Schedule: 2019 WGI Guard World Champs - Cintas Center

CintasCenter.jpg

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Here is each day's schedule for the 2019 WGI Guard World Championships at Cintas Center, Wednesday and Thursday, April 3-4.

In a nutshell, the Cintas Center at Xavier University will host the following events: Independent A prelims/semis, and Independent Open prelims.

Wednesday, April 3

Independent A Prelims

Independent A
Round 1
Colibri Independent10:00 AM
Five Winterguard10:08 AM
Linden Wings10:16 AM
Independence Winter Guard A10:24 AM
Horizon Independent10:32 AM
Rhapsody10:40 AM
SSJC-South Shore Jr. Cadets10:48 AM
Surge Independent10:56 AM
Jacksonville University Winterguard11:04 AM
AMP11:12 AM
Break11:20 AM
Round 2
Odin Winter Guard11:35 AM
Latitude Independent11:43 AM
Color Guard Banda Municipal de Zarcero11:51 AM
Opal11:59 AM
ICT Independent12:07 PM
River City Rhythm Winter Guard12:15 PM
Black Diamond Independent12:23 PM
Westshoremen12:31 PM
Collage12:39 PM
Divenire Winter Guard12:47 PM
Lunch12:55 PM
Round 3
Ladies of South Shore1:45 PM
Towson University Winter Guard1:53 PM
Penn State Eclipse2:01 PM
Railmen Winter Guard2:09 PM
Legacy Winter Guard2:17 PM
Verve2:25 PM
Gates Chili Independent Winter Guard2:33 PM
Purdue University Winter Guard2:41 PM
University of South Florida A2:49 PM
Break2:57 PM
Round 4
Montage3:15 PM
Rangerettes3:23 PM
Summit Independent Visual Ensemble3:31 PM
Undaunted3:39 PM
Incipient Winterguard3:47 PM
The University of Memphis Winter Guard3:55 PM
Onyx4:03 PM
Florida State Winter Guard4:11 PM
Metanoia Winter Guard4:19 PM
Campbell University presents Carolina Visual Productions4:27 PM
Emerald4:35 PM
St. Anns4:43 PM
Dinner4:51 PM
Round 5
University of Georgia5:45 PM
Rise Winter Guard5:53 PM
MWAV Performance Arts Ensemble6:01 PM
Shadow Winterguard6:09 PM
ATX Winterguard6:17 PM
Coronado Independent Winterguard6:25 PM
National Avenue6:33 PM
Malachi Independent A6:41 PM
Irondale HS6:49 PM
Crossroads6:57 PM
Anesidora7:05 PM
Break7:13 PM
Round 6
Revolutionary WinterGuard7:30 PM
Synchronicity Winter Guard7:38 PM
JMU Nuance A7:46 PM
Arbella Independent7:54 PM
Lake Erie Regiment8:02 PM
Eagle Mountain Independent8:10 PM
3rd Legend8:18 PM
Forte Winterguard8:26 PM
Icon Winter Guard8:34 PM
Reverie A8:42 PM
i-Squared8:50 PM

Thursday, April 4

Independent Open Prelims & Independent Open Semis

Independent OpenCintas
Round 1
702 Ind-Guard9:00 AM
Railmen Winter Guard9:09 AM
The Pride of Missouri State9:18 AM
Field of View9:27 AM
San Diego State University Aztec Winter Guard9:36 AM
Top Hats9:45 AM
Reverie9:54 AM
Phoenix Independent10:03 AM
Black Gold Open10:12 AM
Independence Winter Guard10:21 AM
Paramount Open Winterguard10:30 AM
Break10:39 AM
Round 2
Spirit Independent from The University of Houston10:55 AM
Redemption Guard11:04 AM
MBI11:13 AM
Charles Towne Independent11:22 AM
Blessed Sacrament11:31 AM
Lancaster Independent Open11:40 AM
ORIGINS11:49 AM
Tampa Independent11:58 AM
Legacy presented by Carolina Gold12:07 PM
JSU Center Stage Performance Ensemble12:16 PM
Vox Artium12:25 PM
Avidity Independent12:34 PM
Lunch12:43 PM
Round 3
Delazure1:35 PM
Marian University Enso1:44 PM
St. Johns Productions1:53 PM
Pegasus Winterguard2:02 PM
Ovation2:11 PM
Sacred Heart University Winter Guard2:20 PM
Light Brigade2:29 PM
Georgia State University Winterguard2:38 PM
FIU Winterguard2:47 PM
Alta Marea Winterguard2:56 PM
Les Eclipses3:05 PM
Arete Winterguard3:14 PM
Main Line Independent3:23 PM
JMU Nuance Open3:32 PM
Break3:41 PM
Round 4
State of Art4:00 PM
Cascadia Winterguard4:09 PM
Alchemy Independent4:18 PM
The District Independent Presented by Etude4:27 PM
Ichigo Ichie4:36 PM
Eklipse4:45 PM
Q4:54 PM
Allegiance5:03 PM
George Mason University Winterguard5:12 PM
Sensation Performance Ensemble5:21 PM
Independent A
Round 1
Crossroads5:40 PM
River City Rhythm Winter Guard5:48 PM
Florida State Winter Guard5:56 PM
Railmen Winter Guard6:04 PM
Forte Winterguard6:12 PM
Collage6:20 PM
AMP6:28 PM
3rd Legend6:36 PM
Malachi Independent A6:44 PM
Reverie A6:52 PM
University of South Florida A7:00 PM
Westshoremen7:08 PM
Coronado Independent Winterguard7:16 PM
Break7:24 PM
Round 2
Legacy Winter Guard7:40 PM
Eagle Mountain Independent7:48 PM
Surge Independent7:56 PM
Undaunted8:04 PM
SSJC-South Shore Jr. Cadets8:12 PM
Campbell University presents Carolina Visual Productions8:20 PM
Divenire Winter Guard8:28 PM
Verve8:36 PM
St. Anns8:44 PM
National Avenue8:52 PM
Gates Chili Independent Winter Guard9:00 PM
Jacksonville University Winterguard9:08 PM
Break9:16 PM
Round 3
Black Diamond Independent9:35 PM
Rhapsody9:43 PM
University of Georgia9:51 PM
Purdue University Winter Guard9:59 PM
Horizon Independent10:07 PM
Onyx10:15 PM
i-Squared10:23 PM
Metanoia Winter Guard10:31 PM
Anesidora10:39 PM
Icon Winter Guard10:47 PM
Emerald10:55 PM

Watch Guide: v-USBands Virtual Performance Series

USBANDS.png

Registration is officially open for the 2020 USBands Virtual Performance season! Here's what you need to know about watching USBands on FloMarching this fall.

Genesis' FENIXperience Hosted Exclusively On FloMarching

Genesis2019.png

A brand new format for the Genesis Drum and Bugle Corps FENIXperience is coming to FloMarching—and it's easier than ever to join.

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

This Week On FloMarching Radio: Sept 14-Sept 20

Sept14_RadioWeeklyGFX_thisweek.png

Here's our full schedule of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new Drum Corps International streaming channel live from 9 AM to 8 PM CT!

This Week On FloMarching Radio: Sept 7-Sept 12

FloMarching Radio 24/7 All Summer Long!

Create a free account to unlock this video!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Here's our full schedule of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new Drum Corps International streaming channel live from 9 AM to 8 PM CT!

This Week On FloMarching Radio: Aug 31-Sep 6

Aug31_RadioWeeklyGFX_thisweek.png

Here's our full schedule of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new Drum Corps International streaming channel live from 9 AM to 8 PM CT!

This Week On FloMarching Radio: Aug 24-Aug 30

Aug21_Radionextweek.png

Here's our full schedule of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new Drum Corps International streaming channel live from 9 AM to 8 PM CT!

FloSports And Drum Corps International Extend Partnership To 2026

FloMarching Radio 24/7 All Summer Long!

Create a free account to unlock this video!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

DCI Produces Annual Competition Events Series For Elite & Exclusive Marching Ensembles Featuring Multi-Talented Student Musicians And Performers Culminating In The Prestigious The Annual World Championships

This Week On FloMarching Radio: Aug 17-Aug 23

FloMarching Radio 24/7 All Summer Long!

Create a free account to unlock this video!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Here's our full schedule of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new 24/7 Drum Corps International streaming channel.

DCI Rewind: The After Party Program

DCI TV PIC.png

Learn about the shows we've recently added to our library of DCI archives that were premiered in DCI Rewind: The After Party on August 8th.

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

DCI Performers Showcase - Videos

169 Graphic for Flo.jpg

Watch solos and ensemble pieces from across the world as they compete in the first virtual version of the DCI Performers Showcase presented by System Blue.