Every Guard You Need To Watch This Weekend In One Place

BluecoatsIndoor2019_WGIIndianapolis.png

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

It's going to be an incredible weekend to watch WGI winter guard on FloMarching—in fact, it's going to be THE BEST weekend to watch it before World Champs. So in order to help you navigate the 5 different schedules and venues, I've put together a schedule of all of the best groups going across all 5 venues during Saturday's prelims.

To be clear: these groups are on this list because they are going to World Championships and have already competed at least once before in a WGI regional, this season. There are plenty of groups worth watching that are not on this list so I do recommend taking a closer look at each schedule.

As always, keep an eye out for live blogs of Power Regional finals on Sunday if you miss any of the action and can't watch!

WATCH LIVE


Combined Schedule

The performance times listed below, no matter what show the guard is performing at, is in Eastern Time. If you're out West watching, make sure to convert things over to Pacific Time. Happy viewing!

Group NamePerformance Time (ET)Location
Railmen Winter Guard9:30 AMMid East
Black Diamond Independent9:38 AMMid East
SSJC-South Shore Jr. Cadets9:46 AMMid East
Onyx9:54 AMMid East
Purdue University Winter Guard10:02 AMMid East
Odin Winter Guard10:10 AMMid East
Lincoln-Way Community HS10:16 AMMid East - Hamilton
Independence Winter Guard A10:18 AMMid East
Westerville North HS10:32 AMMid East - Hamilton
Hamilton Southeastern HS10:40 AMMid East
West Bloomfield HS10:40 AMMid East - Hamilton
Lafayette HS10:48 AMMid East - Hamilton
Decatur Central HS10:49 AMMid East
Northmont HS10:56 AMMid East - Hamilton
Pace HS10:56 AMSoutheast
Naperville Central HS10:58 AMMid East
Fishers HS11:07 AMMid East
Daviess County HS11:12 AMMid East - Hamilton
Marian Catholic HS11:16 AMMid East
Ben Davis HS11:25 AMMid East
LaPorte HS11:34 AMMid East
Centerville HS11:43 AMMid East
Seymour HS11:43 AMMid East - Hamilton
Flushing HS11:51 AMMid East - Hamilton
Milford HS (OH)11:52 AMMid East
Somerset Academy11:54 AMSoutheast
Mason HS12:01 PMMid East
La Salle HS12:47 PMMid East - Hamilton
i-Squared1:08 PMWest - Mack
Malachi Independent A1:16 PMWest - Mack
Harrison HS1:25 PMSoutheast
Icon Winter Guard1:32 PMWest - Mack
El Capitan HS1:39 PMWest - Mack
West Ranch HS1:48 PMWest - Cox
Wentzville Holt HS Varsity1:53 PMMid East - Hamilton
A.A. Stagg HS2:01 PMMid East - Hamilton
Fletcher HS2:05 PMSoutheast
Marian University Enso2:10 PMMid East
Freedom HS (Tampa)2:13 PMSoutheast
Ovation2:19 PMMid East
O Fallon Township HS2:25 PMMid East - Hamilton
Paramount Open Winterguard2:28 PMMid East
Railmen Winter Guard2:37 PMMid East
Lancaster Independent Open2:46 PMMid East
Arvin HS2:48 PMWest - Mack
Franklin HS WG2:49 PMMid East - Hamilton
Eklipse2:55 PMMid East
Phoenix Independent3:04 PMMid East
Independence Winter Guard3:13 PMMid East
Florida State Winter Guard3:14 PMSoutheast
Black Gold Open3:22 PMMid East
University of South Florida A3:30 PMSoutheast
Avidity Independent3:31 PMMid East
Allegiance3:40 PMMid East
Central Crossing HS3:44 PMMid East - Hamilton
Reverie3:49 PMMid East
Lockport Township HS3:52 PMMid East - Hamilton
Fairfield HS4:00 PMMid East - Hamilton
Warren Central HS4:15 PMMid East
FIU Winterguard4:23 PMSoutheast
Westfield HS (IN)4:24 PMMid East - Hamilton
Center Grove HS4:25 PMMid East
Diamond Bar HS4:27 PMWest - Mack
Bellbrook HS4:35 PMMid East
Oviedo HS4:40 PMSoutheast
Greenfield-Central HS4:45 PMMid East
Lowndes HS4:49 PMSoutheast
Norwin HS4:55 PMMid East
Avon HS5:05 PMMid East
Plymouth-Canton Educational Park5:15 PMMid East
William R Boone HS5:16 PMSoutheast
Seminole HS5:25 PMSoutheast
Northview HS5:25 PMMid East
Bel Air HS5:29 PMWest - Cox
Miamisburg HS5:35 PMMid East
Carmel HS5:45 PMMid East
Damonte Ranch HS5:45 PMWest - Cox
Pacificaires5:48 PMWest - Mack
Arete Winterguard5:57 PMWest - Mack
West Broward HS6:00 PMSoutheast
ORIGINS6:06 PMWest - Mack
Flanagan HS6:10 PMSoutheast
Infinity Winter Guard6:24 PMWest - Mack
Lyman HS6:30 PMSoutheast
Blessed Sacrament6:35 PMMid East
Stoneman Douglas HS6:40 PMSoutheast
Bluecoats Indoor6:45 PMMid East
Vox Artium6:51 PMWest - Mack
Pride of Cincinnati6:55 PMMid East
Onyx7:05 PMMid East
Black Gold7:15 PMMid East
Arcadia HS7:15 PMWest - Mack
Relentless7:15 PMSoutheast
Lexis7:25 PMMid East
First Flight7:25 PMSoutheast
El Dorado HS7:25 PMWest - Mack
Rancho Cucamonga HS7:30 PMWest - Cox
Paramount7:35 PMMid East
UCF Pegasus World7:35 PMSoutheast
Stockdale HS7:35 PMWest - Mack
Juxtaposition7:45 PMMid East
Ayala HS7:45 PMWest - Mack
Diamante8:15 PMWest - Mack
CGT Denton8:45 PMWest - Mack
CGT Dallas9:05 PMWest - Mack
Imbue9:15 PMWest - Mack
Fantasia9:25 PMWest - Mack

Meet the Staff: Genesis Drum & Bugle Corps

Genesis_logo.png

Meet the staff members that make up the world-class educational team for the Genesis Drum & Bugle Corps out of Austin, TX.

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Watch Guide: v-USBands Virtual Performance Series

USBANDS.png

Registration is officially open for the 2020 USBands Virtual Performance season! Here's what you need to know about watching USBands on FloMarching this fall.

Genesis' FENIXperience Hosted Exclusively On FloMarching

Genesis2019.png

A brand new format for the Genesis Drum and Bugle Corps FENIXperience is coming to FloMarching—and it's easier than ever to join.

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

This Week On FloMarching Radio: Sept 14-Sept 20

Sept14_RadioWeeklyGFX_thisweek.png

Here's our full schedule of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new Drum Corps International streaming channel live from 9 AM to 8 PM CT!

This Week On FloMarching Radio: Sept 7-Sept 12

FloMarching Radio 24/7 All Summer Long!

Create a free account to unlock this video!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Here's our full schedule of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new Drum Corps International streaming channel live from 9 AM to 8 PM CT!

This Week On FloMarching Radio: Aug 31-Sep 6

Aug31_RadioWeeklyGFX_thisweek.png

Here's our full schedule of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new Drum Corps International streaming channel live from 9 AM to 8 PM CT!

This Week On FloMarching Radio: Aug 24-Aug 30

Aug21_Radionextweek.png

Here's our full schedule of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new Drum Corps International streaming channel live from 9 AM to 8 PM CT!

FloSports And Drum Corps International Extend Partnership To 2026

FloMarching Radio 24/7 All Summer Long!

Create a free account to unlock this video!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

DCI Produces Annual Competition Events Series For Elite & Exclusive Marching Ensembles Featuring Multi-Talented Student Musicians And Performers Culminating In The Prestigious The Annual World Championships

This Week On FloMarching Radio: Aug 17-Aug 23

FloMarching Radio 24/7 All Summer Long!

Create a free account to unlock this video!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Here's our full schedule of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new 24/7 Drum Corps International streaming channel.

DCI Rewind: The After Party Program

DCI TV PIC.png

Learn about the shows we've recently added to our library of DCI archives that were premiered in DCI Rewind: The After Party on August 8th.

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In