Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joshua Shields
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Other
Season
2023
2021
2019
2018
Team Name
ASU Wrestling
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
Team Carl Adams
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/29
L
Replay
VPO1 10-2
K. O'Toole
Tiger Style Wrestling Club
2023 US Open
3rd Place
74 kg
04/28
W
Replay
VPO1 6-4
D. Gilcher
Indiana RTC
2023 US Open
Cons Semis
74 kg
04/28
L
Replay
VPO1 5-3
V. Joseph
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2023 US Open
Semis
74 kg
04/27
W
Replay
VPO1 4-2
J. Lavallee
Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club / TMWC
2023 US Open
Quarters
74 kg
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/11
L
Replay
VSU 11-0 1:03
D. Skatzka
TMWC / Spartan Combat RTC
2021 Senior World Team Trials
Consi 8 #1
79 kg
09/11
L
Replay
VPO1 9-1
A. Dieringer
Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
2021 Senior World Team Trials
Rnd of 16
79 kg
03/27
L
Replay
VSU1 13-2 2:44
E. Perkin
Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC
Last Chance Qualifier
Consi of 8 #2
74 kg
03/27
L
Replay
VPO1 7-5
A. Pantaleo
Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)
Last Chance Qualifier
Quarter-Finals
74 kg
03/27
W
Replay
VPO1 6-1
A. Artalona
---
Last Chance Qualifier
Round of 16
74 kg
03/27
W
Replay
VFA 0:54 7-0
S. Bollman
---
Last Chance Qualifier
Round of 32
74 kg
02/12
L
Replay
VPO 7-0
B. Pfarr
Team Bobby Douglas
America's Cup
3rd Place
86 kg
02/11
L
Replay
VPO1 5-2
M. Hall
Team Simon Roberts
America's Cup
Semi-Finals
86 kg
02/11
L
Replay
VPO1 8-2
E. Wick
Team Simon Roberts
America's Cup
RR Rnd 3
74 kg
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/26
L
VPO1 13-8
M. Malcom
Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Cons 16 #2
74 kg
04/26
L
VPO1 8-6
L. Massa
Michigan
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
74 kg
04/26
W
VSU 10-0 1:06
M. Seijo
WCWC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 32
74 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
L
VPO1 6-4
C. Brolsma
Minnesota Storm
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
5th Place
74 kg
06/03
L
VSU 10-0 3:51
K. Young
University of Iowa
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi-Semis
74 kg
06/03
L
VPO1 12-6
E. Wick
University of Wisconsin
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Semi-Finals
74 kg
06/03
W
VSU1 15-4 5:03
J. Brill
NJRTC
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Quarter-Finals
74 kg
06/02
W
VPO1 7-4
L. Early
Virginia Beach Regional Training Center
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 16
74 kg
06/02
W
VSU1 12-2 2:12
J. Atkinson
Warrior Elite
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 32
74 kg
06/02
W
VSU 10-0 2:00
A. Najar
App State RTC
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 64
74 kg
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022