter Guard
Mar 29, 2024