Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gaby Sanchez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
F 12-3 4:36
A. Ivers
Ponca City
2022 Kansas City Stampede
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:50
T. Bentley
Red Oak
2022 Kansas City Stampede
Consi of 8 #1
145 lbs
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:13
T. Pope
Union
2022 Kansas City Stampede
Consi of 16 #2
145 lbs
12/16
L
F 4-2 1:57
J. Noel
---
2022 Kansas City Stampede
Round of 16
145 lbs
12/16
W
F 6-0 3:16
B. Harris
Tulsa Union
2022 Kansas City Stampede
Round of 32
145 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 11-0 2:16
T. Naylor
Klein Cain
2022 UIL Girls Region 2-6A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
148
02/12
W
F 10-9 5:00
G. Luviano
Richardson
2022 UIL Girls Region 2-6A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
148
02/11
L
F 10-1 3:12
M. Flaherty
---
2022 UIL Girls Region 2-6A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
148
02/11
W
F 5-1 1:51
M. Rotchus
Round Rock McNeil
2022 UIL Girls Region 2-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
148
01/22
L
F 0-2 1:35
M. Salas
Cypress Springs
Tiger Classic Invitational GIRLS 2022
Placement Matches
Girls 148
01/22
W
F 3-0 3:00
K. Yeathermon
League City Clear Springs (Girls)
Tiger Classic Invitational GIRLS 2022
Cons Semis
Girls 148
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:43
M. Alexander
Conroe Oak Ridge
Tiger Classic Invitational GIRLS 2022
Semis and WB
Girls 148
01/22
W
F 8-0 3:34
G. Scalise
Humble Kingwood (Girls)
Tiger Classic Invitational GIRLS 2022
Quarters and WB
Girls 148
01/22
W
F 6-1 2:18
J. Aguilar
Klein Collins
Tiger Classic Invitational GIRLS 2022
Round 2 and WB
Girls 148
01/07
L
F 9-11 4:46
M. Fisher
Rockwall (Girls)
19th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
Girls 148
01/07
L
F 4-0 2:00
A. Steele
---
19th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 148
01/07
W
F 9-5 5:46
A. Gonzales
Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)
19th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 148
01/07
W
F 5-1 1:46
L. Duenas
Cypress Ridge (Girls)
19th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Round 1 (64 Man)
Girls 148
11/13
L
FOR 0-0
S. Miller
Katy Jordan
2021 Knights Invitational Varsity Girls
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
148
11/13
W
F 0-0 1:00
C. Chalico
Houston Math, Science & Tech (Girls)
2021 Knights Invitational Varsity Girls
Round 4
148
11/13
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Jamhawi
Cypress Lakes
2021 Knights Invitational Varsity Girls
Round 3
148
11/13
L
TF 24-9 4:32
T. Naylar
Klein Cain
2021 Knights Invitational Varsity Girls
Round 2
148
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024