picture of 2020 DCI Performer Showcase presented by System Blue

Aug 8
 

2020 DCI Performer Showcase presented by System Blue.

Presented by System Blue

Check out the scores for the 2020 DCI Performers Showcase presented by System Blue.

TRUMPET

Under 22

  1. Erik Nickel - 86.5
  2. Brandon Luk - 85.0
  3. Matthew Thornell - 79.0

Over 22

  1. Kenya Shigeta - 89.0
  2. Bob Cook - 88.0
  3. Ikumi Shoji - 86.5
  4. Thomas Cellucci - 81.0

MELLOPHONE

Under 22

  1. Matthew Bell - 76.0

Over 22

  1. Kazuyoshi Ichihashi - 83.0

FRENCH HORN

Under 22

  1. Sergio Amador - 78.0
  2. Jake Elam - 76.0

Over 22

  1. Chris Nalls - 85.0

BARITONE/EUPHONIUM

Under 22

  1. Elijah Garcia - 91.0
  2. Josphin Kallery - 87.0
  3. Chloe Schneider - 84.0
  4. Ryann White - 82.0
  5. Kanaethan Novak - 80.5
  6. Momoca Yabe - 80.0
  7. Sanae Ohshiro - 79.0
  8. Denver Henrichsen - 77.0
  9. Aaron Stoner - 73.0
  10. Robert Velasco - 70.0

Over 22

  1. Sean Peterson - 97.5
  2. Alex Mutz - 86.0

TUBA

Under 22

  1. Kason Fiedler - 89.0
  2. Mason Clark - 84.0
  3. Jake Liggett - 73.0
  4. James Servantes - 72.0

CLARINET/DOUBLE-REED

Under 22

  1. Sean Ding - 92.0
  2. Alex Hoffner - 91.0
  3. Ethan Archer - 89.5
  4. Sam Spidle - 88.0
  5. Brandon King - 83.0
  6. Addie Robison - 76.5

SAXOPHONE

Under 22

  1. Daniel Modl - 93.0
  2. Andrew Morrison - 90.5

FLUTE

Under 22

  1. Kassidy Smith - 96.5
  2. Cate Collard - 95.0
  3. Emily Mack - 91.5
  4. Lauren Cail - 85.5
  5. Ally Wren - 82.0
  6. Lauren Blocher - 78.0

SNARE

Under 22

  1. Bryan Criswell - 96.5
  2. Jeff Prosperie Jr. - 96.0
  3. Brian Spencer - 94.0
  4. Josh Matarazzo - 93.0
  5. Daniel Goldberg - 90.5
  6. Nathan Chao - 88.0
  7. Sean Holmes - 85.5
  8. Matthew Boyle - 83.0
  9. Brendan Simons - 80.5
  10. Anna Rohrer - 78.5
  11. Matthew Pizzi - 77.5
  12. Emily Kau - 76.5

Over 22

  1. Eduardo Baten - 94.0
  2. Naoya Kamoshida - 92.5
  3. Jacqui Robins - 90.0

MULTI-TENOR

Under 22

  1. Remy Thomas - 97.0
  2. Ricardo Hinojasa - 87.0

Over 22

  1. Katsuya Nakamoto - 79.5

MULTI-PERCUSSION

Under 22

  1. Michael Dy - 92.0
  2. Matt Allman - 86.5
  3. Tristan Coats - 83.5

KEYBOARD

Under 22

  1. Andrew Tao - 93.5
  2. Michael Smith - 93.0
  3. Sophia Suante - 92.5
  4. Colton Simmons - 92.0
  5. Emma Kieselhorst - 91.5
  6. Kyle Yuen - 91.0
  7. Jonathen Yuen - 90.0
  8. Yolanda Yang - 89.0
  9. David Hsieh - 88.0
  10. Patrick Thordsen - 87.0
  11. Raina Liao - 85.5
  12. Evan Atchison - 85.0
  13. Maria Zhang - 84.0
  14. Carter Waddington - 83.5
  15. Kent Fuller - 83.0
  16. Minori Shima - 82.0
  17. Caroline Raley - 78.0

Over 22

  1. Jason O'Brien - 92.0
  2. Trey Clark - 89.0
  3. Fonda Ginsberg - 79.0

TIMPANI

Under 22

  1. Kirk Baltzell - 90.5

PIANO

Under 22

  1. Marco Iannelli - 93.0
  2. Robbie Halpner - 92.0
  3. Bronte Pratt - 85.0

VOCAL

Under 22

  1. Bianca Dulong - 93.0
  2. Emma Boone - 91.5
  3. Chelyan Smith - 90.5
  4. Marie Katherine Tergeon - 89.0
  5. Teresa Anderson - 89.0
  6. Coryn Felix - 87.0
  7. John Rossi - 86.0

Over 22

  1. Victor Cardamone - 97.0
  2. Austin Harris - 92.5
  3. Katherine May - 91.5

INDIVIDUAL FLAG

Under 22

  1. Natalie Price - 84.0

INDIVIDUAL AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT

Under 22

  1. Ian Callard - 96.0
  2. Katherine Taylor - 83.0
  3. Zechariah Segovia - 81.5

Over 22

  1. Danielle Dionardo - 90.5

INDIVIDUAL DANCE

Under 22

  1. Alex Ruemmler - 93.5
  2. Violet McMullen - 87.5
  3. Oonagh Odom - 82.5

AUXILIARY ENSEMBLE

Under 22

  1. Siak Color Guard - 90.5
  2. Pupuk Kaltim - 89.5
  3. Nurul Amaliyah Boyz - 84.5
  4. Color Guard Batam - 84.0

Over 22

  1. The Patriot Color Guard - 89.0
  2. Pride of K - 88.0
  3. Color Guard Locomotive KAI B - 87.0
  4. Dang Merdu Drum Corps - 86.0

BASS DRUM ENSEMBLE

Under 22

  1. Yokohama Scouts Bass Drum Ensemble - 94.0
  2. Vanguard Cadets Bass Drum Ensemble - 91.0

BRASS ENSEMBLE

Under 22

  1. Coppell HS Trombone Duet - 94.0
  2. Genesis D&BC Trombone Quartet - 84.0
  3. Madison Scouts Quintet - 81.5
  4. Genesis D&BC Trio Brownsville - 79.5
  5. Pandemboiz Brass Quintet - 77.5
  6. Pacific Crest Brass Ensemble - 75.0

Over 22

  1. Drum Corps Dinosaurs & Son - 90.5
  2. The Yokohama Scouts - 89.0
  3. Warriors Alumni Brass Ensemble - 80.5
  4. Caballeros Brass Ensemble - 76.5

MIXED ENSEMBLE

Under 22

  1. The PC Jazz Experiment - 94.25
  2. Genesis Mixed Ensemble - 92.00
  3. Louisiana Stars Mixed Ensemble - 86.75

Over 22

  1. Music & Marching International Association - Team Overture - 92.75
  2. Thai Youth Winds - Team Arsenal - 89.00
  3. Spirit of Sunnyvale Mixed Ensemble - 84.00

PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE

Under 22

  1. The Crown Duo - 93.0
  2. Troopers Percussion Ensemble - 87.0

MULTITRACK SOLO - VOCAL

Under 22

  1. Cary Cochenour - 88.5

MULTITRACK SOLO - WIND

Under 22

  1. Jonathan Shephard - 92.0
  2. Shawn Schive - 91.5
  3. JJ Wyetzner - 83.0

Over 22

  1. Willy Carmona - 86.0