Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jett Thoreson
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
MS-Mankato
Minnesota State Mankato
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/18
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
L. Paulson
Augsburg
Auggie Invite
5th Place
157
11/18
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
K. Casper
Augsburg
Auggie Invite
Round 6
157
11/18
W
Replay
F 13-3 4:38
T. Nichols
Ridgewater CC
Auggie Invite
Round 5
157
11/18
W
Replay
MD 11-3
J. Ebaugh
Upper Iowa
Auggie Invite
Round 4
157
11/18
W
Replay
F 3-0 0:50
A. Totty
Central
Auggie Invite
Round 3
157
11/18
L
Replay
F 3-0 2:59
C. McDonough
Luther
Auggie Invite
Round 2
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:11
T. Mcbride
Nebraska Wesleyan
BVU Open
Placement (32 Man)
157
12/03
W
DEC 13-9
R. Kovaleski
Simpson College
BVU Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
157
12/03
L
DEC 11-5
N. Styskal
Morningside
BVU Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/19
L
Replay
F 3-6 2:41
D. Vaughns
Central
Auggie Invite
Round 4
157
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
C. Larson
UW - La Crosse
Auggie Invite
Round 2
157
11/12
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:48
B. McDonough
Luther
Luther College Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/12
L
Replay
MD 11-3
L. Schmerbach
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Luther College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
11/12
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:41
K. Rednour
Augustana (IL)
Luther College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
11/05
L
Replay
F 6-1 3:43
E. Birch
Saint Cloud State
Yellowjacket Open
Round 6 WB
157
11/05
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
N. Napolitano
Iowa Central Community College
Yellowjacket Open
Round 5 WB
157
11/05
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:46
K. Renner
University of Mary
Yellowjacket Open
Round 4 (32, 16)
157
11/05
W
Replay
MD 13-4
K. Grems
MN-West CC
Yellowjacket Open
Round 2 (16,32)
157
11/05
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:26
T. Klatt
Iowa Central Community College
Yellowjacket Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024