picture of 2021 WGI eSolo - East/International

Watch 2021 WGI eSolo - East/International on-demand on FloMarching!

Check out the results and finalists for the 2021 WGI eSolo - East/International competition on June 19-20 on FloMarching.

Most Outstanding

**Most Outstanding Designation does not guarantee a spot in the WGI. eSolo & Ensemble Finals.

 

NameDivisionAge ClassificationCategory

Color Guard Soloists
Mychala GosdaColor Guard14-18Flag




Alyssa HardyColor Guard14-18Mixed Equipment




Jordyn FioricaColor Guard14-18Rifle




Sasha CavallaroColor Guard14-18Sabre




Preston CoppageColor Guard19 & UpFlag




Joel DubeColor Guard19 & UpMixed Equipment




Nicholas BiglinColor Guard19 & UpSabre




Color Guard Ensembles
Blue Ridge HS VarsityColor Guard14-18Mixed Equipment








Percussion Soloists
Owen Seech-HrvatinPercussion14-18Mallet




Michael BeckerPercussion14-18Snare Drum




Tyler FunkPercussion19 & UpMallet




Masked GuyPercussion19 & UpMultiple Tenor Drum




Kosuke NakajimaPercussion19 & UpSnare Drum




Percussion Ensembles
Bahana Cendana Kartika Duri - Riau Percussion EnsemblePercussion14-18Percussion

 


Finalists

NameDivisionAge ClassificationCategory

Color Guard Soloists
Mychala GosdaColor Guard14-18Flag
Abby RushColor Guard14-18Flag




Alyssa HardyColor Guard14-18Mixed Equipment
Kai MooreColor Guard14-18Mixed Equipment




Jordyn FioricaColor Guard14-18Rifle




Sasha CavallaroColor Guard14-18Sabre
Isabella CiqueroColor Guard14-18Sabre




Preston CoppageColor Guard19 & UpFlag




Joel DubeColor Guard19 & UpMixed Equipment




Nicholas BiglinColor Guard19 & UpSabre




Color Guard Ensembles
Blue Ridge HS Varsity Deana MooreColor Guard14-18Mixed Equipment












Percussion Soloists
Michael BeckerPercussion14-18Snare Drum




Tyler FunkPercussion19 & UpMallet




Masked GuyPercussion19 & UpMultiple Tenor Drum




Kosuke NakajimaPercussion19 & UpSnare Drum




Percussion Ensembles
Bahana Cendana Kartika Duri - Riau Percussion Ensemble Iwan Arif RakhamanPercussion14-18Percussion

Ratings


NameDivisionAge ClassificationCategoryRating

Color Guard Solos
Ava FulkerColor Guard14-18FlagExcellent
Mychala GosdaColor Guard14-18FlagExcellent
Abby RushColor Guard14-18FlagExcellent





Alyssa HardyColor Guard14-18Mixed EquipmentExcellent
Kai MooreColor Guard14-18Mixed EquipmentExcellent
Kiera ShannonColor Guard14-18Mixed EquipmentGood





Jordyn FioricaColor Guard14-18RifleSuperior
Madeline BergauColor Guard14-18RifleGood





Sasha CavallaroColor Guard14-18SabreSuperior
Isabella CiqueroColor Guard14-18SabreExcellent





Preston CoppageColor Guard19 & UpFlagSuperior





Joel DubeColor Guard19 & UpMixed EquipmentSuperior





Nicholas BiglinColor Guard19 & UpSabreSuperior





Color Guard Ensembles
Blue Ridge HS VarsityColor Guard14-18Mixed EquipmentExcellent





Percussion Soloists
Owen Seech-HrvatinPercussion14-18MalletExcellent





Michael BeckerPercussion14-18Snare DrumExcellent





Tyler FunkPercussion19 & UpMalletExcellent





Masked GuyPercussion19 & UpMultiple Tenor DrumSuperior





Kosuke NakajimaPercussion19 & UpSnare DrumExcellent





Percussion Ensembles
Bahana Cendana Kartika Duri - Riau Percussion EnsemblePercussion14-18PercussionSuperior