Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Roberto De Jesus
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Team Name
Lake Gibson
Lake Gibson HS
Lake Gibson-A
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEC 5-3
S. Drake
Jensen Beach
2024 Florida JV State Invitational
Placement Matches (64 Man)
134
02/10
W
MD 14-0
P. Thornton
Mckeel Academy
2024 Florida JV State Invitational
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
134
02/10
W
DEC 4-2 SV
M. Soquita
Charlotte Hs
2024 Florida JV State Invitational
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
134
02/10
W
DEC 7-3
C. St.Clair
Clay
2024 Florida JV State Invitational
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
134
02/10
W
F 14-2 3:49
J. Pena
Harmony
2024 Florida JV State Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
134
02/10
W
F 6-2 1:57
J. Forrester
Jesuit
2024 Florida JV State Invitational
Round 1 (64 Man)
134
02/04
W
DEC 9-4
Z. Jurado
Lincoln
Braves Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
128
02/03
L
DEC 8-5
I. CEDENO
Manatee
Braves Invitational
Consi Semis (6) (32 Man)
128
02/03
W
DEC 3-0
J. Bennett
Citrus
Braves Invitational
consi round 5 (32 man)
128
02/03
W
MD 12-0
J. Lopez
Springstead
Braves Invitational
consi round 4 (32 Man)
128
02/03
L
F 15-7 5:59
Z. Jurado
Lincoln
Braves Invitational
quarterfinals (32 man)
128
01/19
L
Replay
DEC 9-8
J. Griffis
Land O`Lakes
FHSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
01/13
W
F 4-0 2:58
A. Diggs
Timber Creek
18th Ed Kilpatrick Classic IBT
Placement Matches (32 Man)
128
01/13
W
F 5-0 2:57
G. Shelley
Mckeel Academy
18th Ed Kilpatrick Classic IBT
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
128
01/13
W
F 11-1 1:29
W. Devis
South Lake High School
18th Ed Kilpatrick Classic IBT
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
128
01/13
L
F 7-0 3:49
L. Williams
Brandon
18th Ed Kilpatrick Classic IBT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
128
01/13
W
F 15-1 2:25
J. Ayres
Crystal River
18th Ed Kilpatrick Classic IBT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
128
12/08
W
Replay
F 10-0 4:39
D. Birdsey
Deland
2023 Danny Byron Day 1
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
126 White
12/08
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
E. Shalaby
Osceola
2023 Danny Byron Day 1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126 White
12/08
W
MD 15-3
J. Zena
Hagerty
2023 Danny Byron Day 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126 White
12/08
W
TF 17-1 2:52
J. Ortiz
Cypress Creek H S
2023 Danny Byron Day 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126 White
12/02
W
F 10-0 2:59
D. Hicks
New Smyrna Beach
JV Clash of Titans 2023
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
12/01
W
F 13-0 2:25
A. Camposano
Deland-A
JV Clash of Titans 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/01
W
TF 18-3 2:27
E. Alvarado
Deland-B
JV Clash of Titans 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/01
W
F 11-3 1:29
K. Staab
Mount Dora
JV Clash of Titans 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
10/01
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
P. Wuebker
Whitmer
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
wb b
125
10/01
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:36
Z. LaFountain
Tomahawk WC
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
champ round
125
10/01
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
K. Benedict
Warrior RTC
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
champ rd1
125
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020