picture of 2020 USBands State Championships

Completed, Oct 31
 

Sign up here to watch all performances from the 2020 USBands State Championship!

See the results for the 2020 USBands State Championships on FloMarching.

Standstill Brass

Standstill Brass


PlacementMassachusettsRating/Result
1Shepherd Hill Regional HS88.50Watch Now!

Marching Brass

Marching Brass


PlacementNew JerseyRating/Result
1South Brunswick HS Brass - Black88.83Watch Now!
2South Brunswick HS Brass - Gold85.67Watch Now!
3South Brunswick HS Brass - White84.33Watch Now!
PlacementPennsylvaniaRating/Result
1North Penn HS Brass90.83Watch Now!

Marching Woodwind

Marching Woodwind




PlacementNew JerseyRating/Result
1South Brunswick HS Woodwinds - Gold85.50Watch Now!
2South Brunswick HS Woodwinds - Black81.83Watch Now!
3South Brunswick HS Woodwinds - White79.50Watch Now!
PlacementPennsylvaniaRating/Result
1North Penn HS Woodwinds89.33Watch Now!

Standstill Percussion

Standstill Percussion




PlacementNew JerseyRating/Result
1South Brunswick HS Percussion85.75Watch Now!

Marching Percussion

Marching Percussion




PlacementPennsylvaniaRating/Result
1North Penn HS Percussion88.33Watch Now!
PlacementMassachusettsRating/Result
1Dartmouth HS Percussion95.17Watch Now!

Marching Mixed Winds

Marching Mixed Winds




PlacementMassachusettsRating/Result
1Dartmouth HS Winds93.50Watch Now!

Color Guard

Color Guard


PlacementPennsylvaniaRating/Result
1North Penn HS Guard89.00Watch Now!
2Perkiomen Valley HS81.50Watch Now!
PlacementMarylandRating/Result
1Huntingtown HS75.50Watch Now!
PlacementNew JerseyRating/Result
1South Brunswick HS Guard Black91.50Watch Now!
2South Brunswick HS Guard Gold84.00Watch Now!
PlacementMassachuesettsRating/Result
1Dartmouth HS93.00Watch Now!

Creative Class

PlacementNew JerseyRating/Result
1Immaculata HS93.00Watch Now!
2Hopewell Valley Central HS85.25Watch Now!
3Bergenfield Wind Ensemble81.25Watch Now!
PlacementConnecticutRating/Result
1Ledyard HS93.75Watch Now!
2Rocky Hill HS91.25Watch Now!
PlacementNew YorkRating/Result
1Auburn HS83.25Watch Now!
PlacementNorth CarolinaRating/Result
1Orange HS90.75Watch Now!
PlacementIllinoisRating/Result
1Normal HS95.25Watch Now!
PlacementMissouriRating/Result
1Blue Springs HS97.50Watch Now!

Individual

Brass - Individual




Placement
Rating/Result
1Maeve McGowan93.50Watch Now!
2Ryan Ketterer85.00Watch Now!
3Brooke Vagrin83.50Watch Now!




Percussion - Individual




Placement
Rating/Result
1Morgan Koppel86.00Watch Now!




Woodwind - Individual




Placement
Rating/Result
1Alejandro Gonzalez-Palmer94.50Watch Now!
2Lily Hezrony94.00Watch Now!
3Jason Licht87.50Watch Now!
4Yaniss Mea86.50Watch Now!
5Jenna Gottlieb84.00Watch Now!

Standstill Band

Standstill Band


PlacementNew JerseyRating/Result
1Somerville HS93.25Watch Now!
2Hightstown HS88.75Watch Now!
3Robbinsville HS88.50Watch Now!
4Hunterdon Central Regional HS87.38Watch Now!
5Passaic Valley Regional HS84.25Watch Now!

Bergenfield HSExhibitionWatch Now!
PlacementPennsylvaniaRating/Result
1Perkiomen Valley HS87.50Watch Now!
2B. Reed Henderson HS84.50Watch Now!
3West Chester East HS81.50Watch Now!
4Rustin HS80.25Watch Now!
PlacementMassachusettsRating/Result
1Salem HS81.75Watch Now!
PlacementConnecticutRating/Result
1Frank Scott Bunnell HS83.25Watch Now!

Division 1 Marching Band

Marching Band Division 1




PlacementNew JerseyRating/Result
1Wayne Valley HS (All Captions)91.00Watch Now!
2Lenape HS87.17Watch Now!
3Glen Ridge HS86.33Watch Now!
4Cinnaminson HS83.83Watch Now!
5Mainland Regional HS83.00Watch Now!

Delaware Valley Regional HSExcellentWatch Now!

Brick Township HSExcellentWatch Now!

Matawan Regional HSExcellentWatch Now!

Rumson-Fair Haven HSExcellentWatch Now!

Chatham HSExcellent

Warren Hills Regional HSOutstandingWatch Now!
PlacementPennsylvaniaRating/Result
1Youngsville Middle-Senior HS (Best Music, Effect)86.50Watch Now!
2Whitehall HS (Best Visual, Percussion)85.17Watch Now!
3West Perry HS (Best Guard)81.50Watch Now!
4Susquehanna Township HS81.25Watch Now!
5Hatboro-Horsham HS80.17Watch Now!

Coatesville Area Senior HSExcellentWatch Now!

North Lebanon HSExcellentWatch Now!
PlacementConnecticutRating/Result
1Bethel HS (Best Music, Visual, Effect, Guard)82.75Watch Now!
2East Haven Co-op HS (Best Percussion)79.25Watch Now!
3Rocky Hill HS78.75Watch Now!
4Orville H. Platt HS71.92Watch Now!
5East Lyme HS71.33Watch Now!
PlacementTexasRating/Result
1Nolan Catholic HS (All Captions)81.25Watch Now!
2Van Vleck HS72.50Watch Now!
PlacementGeorgiaRating/Result
1Jenkins County Middle HS76.17Watch Now!
PlacementNew YorkRating/Result
1Jordan Elbridge HS76.75Watch Now!
PlacementIllinoisRating/Result
1Providence Catholic HS89.92Watch Now!
PlacementKentuckyRating/Result
1Pulaski County HS90.67Watch Now!

Division 2 Marching Band

Marching Band Division 2




PlacementNew JerseyRating/Result
1Pequannock Township HS (Best Guard, Visual, Music, Effect)91.58Watch Now!
2Lenape Valley Regional HS87.08Watch Now!
3Immaculata HS (Best Percussion)85.67Watch Now!
4Hanover Park HS83.83Watch Now!
5Seneca HS80.33Watch Now!

Union HSExcellentWatch Now!

Raritan HSExcellentWatch Now!

Northern Highlands Regional HSExcellentWatch Now!

Long Branch HSExcellentWatch Now!

Northern Valley Regional HSExcellentWatch Now!
PlacementPennsylvaniaRating/Result
1New Oxford HS (All Captions)86.67Watch Now!
2Delaware Valley HS78.25Watch Now!
PlacementNebraskaRating/Result
1O'Neill HS74.17Watch Now!
PlacementWisconsinRating/Result
1Sauk Prairie HS83.83Watch Now!
PlacementOhioRating/Result
1St. Edward HS84.50Watch Now!
PlacementConnecticutRating/Result
1Newtown HS92.00Watch Now!

Division 3 Marching Band

Marching Band Division 3




PlacementPennsylvaniaRating/Result
1West Shore HS (Best Visual, Effect, Percussion)91.17Watch Now!
2Council Rock HS South (Best Music, Guard)90.42Watch Now!
3Quakertown Community89.33Watch Now!
PlacementWest VirginiaRating/Result
1Parkersburg South HS85.25Watch Now!
PlacementConnecticutRating/Result
1Southington HS85.50Watch Now!
PlacementNew JerseyRating/Result
1Edison HS (All Captions)94.67Watch Now!
2West Milford HS91.33Watch Now!
3Ridgewood HS89.25Watch Now!
4Vernon Township HS84.83Watch Now!
5Livingston HS83.17Watch Now!
6Metuchen HS81.67Watch Now!

Division 4 Marching Band

Marching Band Division 4




PlacementMichiganRating/Result
1Walled Lake Central HS (All Captions)88.50Watch Now!
2L'Anse Creuse HS85.17Watch Now!
3Marysville HS79.83Watch Now!
PlacementIllinoisRating/Result
1DeKalb HS81.50Watch Now!
PlacementWisconsinRating/Result
1Milton HS79.00Watch Now!
PlacementPennsylvaniaRating/Result
1Boyertown Area HS80.50Watch Now!
PlacementNew JerseyRating/Result
1John P. Stevens HS88.83
PlacementTexasRating/Result
1Churchill Fulshear HS90.67Watch Now!
PlacementUtahRating/Result
1American Fork HS93.17Watch Now!
2Green Canyon HS87.83Watch Now!