picture of 2022 WGI Guard Dallas Regional

Feb 19

Welcome to the official live streaming home of Winter Guard International. Click 'Read More' below to find the very best coverage of the competition including live streams, the order of competition, results, behind-the-scenes coverage, articles, news, and more!

Results

Texas-based Scholastic A and Open groups were on display at the 2022 WGI Dallas Regional this past weekend, offering an exciting early-season look at groups like Southlake Carroll HS, Hebron HS, Marcus HS, Coppell HS, and many more! 

2022 WGI Guard Dallas Results - Finals

Scholastic Regional A


ScoreDivision
1Wylie East HS72.450
II
2Lake Ridge HS JV69.120
II
3Braswell HS JV65.090II
4Coppell HS JV261.360II


Scholastic A


ScoreDivision
1McKinney HS83.640I
2Southlake Carroll HS81.870I
3Keller Central HS80.570I
4Rock Hill HS78.980I
5Hebron HS76.370I
6Mount Pleasant HS75.910I
7Fossil Ridge HS75.550I
8Wylie HS75.470I
9
Forney HS74.950II
10Flower Mound HS74.010II
11Lovejoy HS73.920II
12Lake Ridge HS73.060II
13North Garland HS72.910II
14Aledo HS71.830II
15Reedy HS71.250II
16Lone Star HS71.040II
17Pine Tree HS70.180II
18Mansfield HS69.620II


Scholastic Open


ScoreDivision
1Marcus HS76.500I
2Coppell HS72.700II
3Independence HS70.400II
4Little Elm HS66.400II
5Allen HS64.900II


Independent Open


ScoreDivision
1Mirage Performance Ensemble74.700-


Scholastic World


ScoreDivision
1Flower Mound HS72.000II



2022 WGI Guard Dallas Results - Prelims

Scholastic Regional A


ScoreDivision
1Wylie East HS71.890
II
2Lake Ridge HS JV66.590
II
3Braswell HS JV66.060II
4Coppell HS JV260.990II


Scholastic A - Round 1


ScoreDivision
1Mount Pleasant HS75.400I
2Wylie HS75.070I
3Aledo HS73.580II
4North Garland HS73.520II
5Pine Tree HS71.960II
6Mansfield HS71.860II
7Wylie East HS A70.040II
8Eaton HS69.500II
9
Azle HS69.140II
10Cleburne HS68.090II
11Prosper HS67.980II
12Coppell HS JV64.360II
13Guyer HS62.900II


Scholastic A - Round 2


ScoreDivision
1McKinney HS81.850I
2Southlake Carroll HS81.090I
3Hebron HS75.810I
4Lovejoy HS75.130I
5Flower Mound HS74.320II
6Forney HS74.220II
7Lake Ridge HS73.160II
8Lone Star HS72.290II
9
Richardson HS69.860II
10Keller HS Varsity 69.290II
11Timber Creek HS67.490II
12Wakeland HS67.360II


Scholastic A - Round 3


ScoreDivision
1Keller Central HS80.480I
2Rock Hill HS76.420I
3Fossil Ridge HS75.690I
4Reedy HS72.360II
5Mount Pleasant HS70.920II
6Union HS69.310II
7Argyle HS68.930II
8The Colony HS68.780II
9
Braswell HS Varsity68.300II
10Wylie East HS67.150II
11Red Oak HS66.310II


Scholastic Open


ScoreDivision
1Marcus HS76.300I
2Coppell HS73.900II
3Independence HS71.500II
4Little Elm HS67.200II
5Allen HS65.300II


Independent Open


ScoreDivision
1Mirage Performance Ensemble72.100-


Scholastic World


ScoreDivision
1Flower Mound HS70.100II