picture of 2022 WGI Guard Dallas Regional

Mar 19-20

Welcome to the official live streaming home of Winter Guard International. Click 'Read More' below to find the very best coverage of the competition including live streams, the order of competition, results, behind-the-scenes coverage, articles, news, and more!

Results

See the results from the WGI 2022 Guard Dallas Regional on March 19-20th, held at Coppell High School in Coppell, TX.

2022 WGI Guard Dallas Results - Finals

Scholastic Regional A


ScoreDivision
1Emerson HS79.750I
2Coronado HS77.660I
3McKinney Boyd HS76.750I


Scholastic A


ScoreDivision
1Friendswood HS91.640I
2Hebron HS88.900I
3Melissa HS87.630I
4Keller Central HS87.170I
5Pebble Hills HS87.140I
6Rock Hill HS85.960I
7Forney HS84.970I
8Mount Pleasant HS84.060I
9Lone Star HS83.670I
10Saginaw HS82.290I
11Aledo HS81.900I
11Azle HS81.900I
13Katy HS80.800I
14Fossil Ridge HS79.930I
15Keller HS Varsity 79.380I
16Lovejoy HS78.480I
17Lake Travis HS78.470I
18Braswell HS Varsity78.040I
19Jenks HS Varsity77.260I
20Colleyville Heritage HS76.470I


Independent A


ScoreDivision
1Glory Independent86.600-
2University of Louisiana80.470-
3Zephyrus Independent Winter Guard80.090-


Scholastic Open


ScoreDivision
1Independence HS86.900I
2Marcus HS85.900I
3McNeil HS84.400I
4Coppell HS82.500I
5James E. Taylor HS82.200I
6Claudia Taylor Johnson HS81.400I
7McKinney HS81.000I
8Klein Oak HS79.000I
9Little Elm HS77.000I
10Eastlake HS75.000I
11James Bowie HS73.300II


Independent Open


ScoreDivision
1ORIGINS Open88.400-
2Undaunted82.200-
3ATX Winterguard73.300-


Scholastic World


ScoreDivision
1Flower Mound HS81.700I


Independent World


ScoreDivision
1ORIGINS85.600-
2Invictus85.100-
3Mirage Performance Ensemble83.400-
4Lake Area Independent76.300-


2022 WGI Guard Dallas Results - Prelims

Scholastic Regional A


ScoreDivision
1Emerson HS78.800I
2McKinney Boyd HS78.090I
3Coronado HS76.400I
4Allen HS JV White75.700I
5Pearl HS72.470II
6Braswell HS JV69.770II
7Coppell HS JV268.670II


Scholastic A (Round 1)


ScoreDivision
1Pebble Hill HS84.970I
2Mount Pleasant HS83.030I
3Keller HS Varsity81.330I
4Lovejoy HS 80.800I
5Lake Travis HS79.730I
6James Martin HS78.210I
7Trinity HS76.390I
8Liberty HS76.010I
9Plano East HS74.890II
10Wakeland HS73.180II
11Argyle HS71.860II


Scholastic A (Round 2)


ScoreDivision
1Friendswood HS90.910I
2Hebron HS86.080I
3Rock Hill HS83.530I
4Forney HS83.140I
5Braswell HS81.110I
6Reedy HS78.890I
7Prosper HS A77.820I
8Lamar HS76.910I
9Richardson HS76.280I
10Wylie East HS75.940I
11Klein Oak HS72.680II


Scholastic A (Round 3)


ScoreDivision
1Keller Central HS85.050I
2Melissa HS84.790I
3Azle HS81.980I
4Saginaw HS81.560I
5Jenks HS Varsity79.550I
6Colleyville Heritage HS79.040I
7Eaton HS77.220I
8Red Oak HS77.160I
9The Colony HS76.210I
10Eastlake HS JV74.130II
11Sachse HS73.560II


Scholastic A (Round 4)


ScoreDivision
1Lone Star HS82.030I
2Katy HS Varsity81.440I
3Aledo HS81.370I
3Fossil Ridge HS81.370I
5Lafayette HS Varsity78.650I
6Mount Pleasant HS A76.120I
6Wylie East HS A76.120I
8Burleson HS75.410I
9North Garland HS73440II
10Coppell HS JV72.870II
11Memorial HS70.970II
12Guyer HS70.720II


Independent A


ScoreDivision
1Glory Independent87.350-
2Zephyrus Independent Winter Guard
81.530-
3University of Louisiana80.380-


Scholastic Open


ScoreDivision
1Independence HS85.000I
2Marcus HS83.200I
3McNeil HS82.500I
4Coppell HS80.800I
5Claudia Taylor Johnson HS79.800I
6McKinney HS79.600I
7James E. Taylor HS77.000I
8Klein Oak HS76.100I
9Little Elm HS75.900I
10Eastlake HS75.700I
11James Bowie HS74.400II
12College Park HS71.900II
13Allen HS71.400II
13Hendrickson HS71.400II


Independent Open


ScoreDivision
1ORIGINS Open88.200-
2Undaunted82.400-
3ATX Winterguard75.000-


Scholastic World


ScoreDivision
1Flower Mound HS80.100I


Independent World


ScoreDivision
1Invictus85.300-
2ORIGINS85.200-
3Mirage Performance Ensemble81.600-
4Lake Area Independent76.200-