picture of 2020 v-USBands Grand Finale

Completed, Nov 15
 

Watch the 2020 v-USBands Grand Finale on FloMarching. The USBands virtual event series will include performances from across the country with everything from individual soloists to full-sized marching bands competing on their home turf. Don't miss the all-new Creative Class where rules don't exist—if you can make a musical performance out of it, you can do it.

Check out the results for the 2020 v-USBands Grand Finale on FloMarching.

Marching Brass

Placement
Rating/Result
1North Penn HS Brass94.67
2South Brunswick HS Woodwinds - Black92.33
3South Brunswick HS Woodwinds - Gold91.08
4South Brunswick HS Woodwinds - White89.83

Marching Woodwind

Placement
Rating/Result
1North Penn HS94.67
2South Brunswick HS Woodwinds - Gold92.17
3South Brunswick HS Woodwinds - Black90.50
4South Brunswick HS Woodwinds - White88.67

Marching Mixed Winds

Placement
Rating/Result
1Dartmouth HS94.50

Standstill Mixed Winds

Placement
Rating/Result
1Bergenfield HS90.75

Standstill Percussion

Placement
Rating/Result
1South Brunswick HS94.00

Marching Percussion

Placement
Rating/Result
1Dartmouth HS98.50
2North Penn HS93.50

Guard

Placement
Rating/Result
1Dartmouth HS97.75
2South Brunswick HS Guard - Black95.88
3North Penn HS94.50
4South Brunswick HS Guard - Gold88.75
5Perkiomen Valley HS87.00

Creative Class

Placement
Rating/Result
1West Shore Marching Band97.25
2Ledyard HS95.00
3Glen Ridge HS94.25
4Immaculata HS93.00
5Blackstone-Millville HS92.50

Ridgewood HSSuperior

Orange HSOutstanding

Cranston East HSOutstanding

Monsignor Farrell Color GuardOutstanding

Standstill Band

Placement
Rating/Result
1Somerville HS96.75
2Perkiomen Valley HS93.25
3Frank Scott Bunnell HS89.75
4Salem HS89.00
5Robbinsville HS88.00

Bergenfield HSSuperior

Division 1 Marching Band

Placement
Rating/Result
1Wayne Valley HS95.92
2Pulaski County HS95.33
3Nolan Catholic HS94.50
4Lenape HS90.67
5Glen Ridge HS89.50
6Youngsville Middle-Senior HS89.00
7Mainland Regional HS88.00

Coatesville Area Senior HSOutstanding

Brick Township HSOutstanding

Ridley HSOutstanding

West Perry HSOutstanding

Hatboro Horsham HSOutstanding

Union HSOutstanding

Cinnaminson HSOutstanding

Division 2 Marching Band

Placement
Rating/Result
1Newtown HS96.83
2Pequannock Township HS96.50
3George Walton Academy96.17
4Immaculata HS93.75
5Lenape Valley Regional HS93.17


Outstanding


Outstanding


Outstanding


Outstanding


Outstanding


Outstanding

Division 3 Marching Band

Placement
Rating/Result
1Edison HS96.17
2West Milford Township HS95.42
3Council Rock HS South93.25
4Elizabeth HS90.33
5Vernon Township HS90.17

Division 4 Marching Band

Placement
Rating/Result
1American Fork HS97.50
2Churchill Fulshear HS94.67
3John P. Stevens HS92.58
4Alpharetta HS92.50
5Grand Island Senior HS89.17