Scores, Full Schedule, And More For WGI Guard Finals

ParamountOpen2019_WGIMidEast.png

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Check out the schedule, differentials, and the top scores heading into Saturday's 2019 WGI Guard World Championship finals for Open and World class.

Finals Schedule

Miamisburg Adaptive Guard5:15 PM
Break5:24 PM

Scholastic World


Bellbrook HS5:30 PM
Northview HS5:40 PM
The Woodlands HS5:50 PM
Stoneman Douglas HS6:00 PM
Warren Central HS6:10 PM
Shenendehowa HS6:20 PM
Flanagan HS6:30 PM
Lyman HS6:40 PM
Norwin HS6:50 PM
Miamisburg HS7:00 PM
Trumbull HS7:10 PM
Carmel HS7:20 PM
West Broward HS7:30 PM
Center Grove HS7:40 PM
Avon HS7:50 PM
Break8:00 PM

Independent World


Mayflower8:30 PM
Lexis8:40 PM
Black Gold8:50 PM
CGT Denton9:00 PM
Fantasia9:10 PM
AMP Winter Guard9:20 PM
Onyx9:30 PM
CGT Dallas9:40 PM
Bluecoats Indoor9:50 PM
Etude10:00 PM
Blessed Sacrament10:10 PM
Imbue10:20 PM
Diamante10:30 PM
Paramount10:40 PM
Pride of Cincinnati10:50 PM

World Class Semifinals Scores & Differentials



Scholastic World

PlacementGroupScoreDifferential
1Avon HS (Avon, IN)98
2Center Grove HS (Greenwood, IN)95.1-2.9
2West Broward HS (Pembroke Pines, FL)95.10
4Carmel HS (Carmel, IN)94.2-0.9
5Trumbull HS (Trumbull, CT)93-1.2
6Miamisburg HS (Miamisburg, OH)92.8-0.8
7Norwin HS (North Huntingdon, PA)90.2-2.6
8Lyman HS (Longwood, FL)89.2-1
9Flanagan HS (Pembroke Pines, FL)89-0.2
10Shenendehowa HS (Clifton Park, NY)87.5-1.5
11Warren Central HS (Indianapolis, IN)87-0.5
12Stoneman Douglas HS (Parkland, FL)85.3-1.7
13The Woodlands HS (The Woodlands, TX)84.2-1.1
14Northview HS (Brazil, IN)84-0.2
15Bellbrook HS (Bellbrook, OH)82.9-1.1



Independent World



PlacementGroupScoreDifferential
1Pride of Cincinnati (Cincinnati, OH)97.4
2Paramount (Atlanta, GA)96.2-1.2
3Diamante (Anaheim, CA)95.7-0.5
4Imbue (Modesto, CA)95.4-0.3
5Blessed Sacrament (Cambridge, MA)94.5-0.9
6Etude (Rock Hill, SC)93.1-1.4
7Bluecoats Indoor (Indianapolis, IN)92.8-0.3
8CGT Dallas (Dallas, TX)91.4-1.4
9Onyx (Dayton, OH)90.6-0.8
10AMP Winter Guard (Camden, NJ)90.1-0.5
11Fantasia (Riverside, CA)89.4-0.7
12CGT Denton (Denton, TX)89.2-0.2
13Black Gold (Dallas/Ft.Worth , TX)88.2-1
14Lexis (Lexington, KY)86.9-1.3
15Mayflower (Mayflower is from Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom)86.5-0.4



Open Class Finals Results


Scholastic Open
PlacementGroupScore
1Fishers HS ( Fishers, IN)97.55
2Arvin HS ( Arvin, CA)96.25
3Dripping Springs HS ( Dripping Springs, TX)96.1
4McNeil HS ( Austin, TX)92.65
5Ben Davis HS ( Indianapolis, IN)92.2
6Little Elm HS ( Little Elm, TX)92.05
7Oviedo HS ( Oviedo, FL)91.95
8East Coweta HS ( Sharpsburg, GA)91.5
9Cleveland HS (NC) ( Clayton, NC)88.4
10Milford HS (OH) ( Milford, OH)87.7
11Seminole HS ( Seminole, FL)87.65
12Dartmouth HS ( Dartmouth, MA)86.6
13Marvin Ridge HS ( Waxhaw, NC)85.15
14El Capitan HS ( Merced , CA)84.3
15Choctaw HS ( Choctaw, OK)84.25


Watch Guide: v-USBands Virtual Performance Series

USBANDS.png

Registration is officially open for the 2020 USBands Virtual Performance season! Here's what you need to know about watching USBands on FloMarching this fall.

Genesis' FENIXperience Hosted Exclusively On FloMarching

Genesis2019.png

A brand new format for the Genesis Drum and Bugle Corps FENIXperience is coming to FloMarching—and it's easier than ever to join.

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

This Week On FloMarching Radio: Sept 14-Sept 20

Sept14_RadioWeeklyGFX_thisweek.png

Here's our full schedule of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new Drum Corps International streaming channel live from 9 AM to 8 PM CT!

This Week On FloMarching Radio: Sept 7-Sept 12

FloMarching Radio 24/7 All Summer Long!

Create a free account to unlock this video!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Here's our full schedule of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new Drum Corps International streaming channel live from 9 AM to 8 PM CT!

This Week On FloMarching Radio: Aug 31-Sep 6

Aug31_RadioWeeklyGFX_thisweek.png

Here's our full schedule of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new Drum Corps International streaming channel live from 9 AM to 8 PM CT!

This Week On FloMarching Radio: Aug 24-Aug 30

Aug21_Radionextweek.png

Here's our full schedule of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new Drum Corps International streaming channel live from 9 AM to 8 PM CT!

FloSports And Drum Corps International Extend Partnership To 2026

FloMarching Radio 24/7 All Summer Long!

Create a free account to unlock this video!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

DCI Produces Annual Competition Events Series For Elite & Exclusive Marching Ensembles Featuring Multi-Talented Student Musicians And Performers Culminating In The Prestigious The Annual World Championships

This Week On FloMarching Radio: Aug 17-Aug 23

FloMarching Radio 24/7 All Summer Long!

Create a free account to unlock this video!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Here's our full schedule of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new 24/7 Drum Corps International streaming channel.

DCI Rewind: The After Party Program

DCI TV PIC.png

Learn about the shows we've recently added to our library of DCI archives that were premiered in DCI Rewind: The After Party on August 8th.

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

DCI Performers Showcase - Videos

169 Graphic for Flo.jpg

Watch solos and ensemble pieces from across the world as they compete in the first virtual version of the DCI Performers Showcase presented by System Blue.