picture of 2021 WGI eSolo - Mid America

Jun 12-13
 

Watch 2021 WGI eSolo - Mid America on-demand on FloMarching!

Check out the results and finalists for the 2021 WGI eSolo - Mid America competition on June 12-13 on FloMarching.

Most Outstanding

**Most Outstanding Designation does not guarantee a spot in the WGI eSolo & Ensemble Finals.

Color Guard Solos

Georgia RhyneColor Guard (13 & Under)Mixed Equipment*



Brady SteeleColor Guard (14-18)Mixed Equipment*



Gracie KochColor Guard (14-18)Flag



Vivien HammerColor Guard (14-18)Sabre



Megan ColleyColor Guard (14-18)Rifle



Nicole GrinbergColor Guard (19 & Up)Flag



Paige BockesColor Guard (19 & Up)Mixed Equipment*


Color Guard Small Ensembles

Ash and ElizabethColor Guard (14-18)Flag



FBA ImperialColor Guard (14-18)Mixed Equipment*



Spintronix Indoor GuardColor Guard (19 & Up)Flag


Percussion Solos

Evan ClarkPercussion (13 & Under)Mallet



Evan HolcombPercussion (14-18)Snare Drum



Zachary TrachselPercussion (14-18)Mallet



Joshua KoesterPercussion (19 & Up)Mallet


Winds Solos

Cristen KingWinds (14-18)French Horn / Mellophone



Ellen ZhangWinds (14-18)Bassoon



Justin PetryWinds (14-18)Trumpet



Nathan PaulinoWinds (14-18)Clarinet/Bass Clarinet



Trina GoetzWinds (14-18)Flute / Piccolo



Victor SalcidoWinds (14-18)Tuba



Jenna WesaWinds (14-18)Baritone / Euphonium



Joshua TillisWinds (14-18)Trombone

**Most Outstanding Designation does not guarantee a spot in the WGI eSolo & Ensemble Finals.


Finalists 

Color Guard Solos

Georgia RhyneColor Guard (13 & Under)Mixed Equipment*



Gracie KochColor Guard (14-18)Flag
Jakobe NealColor Guard (14-18)Flag
Lacy PassmoreColor Guard (14-18)Flag



Kaitlyn BookwalterColor Guard (14-18)Mixed Equipment*
Mackayla DeckertColor Guard (14-18)Mixed Equipment*
Bekah PaulColor Guard (14-18)Mixed Equipment*
Caroline RowsonColor Guard (14-18)Mixed Equipment*
Brady SteeleColor Guard (14-18)Mixed Equipment*
A'lurah WareColor Guard (14-18)Mixed Equipment*
Jessica YaegerColor Guard (14-18)Mixed Equipment*



Vivien HammerColor Guard (14-18)Sabre



Nicole GrinbergColor Guard (19 & Up)Flag



Paige BockesColor Guard (19 & Up)Mixed Equipment*


Color Guard Small Ensembles

FBA ImperialColor Guard (14-18)Mixed Equipment*
Greeneville High SchoolColor Guard (14-18)Mixed Equipment*


Percussion Solos

Evan ClarkPercussion (13 & Under)Mallet



Colette LymonPercussion (14-18)Mallet
Zachary TrachselPercussion (14-18)Mallet



Evan HolcombPercussion (14-18)Snare Drum



Joshua KoesterPercussion (19 & Up)Mallet


Winds Solos

Ellen ZhangWinds (14-18)Bassoon



Nathan PaulinoWinds (14-18)Clarinet/Bass Clarinet



Trina GoetzWinds (14-18)Flute / Piccolo



Cristen KingWinds (14-18)French Horn / Mellophone



Justin PetryWinds (14-18)Trumpet
Julian VallejoWinds (14-18)Trumpet



Victor SalcidoWinds (14-18)Tuba

Ratings

Color Guard Solos

 

Georgia RhyneColor Guard (13 & UnderMixed EquipmentExcellent
Emma ClarkColor Guard (13 & UnderMixed EquipmentGood
Bristol GoosieColor Guard (13 & UnderMixed EquipmentGood




Gracie KochColor Guard (14-18)FlagSuperior
Jakobe NealColor Guard (14-18)FlagSuperior
Lacy PassmoreColor Guard (14-18)FlagSuperior
Leo ReynosoColor Guard (14-18)FlagExcellent
Addison BergstromColor Guard (14-18)FlagGood
Lindsey HollisColor Guard (14-18)FlagGood




Kaitlyn BookwalterColor Guard (14-18)Mixed EquipmentSuperior
Mackayla DeckertColor Guard (14-18)Mixed EquipmentSuperior
Bekah PaulColor Guard (14-18)Mixed EquipmentSuperior
Caroline RowsonColor Guard (14-18)Mixed EquipmentSuperior
Brady SteeleColor Guard (14-18)Mixed EquipmentSuperior
A'lurah WareColor Guard (14-18)Mixed EquipmentSuperior
Jessica YaegerColor Guard (14-18)Mixed EquipmentSuperior
Katherine AustinColor Guard (14-18)Mixed EquipmentExcellent
Kaitlyn FowlieColor Guard (14-18)Mixed EquipmentExcellent
MADISON HALLColor Guard (14-18)Mixed EquipmentExcellent
Loraly MichalewiczColor Guard (14-18)Mixed EquipmentExcellent
Jocelyn WallenColor Guard (14-18)Mixed EquipmentExcellent
Abigail WestrumColor Guard (14-18)Mixed EquipmentExcellent




Megan ColleyColor Guard (14-18)RifleGood




Vivien HammerColor Guard (14-18)SabreSuperior




Nicole GrinbergColor Guard (19 & Up)FlagExcellent




Paige BockesColor Guard (19 & Up)Mixed EquipmentSuperior


Color Guard Small Ensembles

Ash & ElizabethColor Guard (14-18)FlagGood




FBA ImperialColor Guard (14-18)Mixed EquipmentExcellent
Greenville HSColor Guard (14-18)Mixed EquipmentExcellent




Spintronix Indoor GuardColor Guard (19 & Up)FlagGood


Percussion Solos

Evan ClarkPercussion (13 & Under)MalletExcellent




Zachary TrachselPercussion (14-18)MalletSuperior
Colette LymonPercussion (14-18)MalletExcellent




Evan HolcombPercussion (14-18)Snare DrumSuperior




Joshua KoesterPercussion (19 & Up)MalletSuperior


Winds Solos

Ellen ZhangWinds (14-18)BassoonSuperior




Nathan PaulinoWinds (14-18)Clarinet/Bass ClarinetSuperior




Trina GoetzWinds (14-18)Flute/PiccoloSuperior




Cristen KingWinds (14-18)French Horn/MellophoneSuperior




Justin PetryWinds (14-18)TrumpetSuperior
Julian VallejoWinds (14-18)TrumpetSuperior




Victor SalcidoWinds (14-18)TubaSuperior




Joshua TillisWinds (14-18)TromboneExcellent




Jenna WesaWinds (14-18)Baritone/EuphoniumExcellent