Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Xavier Bentley
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2021-2022
2017-2018
Team Name
Brookwood
THE WRESTLING ACADEMY
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/23
L
DEC 4-3
G. Pope
Buford
2021 Gwinnett County Championships
Finals
138 lbs
12/22
W
F 0:39
P. Khaalik
Collins Hill
2021 Gwinnett County Championships
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
12/22
W
F 2:56
S. Best
Dacula
2021 Gwinnett County Championships
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
12/18
L
DEC 2-0
M. Washington
---
Jefferson C.F.K. Invitational
3rd Place
138 lbs
12/18
W
F 4-0 1:52
H. Biggs
---
Jefferson C.F.K. Invitational
Consi-Semis
138 lbs
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:17
B. Kresho
Cass
Jefferson C.F.K. Invitational
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:27
p. sapp
---
Jefferson C.F.K. Invitational
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
12/17
W
MD 13-0
C. Weatherly
Jackson County
Jefferson C.F.K. Invitational
Round of 16
138 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 6-0
D. Rochester
South Georgia Athletic Club
Georgia Big Kids State
Finals
100 lbs
03/03
W
F 3:17
B. James
Grindhouse Wrestling
Georgia Big Kids State
Semi-Finals
100 lbs
03/03
W
F 1:00
P. Couch
Complex Training Center ES
Georgia Big Kids State
Quarter-Finals
100 lbs
03/03
W
F 1:08
E. Carter
Prodigy GA
Georgia Big Kids State
Round of 16
100 lbs
02/17
W
F 0:20
J. Free
---
North Hall Junior Trojan War, Gainesville, GA
RR Rnd 5
100 lbs
02/17
L
DEC 8-2
J. Robinson
---
North Hall Junior Trojan War, Gainesville, GA
RR Rnd 4
100 lbs
02/17
W
F 1:07
A. Meersman
South Forsyth War Wrestling
North Hall Junior Trojan War, Gainesville, GA
RR Rnd 3
100 lbs
02/17
W
F 2:19
L. Hennebaul
---
North Hall Junior Trojan War, Gainesville, GA
RR Rnd 2
100 lbs
02/17
W
F 0:24
J. Ford
Social Circle USA Takedown
North Hall Junior Trojan War, Gainesville, GA
RR Rnd 1
100 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024