picture of 2020 USBands National Championship

Completed, Nov 8
 

Watch the 2020 National Championship on FloMarching. The USBands virtual event series will include performances from across the country with everything from individual soloists to full-sized marching bands competing on their home turf. Don't miss the all-new Creative Class where rules don't exist—if you can make a musical performance out of it, you can do it.

Standstill Brass

Placement
Rating/Result
1Shepherd Hills Regional HS92.00Watch Now!

Marching Brass

Placement
Rating/Result
1North Penn HS91.50Watch Now!
2South Brunswick HS Brass - Gold90.33Watch Now!

Marching Woodwinds

Placement
Rating/Result
1North Penn HS91.83Watch Now!
2South Brunswick HS Woodwinds - Gold88.83Watch Now!
3South Brunswick HS Woodwinds - Black84.33Watch Now!

Marching Mixed Winds

Placement
Rating/Result
1Dartmouth HS92.00Watch Now!

Standstill Mixed Winds

Placement
Rating/Result
1Bergenfield HS89.50Watch Now!

Standstill Percussion - Small

Placement
Rating/Result
1Quakertown Marimba Duet90.00Watch Now!

Standstill Percussion - Large

Placement
Rating/Result
1South Brunswick HS91.75Watch Now!

Marching Percussion

Placement
Rating/Result
1Dartmouth HS97.50Watch Now!
2North Penn HS90.67Watch Now!

Color Guard

Placement
Rating/Result
1Dartmouth HS95.75Watch Now!
2South Brunswick HS Guard - Black94.75Watch Now!
3North Penn HS92.50Watch Now!
4South Brunswick HS Guard - Gold86.25Watch Now!
5Perkiomen Valley HS85.00Watch Now!

Individual

Brass - Individual




Placement
Rating/Result
1Maeve McGowan95.00Watch Now!
2Joshua Hall91.00Watch Now!
3Ryan Ketterer88.00Watch Now!
4Brooke Vagrin85.00Watch Now!

Percussion - Individual




Placement
Rating/Result
1Morgan Koppel90.00Watch Now!




Woodwind - Individual




Placement
Rating/Result
1Alejandro Gonzalez-Palmer96.00Watch Now!
2Lily Hezrony95.50Watch Now!
3Yaniss Mea89.00Watch Now!
4Jenna Gottlieb85.50Watch Now!
5Jason Licht84.50Watch Now!
Creative Class


Placement
Rating/Result
1Blue Springs HS99.38Watch Now!
2Immaculata HS94.13Watch Now!
3Ledyard HS90.75Watch Now!
4Mechanicsburg Area HS90.38Watch Now!
5Glen Ridge HS90.00Watch Now!

Cranston HS EastOutstandingWatch Now!

Hopewell Valley Central HSOutstandingWatch Now!

Rocky Hill HSOutstandingWatch Now!

Orange HSOutstandingWatch Now!

Standstill Band

Placement
Rating/Result
1Somerville HS95.50Watch Now!
2South Jones HS94.75Watch Now!
3Perkiomen Valley HS91.75Watch Now!
4Robbinsville HS89.00Watch Now!
5Frank Scott Bunnell HS88.25Watch Now!

Bergenfield HS SuperiorWatch Now!

Rustin HSOutstandingWatch Now!

East Lyme HSOutstandingWatch Now!

Hunterdon Central Regional HSOutstandingWatch Now!

Hightstown HSOutstandingWatch Now!

Division 1 Marching Band

Placement
Rating/Result
1Pulaski County HS95.25Watch Now!
2Wayne Valley HS94.33Watch Now!
3Providence Catholic HS92.08Watch Now!
4Nolan Catholic HS89.67Watch Now!
5Lenape HS88.67Watch Now!
6Glen Ridge HS88.50Watch Now!
7Whitehall HS87.33Watch Now!
8Youngsville Middle-Senior HS86.83Watch Now!
9Cinnaminson HS86.50Watch Now!
10Bethel HS86.33Watch Now!
11East Haven Co-op School85.83Watch Now!
12Rocky Hill HS83.92Watch Now!

Matawan Regional HSExcellentWatch Now!

Cole Valley Christian SchoolExcellentWatch Now!

Brick Township HSExcellentWatch Now!

Delaware Valley Regional HSExcellentWatch Now!

Coatesville Area Senior HSExcellentWatch Now!

Van Vleck HSExcellentWatch Now!

Susquehanna Township HSExcellentWatch Now!

West Perry HSExcellentWatch Now!

Delran HSExcellentWatch Now!

Ridley HSExcellentWatch Now!

Hatboro Horsham HSOutstandingWatch Now!

Warren Hills Regional HSOutstandingWatch Now!

Mainland Regional HSOutstandingWatch Now!

Division 2 Marching Band

Placement
Rating/Result
1Mechanicsburg Area HS95.17Watch Now!
2Pequannock Township HS95.00Watch Now!
3Newtown HS93.50Watch Now!
4New Oxford HS91.83Watch Now!
5Lenape Valley Regional HS89.50Watch Now!
6Immaculata HS89.17Watch Now!
7Hanover Park HS86.00Watch Now!

Long Branch HSExcellentWatch Now!

Burley HSOutstandingWatch Now!

Union HSOutstandingWatch Now!

Seneca HSOutstandingWatch Now!

Raritan HSOutstandingWatch Now!

Division 3 Marching Band

Placement
Rating/Result
1Edison HS94.67Watch Now!
2Quakertown Area HS92.50Watch Now!
3Council Rock HS South92.00Watch Now!
4West Milford Township HS90.50Watch Now!
5Ridgewood HS90.17Watch Now!

Metuchen HSOutstandingWatch Now!

Madisonville HSOutstandingWatch Now!

Vernon Township HSOutstandingWatch Now!

Division 4 Marching Band

Placement
Rating/Result
1American Fork HS96.67Watch Now!
2Walled Lake Central HS93.75Watch Now!
3Green Canyon HS93.00Watch Now!
4Churchill Fulshear HS91.33Watch Now!
5John P. Stevens HS89.83Watch Now!
6South Jones HS85.83Watch Now!