Schedule: 2019 WGI Perc/Winds World Champs - Nutter Center

NutterCenter.png

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Here is each day's schedule for the 2019 WGI Perc/Winds World Championships at Nutter Center, Wednesday through Saturday, April 10-13.

Saturday, April 13

Full Schedule: UD Arena, Nutter Center

Scholastic A Winds


St. Charles Parish Public Schools10:00 AM
John Hardin HS10:09 AM
West Johnston HS10:18 AM
Reeds Spring HS10:27 AM
Hart County HS10:36 AM
Gaffney HS10:45 AM
Bellevue West HS10:54 AM
Valley Christian HS11:03 AM
Newnan HS11:12 AM
Greenwood HS11:21 AM
Ardrey Kell HS11:30 AM
Break11:39 AM

Independent A Winds


Greenville High School Indoor Winds11:50 AM
Pineville Pride11:59 AM
Evidence from William Carey University12:08 PM
LSM Winds12:17 PM
Daviess County HS12:26 PM
Divergent12:35 PM
Lunch12:44 PM

Scholastic Open Winds


Cooper City HS1:30 PM
Bellevue East HS1:40 PM
Father Ryan HS1:50 PM
South Jones HS2:00 PM
Miamisburg HS2:10 PM
Lake Hamilton HS2:20 PM
Decatur Central HS2:30 PM
Break2:40 PM

Independent Open Winds


Beatrix2:55 PM
Music City Winds3:05 PM
Inertia Independent Winds3:15 PM
Blue Knights Winds3:25 PM
Chromium Winds3:35 PM
Horizon Winds3:45 PM
Genesis from Point University3:55 PM
Break4:05 PM

Scholastic World Winds


Mililani HS4:20 PM
Flanagan HS4:31 PM
Azle HS4:42 PM
Plymouth HS4:53 PM
Cleveland HS5:04 PM
Greenfield Central HS5:15 PM
Avon HS5:26 PM
Burleson Centennial HS5:37 PM
Break5:48 PM

Independent World Winds


Crossmen6:00 PM
FIU Indoor Winds6:11 PM
Rhythm X6:22 PM
UTRGV Winds6:33 PM
STRYKE Wynds6:44 PM
Orion Winds6:55 PM

Friday, April 12

Full Schedule: UD Arena, Nutter Center

Scholastic Marching Open


Round 1
Clear Brook HS10:15 AM
Lake Orion HS10:25 AM
Cypress Falls HS10:35 AM
Escambia HS10:45 AM
Mansfield HS10:55 AM
Burleson HS11:05 AM
Downingtown Area School District11:15 AM
Powhatan HS11:25 AM
Break11:35 AM
Belleville East HS11:45 AM
Mt. Juliet HS11:55 AM
Pace HS12:05 PM
Choctawhatchee HS12:15 PM
Trumbull HS12:25 PM
Plainfield HS12:35 PM
Norwalk HS12:45 PM
Plymouth Canton Community Schools12:55 PM
Lunch1:05 PM
Round 2
Harrison HS1:50 PM
McGavock HS2:00 PM
Kickapoo HS2:10 PM
Halls HS2:20 PM
Mechanicsburg HS2:30 PM
Mission Viejo HS2:40 PM
Lawrence Township2:50 PM
Central Lafourche HS3:00 PM
Break3:10 PM
Fountain Valley HS3:20 PM
Victor J. Andrew HS3:30 PM
Fair Lawn HS3:40 PM
Arcadia HS3:50 PM
Irondale HS4:00 PM
Newtown HS4:10 PM
Los Alamitos HS4:20 PM
Sparkman HS4:30 PM

Independent Marching Open


Imperial Dynasty4:45 PM
Flux Indoor Percussion4:55 PM
Q25:05 PM
Motor City Percussion5:15 PM
Gold Spike Percussion5:25 PM
Divergent5:35 PM
Break5:45 PM
Resistance Indoor Percussion5:50 PM
Elite Independent Percussion6:00 PM
FIU Indoor Percussion6:10 PM
Red Wave Indoor6:20 PM
River City Rhythm6:30 PM
Gold Indoor Percussion6:40 PM
Break6:50 PM
Rhythmic Force Percussion7:05 PM
Civitas Independent7:15 PM
IMPACT Percussion7:25 PM
UTSA7:35 PM
Ancient City Ensemble7:45 PM
Liberty University Indoor Drumline7:55 PM
Break8:05 PM
Violet Crown Independent8:10 PM
Matrix Open8:20 PM
Triple Crown8:30 PM
Spirit Winter Percussion8:40 PM
Infinity 28:50 PM
Bakersfield College9:00 PM

Scholastic Concert A


Rahway HS9:15 PM
Scottsburg HS9:24 PM
Penn-Trafford HS9:33 PM
Price Charter School9:42 PM
Break9:51 PM

Scholastic Concert Open


Goshen HS9:55 PM
Powhatan HS10:05 PM
Arapahoe HS10:15 PM
Broomfield HS10:25 PM
East Lincoln HS10:35 PM
Corinth Holders HS10:45 PM
Cleveland HS10:55 PM
Campbell County HS11:05 PM
Break11:15 PM

Scholastic Concert World


Muscle Shoals HS11:25 PM
Tomball HS11:36 PM
Plainfield HS11:47 PM
North Forney HS11:58 PM
Ayala HS12:09 AM
Fishers HS12:20 AM

Saturday, April 13

Scholastic A Winds


St. Charles Parish Public Schools10:00 AM
John Hardin HS10:09 AM
West Johnston HS10:18 AM
Reeds Spring HS10:27 AM
Hart County HS10:36 AM
Gaffney HS10:45 AM
Bellevue West HS10:54 AM
Valley Christian HS11:03 AM
Newnan HS11:12 AM
Greenwood HS11:21 AM
Ardrey Kell HS11:30 AM
Break11:39 AM

Independent A Winds


Greenville High School Indoor Winds11:50 AM
Pineville Pride11:59 AM
Evidence from William Carey University12:08 PM
LSM Winds12:17 PM
Daviess County HS12:26 PM
Divergent12:35 PM
Lunch12:44 PM

Scholastic Open Winds


Cooper City HS1:30 PM
Bellevue East HS1:40 PM
Father Ryan HS1:50 PM
South Jones HS2:00 PM
Miamisburg HS2:10 PM
Lake Hamilton HS2:20 PM
Decatur Central HS2:30 PM
Break2:40 PM

Independent Open Winds


Beatrix2:55 PM
Music City Winds3:05 PM
Inertia Independent Winds3:15 PM
Blue Knights Winds3:25 PM
Chromium Winds3:35 PM
Horizon Winds3:45 PM
Genesis from Point University3:55 PM
Break4:05 PM

Scholastic World Winds


Mililani HS4:20 PM
Flanagan HS4:31 PM
Azle HS4:42 PM
Plymouth HS4:53 PM
Cleveland HS5:04 PM
Greenfield Central HS5:15 PM
Avon HS5:26 PM
Burleson Centennial HS5:37 PM
Break5:48 PM

Independent World Winds


Crossmen6:00 PM
FIU Indoor Winds6:11 PM
Rhythm X6:22 PM
UTRGV Winds6:33 PM
STRYKE Wynds6:44 PM
Orion Winds6:55 PM

Watch Guide: v-USBands Virtual Performance Series

USBANDS.png

Registration is officially open for the 2020 USBands Virtual Performance season! Here's what you need to know about watching USBands on FloMarching this fall.

Genesis' FENIXperience Hosted Exclusively On FloMarching

Genesis2019.png

A brand new format for the Genesis Drum and Bugle Corps FENIXperience is coming to FloMarching—and it's easier than ever to join.

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

This Week On FloMarching Radio: Sept 14-Sept 20

Sept14_RadioWeeklyGFX_thisweek.png

Here's our full schedule of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new Drum Corps International streaming channel live from 9 AM to 8 PM CT!

This Week On FloMarching Radio: Sept 7-Sept 12

FloMarching Radio 24/7 All Summer Long!

Create a free account to unlock this video!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Here's our full schedule of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new Drum Corps International streaming channel live from 9 AM to 8 PM CT!

This Week On FloMarching Radio: Aug 31-Sep 6

Aug31_RadioWeeklyGFX_thisweek.png

Here's our full schedule of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new Drum Corps International streaming channel live from 9 AM to 8 PM CT!

This Week On FloMarching Radio: Aug 24-Aug 30

Aug21_Radionextweek.png

Here's our full schedule of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new Drum Corps International streaming channel live from 9 AM to 8 PM CT!

FloSports And Drum Corps International Extend Partnership To 2026

FloMarching Radio 24/7 All Summer Long!

Create a free account to unlock this video!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

DCI Produces Annual Competition Events Series For Elite & Exclusive Marching Ensembles Featuring Multi-Talented Student Musicians And Performers Culminating In The Prestigious The Annual World Championships

This Week On FloMarching Radio: Aug 17-Aug 23

FloMarching Radio 24/7 All Summer Long!

Create a free account to unlock this video!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Here's our full schedule of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new 24/7 Drum Corps International streaming channel.

DCI Rewind: The After Party Program

DCI TV PIC.png

Learn about the shows we've recently added to our library of DCI archives that were premiered in DCI Rewind: The After Party on August 8th.

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

DCI Performers Showcase - Videos

169 Graphic for Flo.jpg

Watch solos and ensemble pieces from across the world as they compete in the first virtual version of the DCI Performers Showcase presented by System Blue.