picture of 2020 USBands Remo Invitational

Completed, Oct 24
 

Watch the 2020 Remo Invitational on FloMarching. The USBands virtual event series will include performances from across the country with everything from individual soloists to full-sized marching bands competing on their home turf. Don't miss the all-new Creative Class where rules don't exist—if you can make a musical performance out of it, you can do it.

See the results from the 2020 season of v-USBands on FloMarching on October 24: Remo Invitational!

Marching Brass

Marching Brass


Placement
Rating/Result
1North Penn HS Brass86.83Watch Now!
2South Brunswick HS Brass - Black83.33Watch Now!
3South Brunswick HS Brass - Gold81.00Watch Now!
4South Brunswick HS Brass - White80.33Watch Now!

Marching Woodwind

Marching Woodwind




Placement
Rating/Result
1North Penn HS Woodwinds87.00Watch Now!
2South Brunswick HS Woodwinds - Gold84.67Watch Now!
3South Brunswick HS Woodwinds - Black81.83Watch Now!
4South Brunswick HS Woodwinds - White78.50Watch Now!

Standstill Percussion

Standstill Percussion




Placement
Rating/Result
1South Brunswick HS Percussion83.25Watch Now!
2Normal HS Percussion74.25Watch Now!

Marching Percussion

Marching Percussion




Placement
Rating/Result
1Dartmouth HS Percussion90.33Watch Now!
2North Penn HS Percussion82.50Watch Now!

Color Guard

Color Guard


Placement
Rating/Result
1Dartmouth HS Guard90.00Watch Now!
2North Penn HS Guard86.00Watch Now!
3Normal HS Guard84.50Watch Now!
4Point Pleasant Borough HS Guard82.75Watch Now!

Creative Class

Creative Class


Placement
Rating/Result
1Mechanicsburg HS Creative85.25Watch Now!
2Normal HS Creative85.00Watch Now!
3Immaculata HS Creative83.50Watch Now!
4Ledyard HS82.75Watch Now!
5Rocky Hill HS Creative81.25Watch Now!

Individual

Brass - Individual




Placement
Rating/Result
1Maeve McGowan91.50Watch Now!
2Brooke Vagrin82.50Watch Now!
3Ryan Ketterer80.00Watch Now!




Percussion - Individual




Placement
Rating/Result
1Kaitlyn Zajkowski94.00Watch Now!
2Morgan Koppel85.50Watch Now!

Woodwind - Individual




Placement
Rating/Result
1Alejandro Gonzalez-Palmer93.50
2Lily Hezrony92.00Watch Now!
3Yaniss Mea85.00Watch Now!
4Jenna Gottlieb81.50Watch Now!
5Jason Licht80.00Watch Now!

Standstill Marching Band

Standstill Band


Placement
Rating/Result
1Somerville HS88.50Watch Now!
2Point Pleasant Borough HS83.25Watch Now!
3Hightstown HS81.25Watch Now!
4Hunterdon Central Regional HS81.00Watch Now!
5Robbinsville HS79.00Watch Now!
6Orville H Platt HS76.75Watch Now!

Bergenfield HSExhibitionWatch Now!

Division 1 Marching Band

Marching Band Division 1




Placement
Rating/Result
1Pulaski County HS89.33Watch Now!
2Wayne Valley HS87.33Watch Now!
3Providence Catholic HS86.33Watch Now!
4Whitehall HS84.00Watch Now!
5Lenape HS83.00Watch Now!
6Bethel HS82.75Watch Now!
7Youngsville Middle-Senior HS81.75Watch Now!
8Mainland Regional HS79.75Watch Now!
9Nolan Catholic HS78.67Watch Now!
10Glen Ridge HS77.17Watch Now!

Cole Valley Christian SchoolExcellentWatch Now!

Chatham HSExcellentWatch Now!

Coatesville Area Senior HSExcellentWatch Now!

Jenkins County Middle HSExcellentWatch Now!

Delaware Valley Regional HSExcellentWatch Now!

Rumson-Fair Haven HSExcellentWatch Now!

Van Vleck HSExcellentWatch Now!

East Haven HSExcellentWatch Now!

Cinnaminson HSExcellentWatch Now!

West Perry HSExcellentWatch Now!

Warren Hills Regional HSExcellentWatch Now!

Division 2 Marching Band

Marching Band Division 2




Placement
Rating/Result
1Mechanicsburg Area HS90.00Watch Now!
2Pequannock Township HS88.50Watch Now!
3Newtown HS87.42Watch Now!
4Immaculata HS85.33Watch Now!
5New Oxford HS83.67Watch Now!
6Lenape Valley Regional HS82.67Watch Now!
7St. Edward HS82.08Watch Now!

Sauk Prairie HSExcellentWatch Now!

Raritan HSExcellentWatch Now!

Burley HSExcellentWatch Now!

Northern Highlands Regional HSExcellentWatch Now!

Delaware Valley HSExcellentWatch Now!

Long Branch HSExcellentWatch Now!

Seneca HSExcellentWatch Now!

Brien McMahon HSExhibition

Division 3 Marching Band

Marching Band Division 3




Placement
Rating/Result
1Edison HS86.33Watch Now!
2West Milford HS84.67Watch Now!
3Council Rock HS South84.00Watch Now!
4Vernon Township HS78.50Watch Now!
5Madisonville HS75.67Watch Now!

Livingston HSExcellentWatch Now!

Metuchen HSExcellentWatch Now!

University HSExcellentWatch Now!

Division 4 Marching Band

Marching Band Division 4




Placement
Rating/Result
1Green Canyon HS90.50Watch Now!
2L'Anse Creuse HS90.00Watch Now!
3Walled Lake Central HS86.83Watch Now!
4Churchill Fulshear HS85.67Watch Now!
5John P. Stevens HS85.17Watch Now!

Francis T. Maloney HSExcellentWatch Now!

Milton HSExcellentWatch Now!

Marysville HSOutstandingWatch Now!