Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Derrick Cardinal
Results
Videos
News
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 7-2
F. Barreto
North Dakota State
North Dakota State @ South Dakota State
Round 1
133
02/18
W
Replay
MD 14-5
D. Stanfield
Missouri
Missouri @ South Dakota State
Round 1
133
02/11
L
MD 15-4
D. Fix
Oklahoma State
South Dakota State @ Oklahoma State
Round 1
133
02/10
L
DEC 1-0
J. Koelzer
Oklahoma
South Dakota State @ Oklahoma
Round 1
133
02/04
W
DEC 8-3
K. Mauger
Utah Valley
South Dakota State @ Utah Valley
Round 1
133
02/02
W
DEC 5-3
C. Birdwell
Wyoming
South Dakota State @ Wyoming
Round 1
133
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
D. Serrano
Northern Colorado
Northern Colorado @ South Dakota State
Round 1
133
01/05
W
F 14-2 6:39
N. Wertanen
Michigan
South Dakota State vs. Michigan
Round 1
133
12/17
W
DEC 6-1
K. Burwick
Nebraska
South Dakota State @ Nebraska
Round 1
133
12/04
L
M FOR 0-0
T. Knox
---
Cliff Keen Las Vegas Collegiate Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
133
12/01
L
F 10-3 3:39
N. Bouzakis
Ohio State
Cliff Keen Las Vegas Collegiate Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
133
12/01
L
DEC 6-3
K. Orine
NC State
Cliff Keen Las Vegas Collegiate Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
133
12/01
W
F 3-0 1:55
D. Acevedo-Switzer
Hofstra
Cliff Keen Las Vegas Collegiate Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
133
12/01
W
DEC 7-2
B. Ferretti
Navy
Cliff Keen Las Vegas Collegiate Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
133
12/01
W
MD 14-3
D. Zaccone
Campbell
Cliff Keen Las Vegas Collegiate Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
133
11/26
W
DEC 5-3
T. Wells
Minnesota
South Dakota State @ Minnesota
Round 1
133
11/19
W
TF 20-2 6:46
J. Tagg
---
Warren Williamson Daktronics Open
Round 1
133
11/19
W
DEC 8-3
J. Farber
Northern Iowa
Warren Williamson Daktronics Open
Round 1
133
11/19
W
TF 18-0 6:54
G. Grice
Iowa State
Warren Williamson Daktronics Open
Round 1
133
11/17
W
TF 19-4 6:38
J. Henschel
Northern State
Dakota Showcase
Round 1
133
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 8-2
W. Henson
Oklahoma
Oklahoma @ South Dakota State
Round 1
133
02/11
L
MD 11-1
D. Fix
Oklahoma State
Oklahoma State @ South Dakota State
Round 1
133
01/29
L
TF 15-0 5:13
C. Phippen
Air Force
South Dakota State @ Air Force
Round 1
133
01/28
L
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Koelzer
Northern Colorado
South Dakota State @ Northern Colorado
Round 1
133
01/22
W
F 5-0 5:00
G. Ricks
Wyoming
Wyoming @ South Dakota State
Round 1
133
01/21
W
DEC 5-0
K. Nelms
Utah Valley
Utah Valley @ South Dakota State
Round 1
133
01/08
W
DEC 2-1
H. Leake
California Baptist
South Dakota State @ California Baptist
Round 1
133
01/07
W
MD 12-1
B. West
Northern Illinois
Northern Illinois vs. South Dakota State
Round 1
133
12/18
L
DEC 4-1
B. Dryden
Nebraska
Nebraska @ South Dakota State
Round 1
133
11/27
L
DEC 6-2
A. Nagao
Minnesota
Minnesota @ South Dakota State
Round 1
133
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
DEF 0-0
J. Stauffacher
Augsburg
North Country Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
133
01/23
W
MD 12-4
A. Gabbert
Augsburg
North Country Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
133
01/23
L
DEC 5-2
G. Vos
---
North Country Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
133
01/23
W
MD 10-1
J. Nohre
---
North Country Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
133
12/04
L
DEC 3-1
B. Dryden
Unattached
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
1st Place
133
12/04
W
DEC 5-1
D. Serrano
Unattached
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Semis/Consi 8#2
133
12/04
W
F 17-2 4:04
T. Laudick
---
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
1/4`s Consi 16#2
133
12/04
W
DEC 7-6
2. Robertson
---
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Round 3
133
11/28
W
MD 8-0
A. Harris
Iowa central
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
133
11/28
W
MD 16-3
S. V
---
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
133
11/28
W
DEC 4-2
S. Hrabovsky
---
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
133
11/13
L
DEC 8-5
H. Marko
South Dakota State
Bison Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
11/13
L
DEC 11-5
J. Gliva
---
Bison Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020